Editore: Readers Digest January 1955, 1955
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Covers clean and unmarked with light edge and corner wear. Pages clean and unmarked, tightly bound, lightly tanned. Book is in very good condition. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Editore: Readers Digest, New York, 1955
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Reprint. Pages clean. Corners slightly flared. Staple binding. Shelf rubbing to cover.
Editore: Readers Digest, New York, 1955
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Reprint. Text clean. Staple binding. Shelf rubbing to cover.
Editore: Readers Digest, New York, 1954
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Reprint. Pages clean. Staple binding. Small stain on front cover near spine. Spine ends rubbed.
Lingua: Francese
Da: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Ed. originale. Paris: IFAO, 1974. In-4°. 234pp. + 44 planches photographiques + 1 plan dépliant + 3 tableaux hors texte. Broché. Très bon état. Format 20,5 x 27,5 cm. Contenu: BERLANDINI-GRENIER, Jocelyne. Le dignitaire ramesside Ramsès-em-per-Rê [20 pages + 4 planches]. WAGNER, Guy. A propos d'une nouvelle dédicace à Herakles Kallinikos [2 pages + 1 planche] + Le temple d'Herakles Kallinikos et d'Ammon à Psôbthis-El Qasr, métropole de la Petite Oasis (Notes de voyage à l'oasis de Baharieh, 18-25 janvier 1974) [6 pages] + Etiquettes de momies grecques de l'IFAO [18 pages + 9 planches]. EL-SAYED, Ramadan. Quelques éclaircissements sur l'histoire de la XXVIe dynastie, d'après la statue du Caire CG. 658 [16 pages + 2 planches]. GITTON, Michel. Le palais de Karnak [12 pages]. GOYON, Jean-Claude. Sur une formule des rituels de conjuration des dangers de l'année [10 pages]. JARRY, Jacques. Cosmas, fils de Samuel, et les dernières décades de l'Egypte byzantine [8 pages]. COCHE-ZIVIE, Christiane. Les colonnes du 'Temple de l'Est' à Tanis - Epithètes royales et noms divins [30 pages]. VALLOGGIA, Michel. Les vizirs des XIe et XIIe dynasties [12 pages]. GOYON, Georges. Kerkasôre et l'ancien observatoire d'Eudoxe [14 pages]. SIMPSON, William Kelly. A portrait of Mariette by Théodule Devéria [2 pages + 1 planche]. VERNUS, Pascal. Deux statues du Moyen Empire [10 pages + 3 planches]. MEGALLY, Mounir. A propos du Papyrus CGC 58070 (Papyrus Boulaq XI) [10 pages + 2 planches]. JACQUET, Jean. Fouilles de Karnak-Nord - Sixième campagne 1972-1973 [12 pages + 4 planches et 1 plan]. SAUNERON, Serge. Les travaux de l'Institut français d'archéologie orientale en 1973-1974 [50 pages + 22 planches + 3 tableaux dépliants].
Editore: Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, rubbed, very good. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in honor of Jim Lowell. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertow, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, d.a. Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.
Editore: Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, lightly rubbed and bumped, about fine. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in defense of Jim Lowell, owner of the Asphodel Book Store, who was arrested along with D.A. Levy on obscenity charges. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertov, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.