Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 029597334X ISBN 13: 9780295973340
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 029597334X ISBN 13: 9780295973340
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 029597334X ISBN 13: 9780295973340
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 029597334X ISBN 13: 9780295973340
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 154246854X ISBN 13: 9781542468541
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 154246854X ISBN 13: 9781542468541
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 029597334X ISBN 13: 9780295973340
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jefferson, 2007; illustrated paper covers; corners mildly rounded; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 518 pages;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534686053 ISBN 13: 9781534686052
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534686053 ISBN 13: 9781534686052
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 2nd.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534686053 ISBN 13: 9781534686052
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 029597334X ISBN 13: 9780295973340
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine in Fine dj. Collection of 16 stories about a young man coming of age while living among a remote cluster of islands in the southern Philippines. Nimmo's deeply personal explorations of the Sulu archipelago surface among his prose. *** 237pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534686053 ISBN 13: 9781534686052
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 2nd.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland & Company, North Carolina, 2004
ISBN 10: 0786417315 ISBN 13: 9780786417315
Da: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. B/W Illustrations, 7 Page Preface, SPINE CHIP to the BINDING AT TOP EDGE- see my photo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 029597334X ISBN 13: 9780295973340
Da: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Small sticker scuff on front paste-down. Otherwise clean and straight. Dust jacket has a slight handling wear. Handsome. 237 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 029597334X ISBN 13: 9780295973340
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. As new in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0786417315 ISBN 13: 9780786417315
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: University Of Washington Press. 1994., 1994
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-295-97334-X. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with some creases to front interior flap, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
EUR 20,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,66
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0786463473 ISBN 13: 9780786463473
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. When the first Europeans arrived in the Hawaiian Islands in 1778, the volcano goddess Pele was the central deity of a complex religion in the volcano districts of Hawai'i Island. While native Hawaiians were quickly converted to Christianity, Pele remained remarkably relevant as a deity. This book is a critical biography of the volcano goddess, as well as a history of her religion. Topics covered include the ongoing belief in Pele, her popular manifestations, her ceremonies, her new cultural roles and her current status in Hawai'i. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0295973358 ISBN 13: 9780295973357
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McFarland & Company 10/30/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0786463473 ISBN 13: 9780786463473
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Pele, Volcano Goddess of Hawaii: A History. Book.
EUR 19,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.