Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. General wear to book and DJ. 96 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avenel Books, 1969
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Orange-red cloth, 96 pages. Light brown spotting to exterior of pages. Very Good.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. (1969), 96pp, illus., red cloth, some rubbing to dj.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Avenel Books, New York
Da: E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA, Torrington, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First American Edition. (1969). Hard cover in photo-pictorial dust jacket, bookplate on FFEP. Instructions for making various types of dolls with diagrams and b&w photos. Size: 8vo.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Fred Witzig and Beatrice Darwin (illustrations) (illustratore). Ex-school library with usual markings. Covers have heavy wear, rubbing, creasing and soil. corners and ends of spine bumped and rounded. Binding tight. Scattered soil on pages. 64 pages. When you're a child, the whole world is new and you want to know the names of all of the things you see. This school reader has nonsense stories of a duck who took a walk, a goat who drove a jeep, a frog who took a rocket to the moon and a rooster who rode a donkey to town. The other stories are a girl guessing who is at the door and a sister guessing what her brother sees through the window. The things all the characters see are identified by name with lots of various colors. The book is illustrated with color sketches. Size: 6.5 x 8.75.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Kapelusz, 1973
Da: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Kapelusz, Argentina, 1973. Colección: Cómo hacer. Profusamente ilustrado. 114 pp. 21 x 15. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. SELLOS EXPURGO Y LIGERAMENTE FATIGADO, por lo demás: Buen estado general de conservación.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMCMLXIX. 96 Seiten. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Mustern. Avenal Books. New York. 1969. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Halbleinen/Hardcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Español.
Editore: London : Cassell and Co., 1940
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 96 pages : illustrations. red cloth in a worn & fragile dust-jacket.
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnipart, Stuttgart, , , 143, Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: bestoßen, stark verknickt, gebräunt, etwas beschabt, Schutzumschlag: on, on, Vorsatzblaetter: verknickt, stark gebräunt, Titelblatt: verknickt, stark gebräunt, Seiten: verknickt, stark gebräunt, Buchrücken: etwas eingerissen, bestoßen,
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnipart, Stuttgart, , , 144, Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: leicht verknickt, leicht gebräunt, Vorsatzblaetter: leicht gebräunt, Titelblatt: leicht gebräunt, Seiten: leicht gebräunt, Buchrücken: leicht bestoßen,
Editore: Bern Francke (), 1945
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello322 S. m. zahlr. teils ganzseitigen Holzschnitten des Verfassers. OLwd. Das Volksbuch von "Fortunato und seinem Wunschsäckel" in der Fassung und mit den Illustrationen des Schweizer Graphikers Hans Witzig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Fortunatus, Bern, Francke, 1945. 322 S. OLn m. SchU, 1945
Da: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Editore: Zurich: Orell Fussli A.-G., 1919., 1919
Da: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 122,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello11.-13.Tausend. Die vorliegende dritte Auflage dieses Buches ist dem Andenken des Dichters Karl Stamm gewidmet. 1917 schuf Karl Stamm die Verse zu den Zeichnungen vom Schlaraffenland. 1919, am 21.Marz, starb er, noch in jungen Jahren. u.p. oblong.4to. spine cloth with original pictorial paper-boards. text-joint tender.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Zürich, Verlag der Erziehungsdirektion, 1915
Da: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 33,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOHLwd. 8°, farbig lithografiertes Titelblatt, 64 S., farbig lithografierte Abb. Etw. berieben, Stempel auf Vorsatz («Schule Altstetten»), Vorsätze etw. (stock-)fleckig, tlw. etw. fingerfleckig, etw. gebrauchsspurig. Erstausgabe.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Kempttal [Kemptthal], Fabrik von Maggis Nahrungsmitteln, o. J. [], 1929
Da: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
EUR 42,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl.8°, 31 S., Geh., Etw. knittrig u. gebräunt, die Zeichnungen tlw. von Kinderhand ausgemalt. Enthält u. a. «Wunderbare Geschichte einer Rübe, einer Zwiebel und eines Kohlkopfs», Bilder «zum Nachzeichnen», Marie Steiger-Lenggenhager: «Das Ferienkind», Rätsel. 600 gr. Schlagworte: Kinderliteratur.