Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newest Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta, 1997
ISBN 10: 1896300081 ISBN 13: 9781896300085
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Canadian First. First Edition stated on verso of title page; inscribed and dated Winnipeg May 1999 by Harry Gutkin on the half-title page; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white portrait photographs; 421 pages. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Markham: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard bound, edition not stated, illustrated, 278pp. Fine in a very good or better dust jacket. 600 grams. Multiple copies available. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Markham: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard bound, edition not stated, Illustrated, 278pp. Modest name label top of front free endpaper else a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy in a very good plus dust jacket. 605 grams. Multiple copies available. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, first edition, 421pp includes index. Inscribed and signed on front blank by authors to Winnipeg playwright and social activist Ann Henry. Otherwise an unmarked, very good or better copy. Profiles of Frederick John Dixon; William Ivens; William Arthur Pritchard; Robert Boyd Russell; Richard Johns; Helen Armstrong; James Shaver Woodsworth; Abraham Albert Heaps; and John Queen. 590 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, first edition, 421pp includes index. Inscribed and signed on front blank by authors to friends. Otherwise an unmarked, very good or better copy. Profiles of Frederick John Dixon; William Ivens; William Arthur Pritchard; Robert Boyd Russell; Richard Johns; Helen Armstrong; James Shaver Woodsworth; Abraham Albert Heaps; and John Queen. 590 grams. Two copies available. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Markham: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard bound, edition not stated, illustrated, 278pp. Inscribed and SIGNED by both authors on front free endpaper to mayor of Winnipeg at the time Bill Norrie. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 600 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Markham, Ontario, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 31,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 278 Pages Inscribed And Signed By Both Authors To Howard Engel Bestselling Canadian Mystery Writer. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Markham, ON, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. 278 pp, b/w photos. Signed and inscribed by authors on ffep. Dj has light edgewear. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. pp.278 clean tight unread copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, Ont., 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Canadian First. Inscribed and dated Winnipeg, October, 1987 by Harry Gutkin on the front end paper to noted Canadian poet Miriam Waddington: " For Miriam Waddington, thank you for your participation and friendship - Harry & Mildred Gutkin"; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectable condition; dust jacket is protected by a Brodart sleeve. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 29,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. NeWest, 1997. Soft Cover.First edition stated 421 pp, index with covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER ALMOST NEW Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Editore: NeWest Publishers Limited, Edmonton, AB
ISBN 10: 1896300081 ISBN 13: 9781896300085
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[1-896300-08-1] 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. xv, 421pp. 8vo. Biographies of those who led the Winnipeg General Strike (May 15 to June 26, 1919), arguably the most influential strike in Canadian labour history. Black and white portraits. Lightly pencilled underlining and notations throughout. A near fine copy.
Editore: NeWest Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta, 1997
ISBN 10: 1896300081 ISBN 13: 9781896300085
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 421 pp. Index. Further reading. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Biographies of the strike leaders of the Winnipeg General Strike of 1919.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 62,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0889027307 ISBN 13: 9780889027305
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 68,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 28,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. 421 Seiten; 9781896300085.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.