Gunter bloschl (33 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,25
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,44
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

THE FACE OF THE EARTH: The Legacy of Eduard Suess
Lois Lammerhuber, Günter Blöschl, Celal Sengör, Werner Piller et Thomas Hofmann
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.

The Face of the Earth: The Legacy of Eduard Suess
Thomas Hofmann; Günter Blöschl; Lois Lammerhuber; Werner Piller; A. M. Celal Sengör
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Regno UnitoInvicta Books P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. illustrated, 103 pages, printed boards.
Altre immaginiThe Face of the Earth: The Legacy of Eduard Suess
Hofman, Thomas ; Günter Blöschl; Lois Lammerhuber; Werner Piller; A. M. Celal Sengör
- Rilegato
Da: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , Regno UnitoRepton and Clover
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 32,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2014 first edition hardback in near fine condition. No marks, clean and bright, tight binding, near flawless illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as published. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Regno UnitoAardvark Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,26
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. **HARDBACK** **SHRINKWRAPPED**.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. first edition. 104 S. lot of pictures, good to very good condition Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1152.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 87,06
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Covers are clean and glossy overall with one scratch to the top left corner of the back cover; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be stored and de…livered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); Light blue and green covers with grid illustration, and title in reddish lettering; 2001, Cambridge University Press; 432 pages; "Spatial Patterns in Catchment Hydrology," by Grayson & Bloschl.

Runoff Prediction in Ungauged Basins: Synthesis across Processes, Places and Scales
Blöschl, Günter [Editor]; Sivapalan, Murugesu [Editor]; Wagener, Thorsten [Editor]; Viglione, Alberto [Editor]; Savenije, Hubert [Editor];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Regno UnitoPrior Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 68,01
EUR 25,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs and bumps. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fre…sh and tight; no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 85,54
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1. publ. 404 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L15930 9780521633161 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 133,90
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Minus; Hardcover; Light overall wear to the covers with a few small handling-marks; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; Tight binding; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75…" - 11.75" tall); Purple-blue covers with title in white lettering; 2013, Cambridge University Press; 490 pages; "Runoff Prediction in Ungauged Basins: Synthesis across Processes, Places and Scales," by Professor Günter Blöschl, et al.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 179,13
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 206,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Runoff Prediction in Ungauged Basins: Synthesis across Processes, Places and Scales
. Ed(s): Bloschl, Gunter; Sivapalan, Murugesu; Wagener, Thorsten; Viglione, Alberto; Savenije, Prof. Hubert
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 206,80
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. A synthesis of international catchment hydrology research, for researchers and professionals in hydrology, soil science, and environmental and civil engineering. Editor(s): Bloschl, Gunter; Sivapalan, Murugesu; Wagener, Thorsten; Viglione, Alberto; Savenije, Prof. Hubert. Num Pages: 490 pages, 91 b/w illus. 246…colour illus. 60 tables. BIC Classification: RBK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 280 x 225 x 27. Weight in Grams: 1466. . 2013. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .

Runoff Prediction in Ungauged Basins: Synthesis across Processes, Places and Scales
. Ed(s): Bloschl, Gunter; Sivapalan, Murugesu; Wagener, Thorsten; Viglione, Alberto; Savenije, Prof. Hubert
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 260,63
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. A synthesis of international catchment hydrology research, for researchers and professionals in hydrology, soil science, and environmental and civil engineering. Editor(s): Bloschl, Gunter; Sivapalan, Murugesu; Wagener, Thorsten; Viglione, Alberto; Savenije, Prof. Hubert. Num Pages: 490 pages, 91 b/w illus. 246…colour illus. 60 tables. BIC Classification: RBK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 280 x 225 x 27. Weight in Grams: 1466. . 2013. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 215,57
EUR 67,41 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Predicting water runoff in ungauged water catchment areas is vital to practical applications such as the design of drainage infrastructure and flooding defences, runoff forecasting, and for catchment management tasks such as water allocation and climate…impact analysis. This full colour book offers an impressive synthesis of decades of international research, forming a holistic approach to catchment hydrology and providing a one-stop resource for hydrologists in both developed and developing countries. Topics include data for runoff regionalisation, the prediction of runoff hydrographs, flow duration curves, flow paths and residence times, annual and seasonal runoff, and floods. Illustrated with many case studies and including a final chapter on recommendations for researchers and practitioners, this book is written by expert authors involved in the prestigious IAHS PUB initiative. It is a key resource for academic researchers and professionals in the fields of hydrology, hydrogeology, ecology, geography, soil science, and environmental and civil engineering.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 281,59
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 496 pages. 10.79x8.66x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 336,45
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, GermaniaBücher bei den 7 Bergen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,50
EUR 89,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebunden. Fester Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 104 S. : 60 Ill. ; 302 mm x 245 mm Guter Zustand. THE FACE Of THE EARTH ist ein posthumes Buch vom Vater der modernen Geologie Eduard Suess. Seine bahnbrechenden, wissenschaftlichen Thesen haben heute noch Gültigkeit, er prägte Begriffe wie Atmosphäre, Hydro-, Litho- und Biosphäre o…der Thetys und Gondwanaland. Eduard Suess war nicht nur ein Pionier der Geowissenschaften sondern auch ein Vorreiter innovativer Ideen als Politiker. Er initiierte eine weltweit beispielhafte Wasserversorgung einer Großstadt, die 1. Wiener Hochquellenwasserleitung, oder die Donauinsel in Wien, geplant und ausgeführt als eine natürliche Schutzvorrichtung vor Überschwemmungen. Zum 100. Todestag des Kosmopoliten er wurde in England geboren, lebte in Prag und Wien und forschte auf der ganzen Welt am 26. April 2014 setzt The Face of the Earth ein Zeichen. Zitate aus der Feder des exzellenten Schreibers Eduard Suess, wissenschaftliche reflektierende Texte von einigen der besten Geologen der Gegenwart und faszinierende Bilder von einem der renommiertesten Fotografen machen das Buch zu einer würdigen Hommage. FC1603 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1160.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,16
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Extrema 2019 : Aktueller Wissensstand Zu Extremereignissen Alpiner Naturgefahren in Osterreich -Language: german
Achleitner, Stefan (CON); Bloschl, Gunter (CON); Fischer, Andrea (CON); Gems, Bernhard (CON); Glade, Thomas (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 145,43
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Extrema 2019 : Aktueller Wissensstand Zu Extremereignissen Alpiner Naturgefahren in Osterreich -Language: german
Achleitner, Stefan (CON); Bloschl, Gunter (CON); Fischer, Andrea (CON); Gems, Bernhard (CON); Glade, Thomas (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 157,71
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Extrema 2019 : Aktueller Wissensstand Zu Extremereignissen Alpiner Naturgefahren in Osterreich -Language: german
Achleitner, Stefan (CON); Bloschl, Gunter (CON); Fischer, Andrea (CON); Gems, Bernhard (CON); Glade, Thomas (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 142,33
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Extrema 2019 : Aktueller Wissensstand Zu Extremereignissen Alpiner Naturgefahren in Osterreich -Language: german
Achleitner, Stefan (CON); Bloschl, Gunter (CON); Fischer, Andrea (CON); Gems, Bernhard (CON); Glade, Thomas (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 151,69
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Taschenbuch der Wasserwirtschaft: Grundlagen Maßnahmen Planungen
Lecher, Kurt (Editor) / Lühr, Hans-Peter (Editor) / Zanke, Ulrich C. E. (Editor) / Anselm, Rolf (Contributor) / Barjenbruch, Matthias (Contributor) / Blöschl, Günter (Contributor) / Bens, Oliver (Contributor) / Heimerl, Stephan (Contributor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 155,09
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 10 edition. 1376 pages. German language. 9.45x6.61x2.28 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 203,17
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 670 pages. German language. 9.09x6.06x1.81 inches. In Stock.

Taschenbuch der Wasserwirtschaft: Grundlagen Maßnahmen Planungen
Lecher, Kurt (Editor) / Lühr, Hans-Peter (Editor) / Zanke, Ulrich C. E. (Editor) / Anselm, Rolf (Contributor) / Barjenbruch, Matthias (Contributor) / Blöschl, Günter (Contributor) / Bens, Oliver (Contributor) / Heimerl, Stephan (Contributor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 255,08
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 10 edition. 1376 pages. German language. 9.45x6.61x2.28 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 198,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Predicting water runoff in ungauged water catchment areas is vital to practical applications such as the design of drainage infrastructure and flooding defences, runoff forecasting, and for catchment management tasks such as water allocation and climate impact analysis. This full colour boo…k offers an impressive synthesis of decades of international research, forming a holistic approach to catchment hydrology and providing a one-stop resource for hydrologists in both developed and developing countries. Topics include data for runoff regionalisation, the prediction of runoff hydrographs, flow duration curves, flow paths and residence times, annual and seasonal runoff, and floods. Illustrated with many case studies and including a final chapter on recommendations for researchers and practitioners, this book is written by expert authors involved in the prestigious IAHS PUB initiative. It is a key resource for academic researchers and professionals in the fields of hydrology, hydrogeology, ecology, geography, soil science, and environmental and civil engineering. Based on the prestigious IAHS PUB initiative, this full colour book synthesises world-wide research on catchment hydrology, providing a one-stop resource for hydrologists in developed and developing countries. It is a key resource for researchers and professionals in the fields of hydrology, geography, soil science, and environmental and civil engineering. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.