Gwen davis (420 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bantam Books 1978

    0553100971 / 9780553100976

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 4,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Incest, drug use, lesbianism, and serial killings are only a few of the things spicing up the production of a motion picture. . . .See photos fo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Pub 1987

    0446344850 / 9780446344852

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Pub 1987

    0446344850 / 9780446344852

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,89

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1986

    0446513458 / 9780446513456

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 6,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Reprint edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: WARNER BKS 19870701 1987

    0446359610 / 9780446359610

    • Brossura

    Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Davis,Gwen Silk Lady Covers clean and unmarked, light edge and corner wear. Somewhat heavy creases to the spine. Pages clean and tight, somewhat tanned. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1991

    0446515841 / 9780446515849

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Publishing (edition First Edition) 1986

    0446513458 / 9780446513456

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NewStar Media, Incorporated 1996

    0787105996 / 9780787105990

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday 2000

    0739405969 / 9780739405963

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Cover Art (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Dunne Books 1998

    0312186789 / 9780312186784

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dr. Beck's books, sun valley, CA, U.S.A.Dr. Beck's books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,60

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Some scratches on plastic cover protecting original but a beauty inside.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket 1975

    067178868X / 9780671788681

    • Brossura

    Da: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.Desoto Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan, 1979, 1st Printing 1979

    • Rilegato

    Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Back. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good, slight spine twist, dj chipped.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little Brown & Company 1989

    0316174998 / 9780316174992

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York 1979

    002529850X / 9780025298507

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. DJ scuffed and chipped with edgewear. Cover rubbed with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight. Spine has silver gilt writing. Library pocket and stamp on fly page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Telemachus Press, LLC 2012

    1939337178 / 9781939337177

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Iskowitz, Joel (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New American Library 1971

    0491002572 / 9780491002578

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New American Library 1971

    0491002572 / 9780491002578

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1986

    0446513458 / 9780446513456

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1986

    0446513458 / 9780446513456

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Pub 1991

    0446515841 / 9780446515849

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. A colorful cast of characters--divorcee Maggie Evans struggling to cope with her daughter's murder, reporter Judith Taylor, widow Claire Black, and others--find love, intrigue, pain, and joy in the glamorous, exotic city of Hong Kong Due to age and/or environmental con

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday Books 2000

    0739405969 / 9780739405963

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Cover Art (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A Signet Book/ New American Liibrary 1970

    • Brossura

    Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. edgeworn wrappers; spine creases.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1991

    0446515841 / 9780446515849

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Warner Books 1986

    0446344850 / 9780446344852

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1986

    0446513458 / 9780446513456

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Boston: Little Brown 1989

    0316174998 / 9780316174992

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lulu.com 2011

    1105304019 / 9781105304019

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 7,64

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grand Central Publishing 1991

    0446515841 / 9780446515849

    • Rilegato

    Da: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,66

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. HC.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster, NY 1974

    0671217380 / 9780671217389

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. 1st ptg. 540pp; red cloth over boards with navy lettering; black line bottom edge; pp browning slightly; dust jacket fubbed with wear along edges. Hardcover (dj).