Hackett j w (95 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hokuseido Press 1965
- Brossura
Da: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, U.S.A.Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. The cover does look to have some fading. Placitas Community Library is a small rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hokuseido Press 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Binding. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Clean unmarked copy, some light wear to covers and some chipping to the spine. Original verse in English, 68 pages.

Editore: FORUM PRESS, ST LOUIS, MO 1976
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Japan Publications, Inc.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,13
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NYC: Japan Publications, 1983. 1st edition, F/. No Jacket. Book has very little wear. 1 illustrations. Includes foreword and comments by R.H. Blyth, preface by Abbot Eido Tai Shimano, suggestions for writing Haiku in English. Nearly 200 pp. of Haiku poems, about 50 pp. of Zen…poems. Nice copy, 257 pp. BP.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Une ou plusieurs pages légèrement déchirées. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. One or several slightly torn pages. Ammareal gives bac…k up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 18,69
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First printing (stated) hardcover in excellent, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest pencil erasure on the front endpaper), with VG+ dust jacket (slightest handling, price-clipped). 257 pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Editore: Japan Publications, Inc., Toyko 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Printing stated. AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No distortion from improper shelving. Pages tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading.
Editore: JAPAN PUBLICATIONS 1968
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Da: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MessicoLibreria El Dia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito da Messico a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. MANUAL DE SEGURIDAD Y PRIMEROS AUXILIOS.
Editore: JAPAN PUBLICATIONS
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
12Mo Softcover. Condizione: Good. 7th ptg. 56pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall self/timewear, coverwear, sticker residue on front cover; light foxing and patina on textblock edges.

Editore: U. S. Atomic Energy Commission 1970
- Brossura
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Some cover soiling, stains. ; 765 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. 256 pages, 8vo. Jacket price unclipped. Minor shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers. Tightly bound, no marks. Volume is in Very Good-plus condition.

Displacing the State : Religion and Conflict in Neoliberal Africa
Smith, James Howard (EDT); Hackett, Rosalind I. J. (EDT); Appleby, R. Scott (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Displacing the State : Religion and Conflict in Neoliberal Africa
Smith, James Howard (EDT); Hackett, Rosalind I. J. (EDT); Appleby, R. Scott (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Japan Publications 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,87
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Printing (Stated). Gilt stamped cream linen cloth with illustrated jacket. Ribbon page marker. Short inscription to prior owner otherwise bright and fine in jacket. America's most distinguished haiku poet, a disciple of R. H. Blyth. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ta…ll.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 34,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. First Edition. clean pages, tight binding, clean boards, original dust jacket, original dust jacket over cloth boards clean pages, tight binding, clea original dust jacket over cloth.

New Media and Religious Transformations in Africa
Hackett, Rosalind I. J. (EDT); Soares, Benjamin F. (EDT); Nyamnjoh, Francis B. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Corners of flaps are clipped. Text is clean and unmarked. First Printing is stated. ; 8.30 X 6.20 X 1.10 inches; 257 pages.

Editore: Japan Publications 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing (Stated). Gilt stamped cream linen cloth with illustrated jacket. Ribbon page marker. Previous owner inscription and name stamp otherwise very good. America's most distinguished haiku poet, a disciple of R. H. Blyth.

New Media and Religious Transformations in Africa
Hackett, Rosalind I. J. (EDT); Soares, Benjamin F. (EDT); Nyamnjoh, Francis B. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,55
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Explosives In The Service Of Man: The Nobel Heritage (Special Publications) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly be…en well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Japan Pub., Japan 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Covers are lightly soiled, interior is very clean. Corners have wear. Thollander, Earl (illustratore).

Editore: Royal United Service Institution, London 1961
- Brossura
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 20 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 24 cms. Category: Royal United Service Institution Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on AB…E, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,55
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Editore: Japan Publications Inc, Tokyo 1974
- Brossura
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,73
EUR 14,26 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 12mo. Orig. brown card wraps. 56 pp. Spine sunned, else fine.
Editore: Japan Publications [1968], Tokyo 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition Thus. Identified on the copyright page as "New Revised Edition" 1968. This is the Third Printing of August 1969. The copy is Fine in brown wrappers, unworn with clean text and no soil or foxing, a paperback original. 56pp. with a Foreword by R.H. Blythe and a Preface by the author. Q086…10.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed by J.W. Hackett. First printing. Minimal wear to the jacket. Pages are tanning but clean.