H b goodrich (32 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association 2003
Serie: Psychology of Women, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Psychology of Women
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association (APA) 2003
Serie: Psychology of Women, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Psychology of Women
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association (APA) 2003
Serie: Psychology of Women, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Psychology of Women
- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Associati 2003
Serie: Psychology of Women, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Psychology of Women
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,06
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Associati 2003
Serie: Psychology of Women, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Psychology of Women
- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association (APA) 2003
Serie: Psychology of Women, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Psychology of Women
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel E. Cassino, Boston 1892
- Rilegato
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Binding. Condizione: Good. The cover has brown cloth with a 1 1/4 in. cameo of Longfellow and gilt letters and decoration. 352 pages; graytone and browntone illustrations. The poems are in 12 categories. The top end of the text block is gilt and has a few light scratches and rubbed spots. The other two ends have darke…ned. The spine strip's top edge is frayed, and the cloth has darkened. The bottom, front corners of the boards are a little bumped. A gift inscription has a 1896 date; black scribble lines are over the names and also on the name on the bookplate. The last 100 pages' top corners each have a bend line, from 1 3/4 in. to 4 in. One pair of pages has rough-cut opening. Two margins on two of the contents' pages have light stains. The last page has a V-shaped, 1/4 in. closed tear and a crease line on the bottom corner. Scans e-mailed upon request. Louis K. Harlow, Louis Meynelle, Hiram P. Barnes. Wm. Goodrich Beal & H. B. George (illustratore).
Subsurface Geology And Oil And Gas Resources Of Osage County, Oklahoma Part 9. Townships 23 And 24 North Range 7 East [ Inscribed By Goodrich]
Bass, N. W. ; Dillard, W. R. ; Kennedy, L. E. ; Goodrich, H. B.
Editore: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington, DC 1941
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Some discoloration of rear cover from glue of rear pocket. ; Geological Survey Bulletin 900-I. With folded map in rear pocket. Inscribed on upper margin of front cover "With compliments of H. B. Goodrich." ; 21 pages.
Editore: Whitney Museum of Art [1959], New York 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,58
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. In yellow cloth, 4to 68pp. Illustrated. (Light fading and shelfwear to cloth extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by B&w and color illus. (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: The University of Chicago Press, Middletown, CT 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,51
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Normal wear, soil, With full markings and pocket. Starting to fray at top and bottom of spine. Weight prior to packaging is 2 lb., 0.9 oz. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Altre immaginiEditore: University Of Chicago Press 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University Of Chicago Press, 1952. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owner's name inscribed on the flyleaf and light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent custome…r service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, Pub (1959), New York, NY 1959
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,12
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: FR/FR. New York, NY: Frederick A. Praeger, Pub. FR/FR. (1959). Cloth(Hrdcvr). signed by author . 8vo., 68 pp, dj frayed and yellowed, inside hinges weakened some, . Photgraphs(Color & B&W) (illustratore).
- Brossura
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1940. U. S. Department of Interior Bulletin 900-F. Octavo, pp. 209-236, charts in rear pocket, original printed wraps. Owner name stamp on front. Good plus.
Editore: B. F. Goodrich Chemical Company 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,70
EUR 4,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. B. F. Goodrich Chemical Company, Cleveland, OH, copyright 1951. 251 pages. 11.5 x 8.5", hardcover, dj. Dj torn, soiled, owner bookplate, text clean, tight, very good/Fair.
Sixteenth Annual Report of the United States Geological Survey Part II - Papers of an Economic Character Cripple Creek, Idaho, Road Building in Massachusetts, Mercur Mining District, Public Lands, Water resources of the Great Plains.
Walcott, Charles D. (Director) / G.F.Becker / J.E.Spurr & H.B.Goodrich / B.Willis / W.H.Weed & L.V.Pirsson / W.Lindgren & F.H.Knowlton / C.W.Purington
Editore: GPO, 1895
- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 49,16
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: poor. GPO, Washington, 1895, 8 x11-1/2 , cloth, 598pp., many photos., plates & maps, lacks all maps from pocket, chipped spine caps, very soiled & stained covers, inner hinges cracked so shaken, text itself G $.

Scientific American, July 1951, With "Comets" By Fred W. Whipple, "The Origins Of U. S. Scientists", Etc.
Piel, Gerard (Chairman Of The Board Of Editors); Fred W. Whipple, H. B. Goodrich, Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scientific American, Inc., New York 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 83,78
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition. 72 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. Lightly Used, Light Center Crease. Illustrations Throughout (illustratore).

Feminist Family Therapy: Empowerment in Social Context (Psychology of Women Book Series)
Silverstein PH.D., Louise B [Editor]; Goodrich PH.D., Thelma Jean [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association (APA) 2003
Serie: Psychology of Women, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Psychology of Women
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,04
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Historical Notes On Isle Of Wight County, Virginia [Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England -- The strange case of the two courthouses -- Education -- to 1870 by L.T. Hall -- A railroad town -- Windsor by Judith Robinson -- The blacks of Isle of Wight -- The Civil War -- Isle of Wight's beautiful farms -- Transportation and communication -- Education 1870 -- present by L.T. Hall -- Churches of Isle of Wight -- Monkey rum and postage stamps, the story of the post offices of Isle of Wight -- Business and industry -- The giant on the Blackwater River -- The first peanut king of the world -- The ham capital of the world -- Twentieth century wars -- Historical sites and place names -- Recreation in Isle of Wi
King, Helen Haverty. ; Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors; Segatr Cofer Dashiell; L. T. Hall; George D Tyler, Gary Trout, Herbert S Southgate, Herbert L Jones, Eula Griffin, Herbert N Sadler, William Henry Sykes Jr, , Gary M Williams, Juidge Robert Edwards, Judith Robinson, photos, Carolyn P Pryor, M H Robinson Jr, Judy Oswald, P A Pencola Jr, Jim Pile, James A L Mathers, James B Chapman, Thomas McLeod, Vivian Pretlow, Mary W wells, Davis Lee Godwin, Elizabeth Duke, Lois Hayes, Curley A Barlow Jr, Albert Gard, Nancy Winder Wilson, Caroline Durden Hurt, Quincy Gilliam Sr, Mrs. Gorden E Barlow, Margaret Cofield, Howard W Gwaltney, James W Spady, D A Spady, O A Spady, Mrs. Newton Goodrich, L William Ballard, Dr. Elva Williams Hunt, Henr
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Isle of Wight County Board of Supervisors, Isle of Wight, Va., 1993 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 120,68
EUR 14,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. xii, 631 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm ISBN 9780898658729, 0898658721 OCLC 29354318 ; brick red cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Foreword -- Preface -- Early days -- Justices of Isle of Wight -- A river port -- Wars with England --…The strange case of the two courthouses -- Education -- to 1870 by L.T. Hall -- A railroad town -- Windsor by Judith Robinson -- The blacks of Isle of Wight -- The Civil War -- Isle of Wight's beautiful farms -- Transportation and communication -- Education 1870 -- present by L.T. Hall -- Churches of Isle of Wight -- Monkey rum and postage stamps, the story of the post offices of Isle of Wight -- Business and industry -- The giant on the Blackwater River -- The first peanut king of the world -- The ham capital of the world -- Twentieth century wars -- Historical sites and place names -- Recreation in Isle of Wight -- Sheriffs, supervisors, and county administrators -- Appendices -- Bibliography -- Index ; SIGNED by author on title page ; thick volume ; copy of Virginia Lee Golden Batdorf RN, born in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania and attended Elizabeth Buxton Hospital, Hampton Roads, VA Nursing School. As a registered nurse, she worked in the emergency room and the ICU at Piedmont Hospital, Atlanta GA. She also worked for 20 years with the Atlanta Journal Constitution in Atlanta. ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. P. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1867
- Rilegato
Da: White Raven Books, Ypsilanti, U.S.A.White Raven Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 223,48
EUR 13,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. .or, Society Under the First Empire. With Portraits of its Beauties, Wits, and Heroines; Third Edition; Brown leather, full deep almost blind decoration, gilt spine title, large gilt device to covers, raised bands, all edges gilt, lovely marbled endpapers / pastedown, double frontis with tissue,… 15 total full page tissued portraits; A very good or so solid copy with handsome early bookplate inside front board; 7.75"x10.5"; 416 pages. Jules Champagne, Halpin, Rogers, Buttre, G. B. Hall, H. B. Hall, & Hollyer (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 52.
Eighteenth Annual Report of the United States Geological Survey to the Secretary of the Interior 1896-97 In Five Parts Part III - Economic Geology Reconnaissance of the gold fields of southern Alaska; Geology of Yukopn gold district; Coal fields of Puget Sound; Geology & Mineral resources of the Judith Mountains of Montana; Mining districts of the Idaho basin & the Boise Range; Mining industries of the Telluride Quadrangle, Colorado.
Walcott, Charles D. (Director) / G.F.Becker / J.E.Spurr & H.B.Goodrich / B.Willis / W.H.Weed & L.V.Pirsson / W.Lindgren & F.H.Knowlton / C.W.Purington
Editore: GPO, 1898
- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 75,98
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. GPO, Washington, 1898, 8"x11-1/2", cloth, 861pp., many photos., plates & maps, lacks all 5 maps from pocket, & 1 map from text. cracked inner hinges, waterstained margins, shaken, fair, $.

Editore: Lancaster, Pa. : Economic Geology Pub. Co., 1955 1955
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,39
EUR 14,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ISSN: 0361-0128 ; LCCN: 87-658053 ; yellow paper wrappers ; "Jubilee volume" ; Contents: Te outlook for the future: nonrenewable resources -- Geologic structure surrounding the Santa Rita intrusive -- Vacuum differential thermal analysis of coal -- A review of the Falconbridge Ore Deposit -- Th…e Geochemistry and origin of the Gold bearing Quartz veins and lenses of the Yellowknife Greenstone Belt -- The genesis of asbestos in ultrabasic rocks -- Origin of the Roan Antelope Copper Deposit of Northern Rhodesia -- Reviews: Geology of Australian ore deposits (A B Edwards) -- Geoogie der Schweizeralpen (Cadisch and Niggli) -- Second Conference on the Origin and Constitution of Coal -- Coal (Wilfrid Francis) -- The use of stereographic projection in structural geology ( F C Phillips) -- La geologie et les problems de l'eau en Algerie (Geol. Cong. Algiers) -- Books received -- Abstracts of papers to be presented at the Chicago Meeting, February 14-17, 1955 -- Scientific notes and news. ; published semiquarterly ; VG. Book.
THE THIN MAN Movie Script Screenplay
ALBERT HACKETT AND FRANCES GOODRICH. FROM THE BOOK BY DASHIELL HAMMETT
Da: GOMEDIA, Glendale, U.S.A.GOMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,55
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Script Format, reprint. Condizione: As New. / 1934 DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES / THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.

Editore: The University of Chicago Press for Wesleyan University, Middletown, Connecticut 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 223,48
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Quarto. 450pp. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, else fine in fine dustwrapper with a tiny nick on the front panel.
Altre immaginiEditore: London: United States Information Service 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, Regno UnitoBenedict Wilson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 208,61
EUR 23,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. COMPLETE RUN, first editions. Five volumes, octavo (25 x 17 x 4cm). Publisher's printed card wraps. With an introductory letter from the editors and a typed letter from the press office loosely inserted. No. 5 has a postcard noting that the journal had ceased to be produced. Internally…clean, press cutting in the first volume has left offset toning to facing pages. Light external wear. Fine. Scarce with only nine institutional holdings within the UK and no other copies seen for sale at the time of cataloguing. Part of US Cold War era soft power projection, a journal highlighting modern American thinking and art.

Panama-California Exposition, San Diego, California, 1915. Official Letterhead Signed by dignitaries and important citizens.
Panama-California Exposition (San Diego); Frank R. Strong; Walter F. Haas, Attorney At Law; Norman Bridge; Waldo M. York; Walter Lindley, Medical Director of the California Hospital; E. A. Moore M. D.; President California Hospital Medical Director Occidental Life Insurance Co.; Robert A. Fowler; R. C. Hamlin, Franklin Motor Cars, Los Angeles; Attorneys: Bradley W. Lee, Leon T. Moss, Arthur M. Ellis, James E. Reves, Ben Goodrich, Joseph Seolk; George A. Boden, T. E. Gibbon, William R. Barma, Walter M. Campbell, Waldo M. York, G. E. Waldo, John J. Manning, Robert L. Hubbard, Paul Stewart, Matterson B. Jones, John W. Kemp, Andrew Kloppe, Jr., W. T. Craig, Frank Bryson; Doctors: Norman Bridge, Ken Smith, E. A Moore, Walter Lindley, Thos. J. Orbison, R. C. Cunningham, George H. Kress, W. James Barlow, Ross Moore, John R. Haynes, E. M. Spater, R. W. Bowling, Harry N. Forbes, Dan I. Tasker, Bernard Kavanaugh, J. Lester Adams, Robert D. Emery, Lloyd D. Reels, Harrick L. Connor, Barbara MacKin
Editore: San Diego, CA: Panama-California Exposition. 1915
- Firmato
- Manoscritto
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 223,48
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Five Letter-Sized Pages, Signed on Exposition Letterhead by dignitaries and civic officials connected to the Exposition, some stamped with the names of their organizations. Good with losses, marginal tears, creasing, perforations & some staining.Provenance: Letters and Autographs from a Who's Who in California…1914 - 1917, to the author Ellis A. Davis, regarding Davis' Commercial Encyclopedia of the Pacific Southwest, California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona. Sold by Cherokee Book Shop to Frederick Ruffner, Jr., the founder of Gale Research, Detroit.

Domestic duties; or, Instructions to young married ladies, on the management of their households, and regulation of their conduct in the various relations and duties of married life. 1831 [LeatherBound]
Parkes, William, Mrs,Roorbach, Orville A. (Orville Augustus) bookseller,Gilley, William B., bookseller,Goodrich, Andrew Thompson bookseller,Bliss, Elam bookseller,Grigg, John bookseller,Hunt, Uriah, bookseller,Desilver, Thomas, bookseller,J. & J. Harper, Printers, printer,Collins & Hannay, bookseller,Collins & Co. (New York, N.Y.), bookseller,G. & C. & H. Carvill (Firm), bookseller,M'Carty & Davis, bookseller,Carey & Hart, bookseller
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1831 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 402 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 402 Language: English.

Mississippi Law Journal 1928 Books 1-4 1928 Volume 1 [LeatherBound]
W.H. Hemingway; H.B. Schermehorn; A.B. Butts; W.A. Schmitt; Conwell S. Sykes; W.R. Newman; Chief Justice Sydney Smith; W.A. Schmitt; Roger D. Moore; Herbert F. Goodrich; George F. Longsdorf; Charles E. Clark; R.H. Thompson; R.L. McLaurin; H.B. Greaves; Chancellor Hume; H.C. Horack; T.C. Kimbrough; J.W. Dulaney; F.Y. Dabney; Robert J. Farley; J.C. Satterfield; Dugas Shands; Beverly C. Adams; Jason H. Floyd; C.S. Sykes;
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1928 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 522 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 522 Volume 1.
Altre immaginiThe balloon travels of Robert Merry and his young friends : over various countries in Europe 1855 [Leather Bound]
Goodrich, Samuel G. (Samuel Griswold),Jocelyn, Albert H,Whitney, Elias James, b.
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1855. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 340, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 340 340.
Altre immaginiDomestic duties; or, Instructions to young married ladies, on the management of their households, and regulation of their conduct in the various relations and duties of married life. 1831 [Leather Bound]
Parkes, William, Mrs,Roorbach, Orville A. (Orville Augustus), bookseller,Gilley, William B., bookseller,Goodrich, Andrew Thompson, bookseller,Bliss, Elam, bookseller,Grigg, John, bookseller,Hunt, Uriah, bookseller,Desilver, Thomas, bookseller,J. & J. Harper, Printers, printer,Collins & Hannay, bookseller,Collins & Co. (New York, N.Y.), bookseller,G. & C. & H. Carvill (Firm), bookseller,M'Carty & Davis, bookseller,Carey & Hart, bookseller
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1831. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 402, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 402 402.