Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly, and carefully packaged with tracking.
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover corners are bumped and cover edges are chipped. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 11323 05/2021.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilmington Dyne-American pub., 1990
ISBN 10: 1878970011 ISBN 13: 9781878970015
Da: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, OKarton, 249 S. mit zahlr. Abb., Einb. an den Kanten berieben Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dyne-American Publishing, Wilmington, Delaware, 1990
ISBN 10: 1878970003 ISBN 13: 9781878970008
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, large format quarto size volume bound in laminated black pictorial boards lettered in red and white, no dust-jacket as issued. 249 pages. Bibliography, Index. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs and drawings. Stated first American edition, first printing with no other printings listed. Publisher's advertising broadside folded once and laid-in. Signed presentation copy by authorJohn W. Haley (Bill Haley's son) on recto of second blank leaf, dated 1990. An in depth musical biography of one of rock and rolls leading pioneers. A nice, signed association copy. Book is tight, clean and internally unmarked. Rear cover shows several small scratches, with one abrasion affecting the "ab" in the word "collaboration", else a fine copy. Very good. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Dyne American Publications., Wilmington., 1990
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 249 pps.
Da: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover without dust jacket. Black and white glossy cover with Red and white lettering and photograph of Bill Haley. Very mild bumping noted to corner. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION AND GIFT INSCRIPTION SIGNED BY AUTHOR JOHN W HALEY. Pages clean and bright. This is the incredible story of Bill Haley, the Father of Rock 'n' Roll and the music that shook the world. Hardcover collection edition. Signed by Author(s).
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!