Hackett john general sir (221 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Konecky & Konecky 1981

    1568520417 / 9781568520414

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin 1987

    0722141858 / 9780722141854

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,06

    EUR 6,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Collier Books / Macmillan Publishing Company 1985

    0020444648 / 9780020444640

    • Brossura

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Large Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Spine lightly creased. 1985 Large Softcover. 200 pp. Stunning 3-dimensional computer graphics re-create 30 of the world's greatest battles. "For the first time, breakthrough computer graphics re-create with unparalleled accuracy every detail of history's most important battles. Battlefield

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Airlife Publishing Ltd 1994

    1853104922 / 9781853104923

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,27

    EUR 8,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Airlife Publishing Ltd 1994

    1853104922 / 9781853104923

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,05

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York 1982

    0025471104 / 9780025471108

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket rubbed and chipped. Boards rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Published. Jacket has edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pan Macmillan 1989

    0283995912 / 9780283995910

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,59

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pan Macmillan 1989

    0283995912 / 9780283995910

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,59

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. With 16 pages of photographs and 21 maps.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan, New York 1919

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has short tears & a small chip. 239pp. Notes. Index. Nicely illustrated in color and black & white. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan, New York 1983

    • Rilegato

    Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Reader's Copy. No Jacket. Water damage bottom front corner. Binding good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY:: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc. 1983, New York 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato

    Da: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,80

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    A Hardbound. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine in Mylar Cover. First Edition Second Printing. Very slight rubbing to dj. Previous owners bookplate on front pastedown and name embossed on ffep and title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan 1979

    0025471600 / 9780025471603

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,51

    EUR 9,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Facts on File 1989

    0283995912 / 9780283995910

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,37

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hutchinson 1978

    028398449X / 9780283984495

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,40

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York 1979

    0025471600 / 9780025471603

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. Hardcover, 368 pp., 9 maps, unclipped jacket. Light wear, unmarked, tight binding, white jacket has age-toning but nice condition overall. "It describes the course of the war in impressive detail. It reads like a well-organized and well-writt

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: macmillan Publishing Company, New York 1983

    0025471201 / 9780025471207

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. The book and contents are clean and tight. Former owner name crossed out of front endpaper with a marker. There are b/w and color photos and illustrations. The dust jacket is scuffed and worn on the edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, Edinburgh 1994

    0702826685 / 9780702826689

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The 50th anniversary souvenir edition of this map depicts the south-east of England and the Normandy coast as they were 50 years ago. Drawn in the cartographic style of 1944 it illustrates the distribution of Allied forces in England prior to the invasion and the naval manoeuvres during the oper

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Airlife Publishing Ltd 1994

    1853104922 / 9781853104923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,55

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hutchinson 1978

    028398449X / 9780283984495

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hutchinson 1978

    028398449X / 9780283984495

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hutchinson 1978

    028398449X / 9780283984495

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.