Gulch (33 risultati)
Editore: City Council, Studio City, CA 1988
- Brossura
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good spiral bound soft cover, size 5x8. Recipes contributed by Dick Clark, Dom De Luise, Pamela Anderson, Olivia Newton-John & etc. photos (illustratore).
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. The 7/16/60 issue of the Saturday Evening Post. Vol 233 #3. Vintage ads articles & fiction from the early 1960s. Serials by Clarence Budington Kelland (the Secret of Sidewinder Gulch part 3 of 7) & Erle Stanley Gardner (TCOT Duplicate Daughter part 7 of 8). Cover vy James Will…iamson (Romantic Night on Deck) 1" x 4" chip to the lower left corner of the rear cover. Faint damp stain to the right half of the bottom of the first few pages. Some edge wear. A fair copy. James Williamson (cover), James R Bingham (TCOT Duplicate Daughter), Bruce Bomberger (The Secret of Sidewinder Gulch) (illustratore).
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled. Condizione: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The July 9, 1960 issue of the Saturday Evening Post. Vol 233 #2. Serials by Clarence Budington Kelland (The Secret of Sidewinder Gulch part 2 of 7) & Erle Stanley Gardner (TCOT Duplicate Daughter part 6 of 8). Cover by W.W. Calvert (Zion Canyon). Page 1 is missing. Some e…dge wear. Vintage ads articles & fiction from the early 1960s. A fair to good copy. W.W. Calvert (cover), James R Bingham (TCOT Duplicate Daughter), Bruce Bomberger (The Secret of Sidewinder Gulch) (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S. Geologic Survey, Washington, D.C. 1891
- Rilegato
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,81
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto offprint from the 12th annual report of the Director of the U.S. Geological Survey, 1890-91, pages 569-664, with the 8 glossy plates, three being doubled (2 facing pages), three being color (to include the 2-page, full-color Geologic Map at rear), and one being the folding draw…ing "Head of East Gulch," plus the folding table of chemical correlations, now bound in brown cardstock boards with green library tape spine. 19th-Century pages slightly and evenly age-toned -- this is NOT some modern photocopy. 98 pp., reduced from $82. With the 8 glossy plates, three being doubled (2 facing pages), three being color (to include the 2-page, full-color Geologic Map at rear), and one being the folding drawing "Head of East Gulch," plus the folding table of chemical correlations (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,16
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light brown hardcover with Connie Blair's drawing on front cover in brown and title on spine. Endpapers are brown. 207 pages are clean, tight and unmarked with light tanning at edges. The DJ has a 1" tear at bottom, front corner and a 1/2" tear… at bottom, back corner with light soiling and rubbing. Edges show normal edgewear. Front flap has synopsis of Secret of Black Cat Gulch, Back flap has Puzzle in Purple; back cover has 3 Adventure with Vicki Barr titles. SEE PHOTOS.

Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermaniaAntiquariat Armebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,79
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio CD. Condizione: Wie neu. CD - 2854 J0-U512-B37Z Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 91.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,61
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Gulch, Rainer W.; Kissling, Gerolf. Num Pages: 237 pages, 64 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: MJD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 13. Weight in Grams: 434. . 1991. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 69,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 373 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut.…In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 69,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 373 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht…in Gramm: 680.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,10
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1991 edition. 248 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.52 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,02
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Gulch, Rainer W.; Kissling, Gerolf. Num Pages: 237 pages, 64 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: MJD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 13. Weight in Grams: 434. . 1991. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Beck München 1994 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HALBLEINEN, Lex.8°, 168 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem tadellosen Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 133,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear to the exterior. Pages free of notations/markings. Limited edition of 2,000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,47
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Cardiac Adaptation to Hemodynamic Overload, Training and Stress
Jacob, R. (Editor) / Gülch, R. (Editor) / Kissling, G. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,25
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 373 pages. 9.70x6.70x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 71,20
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The June 4, 11, 18, & 25, and July 2, 9, 16, & 23, 1960 issues of the Saturday Evening Post, Vol 232 #49 - 233 #4, containing parts 1 - 8 of 8 (complete serialization) of the Perry Mason novel TCOT Duplicate Daughter. Other fiction and articles include parts 1 - 4 of 7 of The…Secret of Sidewinder Gulch, a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, and others. Vintage ads, articles & fiction from 1960. Covers by Thornton Utz (6/4 - College Graduation & 6/18 - Fathers Off Fishing), George Hughes (6/11 - Poolside Piano Practice), John Falter (6/25 - Peachtree Street), Constantin Alajalov (7/2 - Distracted Pro Golfer), W.W. Calvert (7/9 - Zion Canyon), James Williamson (7/16 - Romantic Night on Deck) & James Lewicki (7/23 - International Boy Scouts). Condition ranges from very good to fair. Condition issues as follows: some edge wear & light soiling on a couple of issues, 6/18 - fading along the top edge of the front cover; 6/25 - edge wear & water ring stain on the front cover; 7/9 - damp stain to the top right corner; 7/23 - damp stain to the front edge to the first few pages; & 7/23 - cover loose, damp stains, & more significant edge wear. A good or better set. Over sized, heavy set that will require additional postage. Thornton Utz (2), George Hughes, John Falter, Constantin Alajalov, W.W. Calvert, James Williamson, & James Lewicki (covers), James R Bingham (TCOT Duplicate Daughter), Bruce Bomberger (The Secret of Sidewinder Gulch) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1910 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Editore: Russell Gulch Mining Co., n. d. (ca 1915)., [Central City, Colorado] 1915
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,65
EUR 13,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[COLORADO] [MINING] [BROADSIDE]. First edition. Pictorial Stiff Wrappers. Broadside, white lettering on blue background; small stamp of a Central City, Colorado Mining Engineer on verso. 8" x 12" Russell Gulch was a mining town in Gilpin County, Colorado, built in 1858 to accommodate gold miners, now said to be largely a ghost t…own. Russell Gulch is located about two miles southwest of Central City, Colorado at an altitude of 9150 feet (2789 m) above mean sea level. Fine copy. [Unrecorded by OCLC.].

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, J. J. Arnd, ( ) 1938
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leipzig, J. J. Arnd, ( 1938). 79 S. Mit Textabb. und 69 s/w Fotos a. 16 Taf. (= Deutsche Großbetriebe, Bd. 41). 22,5 cm. OHLn. Darin u.a.: Von der schweren Maschine zum elektrischen Handwerkzeug. Das Werk, in dem die Bosch- Werkzeuge entstehen. Universal- Elektrowerkzeuge. Hochfrequenz- Werkzeuge. Bohr- und Meißelhämmer mit Univ…ersalmotor. Herstellung von Elektrowerkzeugen im Großbetrieb. - Außen staubfleckig; Vertreterstempel aV, sonst gut.

- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40112853: 1994. In-4. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos impeccable, Intérieur frais. 167 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques et schémas en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Editore: Darmstadt. Dietrich Steinkopff. 1983
Da: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Hennwack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 47,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr.-8vo. 373 S. OKt. Aufkleber auf Einband, Schnitt leicht staubig, Deckel minimal fleckig, Bibliotheksstempel auf Titelblatt, Papier geringfügig gebräunt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: englisch.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1738 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 23 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 23.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 64 pp. Deutsch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 126,26
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 132,75
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Cardiac hypertrophy and accompanying phenomena have received increasing attention in recent years - particularly in the basic sciences. The present volume contains the proceedings of the Erwin RIESCH SYMPOSIUM on CAR…DIAC ADAPTATION TO HEMODYNAMIC OVERLOAD..

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 160,49
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Cardiac hypertrophy and accompanying phenomena have received increasing attention in recent years - particularly in the basic sciences. The present volume contains the proceedings of the Erwin RIESCH SYMPOSIUM on 'CARDIAC ADAPTATIO…N TO HEMODYNAMIC OVERLOAD, TRAINING AND STRESS' held in Tiibingen on Sep tember 19-22, 1982. In addition to the topics of the previous symposia (1976 and 1979) concerned with problems of cardiac hypertrophy, the scope of this sequel meeting has been expanded to include related fields. The intention was to consider numerous related features and problems of chronic reactions of the heart (and vascular system) to abnormal hemodynamic loading, as well as alterations due to maturation, aging, training, neuroendocrine status and stress. Special attention has been paid to cardiac reactions at the level of contractile proteins. The results are considered primarily in light of long-term adaptation of the heart. Of course, research at the forefront of current knowledge need not always lead to congruent conclusions. Neither can the individual contributions always agree with the viewpoint of the editors. However, the broad array of individual approaches employed by biochemists, biolo gists, pathologists, physiologists, pharmacologists and clinical cardio logists will certainly help to provide a more balanced interpretation of the results in individual fields, stimulate reexamination of established con cepts and provide direction for future research. 384 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 160,49
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Cardiac hypertrophy and accompanying phenomena have received increasing attention in recent years - particularly in the basic sciences. The present volume contains the proceedings of the Erwin RIESCH SYMPOSIUM on 'CARDIAC ADAPTATION TO… HEMODYNAMIC OVERLOAD, TRAINING AND STRESS' held in Tiibingen on Sep tember 19-22, 1982. In addition to the topics of the previous symposia (1976 and 1979) concerned with problems of cardiac hypertrophy, the scope of this sequel meeting has been expanded to include related fields. The intention was to consider numerous related features and problems of chronic reactions of the heart (and vascular system) to abnormal hemodynamic loading, as well as alterations due to maturation, aging, training, neuroendocrine status and stress. Special attention has been paid to cardiac reactions at the level of contractile proteins. The results are considered primarily in light of long-term adaptation of the heart. Of course, research at the forefront of current knowledge need not always lead to congruent conclusions. Neither can the individual contributions always agree with the viewpoint of the editors. However, the broad array of individual approaches employed by biochemists, biolo gists, pathologists, physiologists, pharmacologists and clinical cardio logists will certainly help to provide a more balanced interpretation of the results in individual fields, stimulate reexamination of established con cepts and provide direction for future research.Steinkopff Dr. Dietrich V, Poststr. 9, 64293 Darmstadt 384 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 160,49
EUR 63,31 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Cardiac hypertrophy and accompanying phenomena have received increasing attention in recent years - particularly in the basic sciences. The present volume contains the proceedings of the Erwin RIESCH SYMPOSIUM on 'CARDIAC ADAPTATION TO…HEMODYNAMIC OVERLOAD, TRAINING AND STRESS' held in Tiibingen on Sep tember 19-22, 1982. In addition to the topics of the previous symposia (1976 and 1979) concerned with problems of cardiac hypertrophy, the scope of this sequel meeting has been expanded to include related fields. The intention was to consider numerous related features and problems of chronic reactions of the heart (and vascular system) to abnormal hemodynamic loading, as well as alterations due to maturation, aging, training, neuroendocrine status and stress. Special attention has been paid to cardiac reactions at the level of contractile proteins. The results are considered primarily in light of long-term adaptation of the heart. Of course, research at the forefront of current knowledge need not always lead to congruent conclusions. Neither can the individual contributions always agree with the viewpoint of the editors. However, the broad array of individual approaches employed by biochemists, biolo gists, pathologists, physiologists, pharmacologists and clinical cardio logists will certainly help to provide a more balanced interpretation of the results in individual fields, stimulate reexamination of established con cepts and provide direction for future research.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1616. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 90, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 90 90.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1616. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 110, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 110 110.