Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications International, 1995
ISBN 10: 0785314466 ISBN 13: 9780785314462
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill., 1999
ISBN 10: 0785323031 ISBN 13: 9780785323037
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 3 volume set in own box.Bible Reference Library: Fascinating Bible Facts: / Who's Who in the Bible/ Bible Almanac.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book.
Condizione: very_good. The dust jacket is missing.
Condizione: good. The dust jacket is missing.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 41,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0847842983 ISBN 13: 9780847842988
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 528.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications April 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0847842983 ISBN 13: 9780847842988
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Closely based on Haring's own concept for the monograph he wanted to publish before his untimely death, this volume represents more than a decade of research and contains a wealth of unpublished photographic and written material including drawings, studio photographs, and journal entries. From chalk drawings deep in the New York City subways to murals in Pisa and Berlin; collaborations with William Burroughs and the famous body painting of Grace Jones, this book follows the incredible trajectory of Keith Haring's artistic career: how a young man from a small town in rural Pennsylvania came to revolutionize the art world--and the course of art history--within little more than a decade. An incredibly prolific artist, Keith Haring created countless bold, provocative, endearing, and unforgettable images that continue to inspire artists--and delight children--worldwide. Tracing the arc from his early subway 'tags' to his poignant work on social issues as diverse as AIDS, illiteracy and apartheid, this visually stunning book is the definitive work on Keith Haring.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 45,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 49,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0847842983 ISBN 13: 9780847842988
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Pictorial Cover As New.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Rizzoli, 2008. Hard cover, first edition. Cover is rather soiled, otherwise Good condition with no dust jacket, as issued.
Deitch, Jeffrey, Suzanne Geiss and Julia Gruen. KEITH HARING. 522 pages, roughly 600 color and b&w plates.Small 4to, boards. New York, Rizzoli International, 2014. The updated, smaller reprint edition.
EUR 49,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 46,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 528 pages. 10.50x9.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 144 pages. German language. 5.83x0.35x8.27 inches. In Stock.