Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and bright. Cover is generally scuffed and has a little wear to edges. ; 8.75 X 0.25 X 8.5 inches; 86 pages.
Softcover. Condizione: Good+. Softbound covers. Shelf wear and rubbing to the edges of the covers. The former owner's small round ownership perforation stamp is at the bottom of the front cover. ; 8.75 X 0.5 X 9 inches; 198 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MinnesotaTreasures, Center City, MN, 1986
Da: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 92 pages, numerous historic photos. Bright, tight, clean, no fading, not musty. From my personal collection.
Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Wooden-Shoe People: The Story of the Real Karl Oskar and Kristina: A History and Guide to the First Swedish Settlement by Lloyd C. Hackl Minnesota Treasures 1986 PB First Edition ISBN 093486053X VERY GOOD, interior pages are clean and unmarked, wraps are shelf worn and scuffed.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Stated first printing. Very good paperback, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: Minnesota Treasures, 1986
ISBN 10: 093486053X ISBN 13: 9780934860536
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Light rubbing.
Editore: Minnesota Treasures, Center City, Minnesota, 1986
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 92 pages : illustrations, maps ; 22 cm. A history of the Swedish settlements in Chisago County, Minnesota (Center City, Lindstrom and Chisago City). Light wear and a crease on the front cover.
Editore: Minnesota Treasures, Center City, MN, 1986
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 92 pp., Photos, Grn Photo Illus Paperback, Square 8vo, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Minnesota Treasures and Lloyd C. Hackl, 1996
Da: katlazuli books & music, DULUTH, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. "In search of the real F. Scott Fitzgerald", this explores the authors origins in St. Paul, Minnesota, 86 pages. B/w historic photographs are on most pages. The softcover binding is green with a photo, 8-1/2" x 8-3/4". Good condition. Back pages have light puckers or handling wear at the bottom edges. Light wear to bottom cover corner. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chisago County Historical Society, 2001
Da: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in as new condition, never read, from my personal collection. 291 pages, photos, maps.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Clean, tight copy. Minor wear to cover edges. B&W Photographs. // 'Perhaps more than most writers. Scott Fitzgerald's life and art were forever intertwined. People, events, and locations from St. Paul appear in many of his writings. Through interviews, photographs, and research, this book explores the attitudes, ideas, and experiences of one of America's greatest authors.' -- publisher.
Editore: Chisago County History Society
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Binding is tight. Pages unmarked and bright. Cvoer has a little wear to edges, and a few light scratches.
Editore: Chisago County Historical Society, N.P., 2001
Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback quarto, 291 pp., maps, tables, charts, bw photos & illus., bib., index. A new history of the county upon its 150th anniversary. Paperback book in fine cond. Former owner's address label inside front cover.
Editore: Chisago County Historical Society, Minnesota, 2001
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 291 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm,
Editore: Chisago County Historical Society, 2001
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. NAP. Covers clean & bright. Pages clean. ; 27A; 11" x 8-1/2"; 291 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.