Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Washington, DC, 1998
ISBN 10: 0931917298 ISBN 13: 9780931917295
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Audience: General/trade. ex-library with the usual markings, clean and tight no markings on the text. very good condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Selbstverlag, Hamburg 1982, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 36 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Editore: Wiesbaden, J.F. Bergmann, 1912
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Previous owner's name on front wrapper, wrapper soiled; small amount of pencilled notes and underlining; else, very good condition. . 247p.
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Verlag von J. F. Bergmann, 1902
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
EUR 6,92
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Washington, 1924
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition. Complete in original wrapper; mimeo format, stapled (staples may show some rust) ; cover may have some light soiling or staining. Upper corner of cover has presentation stamp from the Committee. Presents results of tests done at the Langley Memorial Aeronautical Laboratory.
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Encounter, 1966
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 100 pages. Robert Oppenheimer "Physics & Man's Understanding" / Abram tertz "Pkhentz (Story)" / B H Liddell Hart "Churchill In War" / Leslie Fiedler "Caliban Or Hamlet" / George Steiner "A Conversation With Claude Levi-Strauss" / Andrei Sinyavsky "Pasternak" / Michael Hamburger "Letter from Berlin" / Paul Fussell "Nabokov's Appendix" / Leopold Labedz "The Trial In Moscow".
EUR 6,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,100grams, ISBN:
Data di pubblicazione: 1969
Da: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Card wraps. Light soiling on front cover. Interior is clean and unmarked. 94, [2] pages. 21.5 x 14 cm. British poetry journal: poems, essays, and reviews.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Sch, 2021
ISBN 10: 1487504926 ISBN 13: 9781487504922
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1951
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 195p navy cloth, hardback, from a Cambridge college library, very good condition, extensive formulae, notes, references, indices Language: English.
Editore: Profiel, Bedum, 1993
ISBN 10: 9052940746 ISBN 13: 9789052940748
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIngenaaid. Condizione: Boek goed. 40 pp. Z/w illustraties.
Editore: Hollandia-Drukkerij, Baarn, 1905. 33 pp. (Serie: Pro en Contra - Betreffende vraagstukken van Algemeen Belang. Serie I, No.6), 1905
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOorspronkelijk omslag, geniet, rug en randen verkleurd, rug en onderrand beschadigd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Michael Joseph, 1953
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. boards are shelf rubbed and edge worn. tanning, soiling and foxing. light marks. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Eigen beheer, 1980
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Proefschrift, los stellingenblad.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 374 pp., Paperback, light soiling and fading to covers and spine, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1951
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Dustjacket in protective cover. Light foxing to endpapers. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; x, 195 pages.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 112pp. Spot on front wrap and light bump at the crown, near fine. Features contributions from E.E. Cummings, Saul Steinberg, José Garcia Villa, Mark Van Doren, Jean Garrigue, John Hay, H.D., Michael Hamburger, William Jay Smith, Marya Zaturenska, Brewster Ghiselin, Kenneth Lash, Prudencio de Pereda, David Cornel Dejong, Daniel G. Hoffman, Alastair Reid, Ruth Stephan, Barbara Gibbs, Gene Baro, Denise Levertov, Nathan Zimelman, Louis Second, and Forrest Anderson.
Editore: New York: Wake Editions, 1951
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 112pp, printed wrappers. Another exceptional issue of this postwar little magazine. Issue leads with eight drawings by Saul Steinberg and includes work by cummings, Levertov, many others. Unmarked copy, light toning and spotting to covers from staple rust. Not Signed.
Editore: Bedum, Uitgeverij Profiel. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9052941920 ISBN 13: 9789052941929
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, oblong shaped 4to: 40pp., very richly illustrated, notes & references, sources. Very fine copy - as new.
Editore: J.F. Bergmann, 1912
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Backstrip missing large section. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Editore: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd., 1953
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Literary Journal, published in November of 1953. Contributors include W.B. Yeats, W H Auden, Michael Hamburger, Arthur Koestler, Rose Macaulay, Herbert Read, Stephen Spender, and others. No marks or writing to publication. Holding up remarkably well.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge England, 1951
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fair. 5 7/8 x 8 7/8" 195 pages. previous owner's name on first page. Hans Schneider - University of Wisconsin Madison Professor of Math, noted for research in Algebra. "This book introduces the ideas and methods of the theory of linear transformation in Hilbert space by using them to present the elements of the theory in a finite dimensional vector space." dj has several small nicks and tears to edges and show smudges and handling (dj now in mylar protector.
Editore: Bergmann, Wiesbaden, 1904
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 7,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleder. Condizione: Gut. 25cm 516; 2 Tafeln. Halbleder. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband Außen hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Leder stellenweise leicht berieben; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; Schnitt ist marmoriert; Archivex. ohne Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Einband am oberen Kapital gering eingerissen und mit kleinen Fehlstellen; Inhalt (Zirkulierendes Blut. Lympbildung. Hydrops. Resorption. - Harn und sonstige Secrete. Elektrochemische Aciditätsbestimmung. Reactions-Verlauf; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Editore: Amsterdam-Groningen, Rodopi-Universiteit Groningen 1981, 1981
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn yellow paperback, black title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: [x], 374pp., graphs, tables, notes, bibliographical notes conclusion, summary in Dutch, bgeneral bibliography, index.
Editore: The Hand and Flower Press, Aldington, Kent, 1952
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Unbound. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Two unbound signatures. 12mos. xvi; P.387-390. A touch of toning and one small spot on front wrap, near fine. Containing only the Editor's notes and the contents pages listing the contributors to this issue which are Jocelyn Brooke, Jon Manchip White, Hal Summers, Frederick Vanson, Ursula Wood, R.L. Cook, Thomas Fassam, Michael Hamburger, R.H. Ward, Juanita Peirse, F. Pratt Green, A.J. Bull, and Alan Barnsley, along with the author's biographical notes. No poems.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 24,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.