Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 047119221X ISBN 13: 9780471192213
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 047119221X ISBN 13: 9780471192213
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Used - Very Good.
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1244 numbered pages; no dustjacket (as issued?); a number of minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor scratches to cover; weighs 4 pounds and 12 ounces; measures 10.3 by 7.3 by 2.1 inches; 112520;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471887544 ISBN 13: 9780471887546
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226734471 ISBN 13: 9780226734477
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471598909 ISBN 13: 9780471598909
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471598909 ISBN 13: 9780471598909
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 047119221X ISBN 13: 9780471192213
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 047119221X ISBN 13: 9780471192213
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 047119221X ISBN 13: 9780471192213
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press November 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226734471 ISBN 13: 9780226734477
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0155725602 ISBN 13: 9780155725607
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. A very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 404 pages; A collection of readings of introductory psychology. 1 Kg.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good+ condition; cosmetic imperfections confined to normal shelf wear from gentle use and some underlining from professor/student.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0155725602 ISBN 13: 9780155725607
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. A very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 404 pages; A collection of readings of introductory psychology. 1 Kg.
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 1244 pages.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 6,48
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 1st ed. 424 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1525.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0226313069 ISBN 13: 9780226313061
Da: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Ed. 465 pages, highlighting, etc.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226313069 ISBN 13: 9780226313061
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Chicago : University Of Chicago Press, 1994. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 465 pp. Revised proceedings of a conference of the MacArthur Foundation held in Apr. 1992. English text. Condition : very good, clean & unread. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780226313061. Keywords : ,
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Wie neu. 552 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1850.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 22 x 28 cm. 552 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 19 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 21 x 28 cm. 424 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited, Milton, QLD, Australia, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471598909 ISBN 13: 9780471598909
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Light shelf wear, unread. Size: 4to 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226734471 ISBN 13: 9780226734477
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Chicago : University Of Chicago Press, 1996. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 476 pp.Includes bibliographical references and indexes.English text. Condition : very good, clean & unrea. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780226734477. Keywords : ,