EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 207 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRevue trimestrielle de l'Association des Amis du Musée de la Marine, numéro 43, 3e trimestre 1956, format 21x27cm, 52 pages , bon état. Sommaire : Histoire de mer.Histoire de l'Homme par Michel Mollat, Un quatrième Centenaire : Guillaume Le Testu navigateur et cartographe par Myriem Foncin, Versailles port de mer par Georges G. Toudouze, La Marine de 1798 par Armand Sauzet, Le Camp de Boulogne ( suite et fin) par Pierre Guiot, Boulogne Mai 1940 par l'Amiral Nomy, Hivernage au Pays des Eaux par Anita Conti, Le Yachting aux XVIe Jeux Olympiques par Jean Peytel, etc.etc.
Editore: BNP, 1991
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 30,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condizione: Fine / État De Neuf. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Michel Duport; Adrienne Farb; Nicolas Fedorenko; Raymonde Godin; Alain Grosajt; Jean-Pierre Guiot; Jean-Paul Huftier; Francois Imhoff; Jean-Paul Jappe; Francois Jeune; Paul Kallos; Jean-Louis Kolb; Claude Lagoutte; Laura Lamiel; Claude Lepoitevin; etc. (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio, 191pp. Book.
Editore: BNP, 1991
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Cloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condizione: Fine / État De Neuf. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Michel Duport; Adrienne Farb; Nicolas Fedorenko; Raymonde Godin; Alain Grosajt; Jean-Pierre Guiot; Jean-Paul Huftier; Francois Imhoff; Jean-Paul Jappe; Francois Jeune; Paul Kallos; Jean-Louis Kolb; Claude Lagoutte; Laura Lamiel; Claude Lepoitevin; etc. (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio, 191pp. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedAcceptable. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the reference number affixed to the spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; both boards are bowed at the side edges; slight moisture exposure at bottom page edge; otherwise in acceptable condition with clean text and tight binding.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: La Couronne Littéraire, 1950
Da: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 37,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosouple. Condizione: Moyen. 1 vol. in-8 br., La Couronne Littéraire, Paris, s.d., 288 pp. Etat moyen (couv. fort. frottée avec petits manques, bon état intérieur, exemplaire méritant reliure). Rare exemplaire de ce récit étonnant relatant la lutte que les contre-torpilleurs Guépard et Valmy eurent à soutenir contre les anglais, au large de la Syrie et du Liban, au cours de l'été 1941. Langue: Français.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Editions Opta, 1978
Da: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 44,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRevue. Lot de 7 volumes in-12 (13,5 x 19 cm.), revue au dos carré collé,environ 190 pages par numéro, du n°287 (Janv Fév 1978) au n°296 (Décembre 1978) sans les n° 290 (Mai) /292 (Juillet) / 293 (Août), "Édition en langue française de The magazine of fantasy ans science fiction" ; couvertures un peu défraîchies, coiffes à peine frottées, bel état d'ensemble pour ce genre de revue fragile. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Lepiez.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[11189].
EUR 99,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. # Broché: 285 pages # Parution : 30 août 1989 # Collection : L'encyclopédie de Poche / Le monde de--.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1792 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 6 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 6 Guiot, Florent,1755-1834,Guiot, Florent, 1755-1834,Mame, Charles-Pierre, 1747-1825, publisher,France. Convention nationale.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 58,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Galerie Marcel Guiot, 1931, in-8°, broschure agrafée, 16 pp + 16 pp d'illustrations, agrafes rouillées, légères tâches sur la couverture, sinon bon exemplaire.