Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ink underlining and markings throughout. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. 181 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very infrequent ink markings. Boards are gently worn and scuffed. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 181 pp.
Editore: Communio, Roma, 1969
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Pages numbered 661-1475. Italian text. Light wear to the red covers; pages lightly tanned; sound binding; very good shape otherwise. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 144489.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly scuffed and chipped. Else good. 169 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Boards are gently edge worn and scuffed. 169 pp.
Editore: Cerf, Paris, 1958
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
2nd prtg. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated into French with notes and commentary.
Editore: Cerf, Paris, 1954
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 1st prtg. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated into French with notes and commentary.
Editore: Cerf, Paris, 1958
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
2nd prtg. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated into French with notes and commentary.
Editore: Les ?âditions Du Cerf, 1970
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, signed by him. Wrappers are gently worn. Foxed around edges of leaves. Some curling at corners and spine edges. 176 pages. 176 pp.
Editore: E. J. Brill, 1967
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Breve síntesis de multitud de datos objetivos acerca del nacimiento e historia del antiguo pueblo de Israel. Desde la situación anterior a la monarquía de David hasta el siglo IV a. C, con numerosas notas y referencias, el libro introduce a una lectura madura y reflexiva de la Sagrada Escritura. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. CERF collection , 1952. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.
EUR 14,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9004038779.
Editore: Communio, Rome, 1969
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pages numbered 661-1475. A hardcover book in near-fine condition. Margins lightly toned; otherwise clean and tight. Volume 2 only. Essays in French, Italian, and English (most are in Italian).
Editore: E. J. Brill, 1967
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The dust jacket is missing. Markings/notes are present on the first page. The book is in otherwise good condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9004038779.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gembloux J. Duculot/ Lethielleux;, 1969
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 367 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Editore: Cerf
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edizioni Liturgiche, 1982
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 17,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 386 Seiten; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr gut erhaltenen Zustand. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 23. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9004035257.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1974 hardcover/no jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 169 p.
Editore: E. J. Brill, 1966
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 326 pp.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, éditions du Cerf, 1950. In-8 broché avec couverture ivoire repliée, 139 p. Plan dépliant in-fine. Excellent état sauf petit accroc sur dernier plat.
Da: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spagna
EUR 7,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. Breve síntesis de multitud de datos objetivos acerca del nacimiento e historia del antiguo pueblo de Israel. Desde la situación anterior a la monarquía de David hasta el siglo IV a.C, con numerosas notas y referencias, el libro introduce a una lectura madura y reflexiva de la Sagrada Escritura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brill, Leiden, 1960
Da: Sigler Press, Mifflintown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. AS FINE, FIRST EDITION - stored in climate controlled environment. Clean and tight, from a private collection, with minor rubbing on corners. Hand wrapped and shipped with care.
Editore: E. J. Brill, 1966
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn, rubbed and scuffed. 326 pp.
Condizione: binding (fair) pages (good). 1955 314 pages relié.
Editore: Cerf, 1954
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état sous papier de soie couverture un peu ternie intérieur propre pages non coupées. in8. 1954. Broché. Good.
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 27,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Leiden: E.J. Brill,1974. hardback no jacket Orig. cloth binding. viii,169 pp. (Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, 26). Contributions in English, German, French. light tan spots to boards and slight age odour but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.