Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.: Sharon Publications, Incorporated, 1981, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0895311291 ISBN 13: 9780895311290
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Romance. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This paperback is in good condition with minor wear over all. The spine is tight with a couple minor creases. We have cheap media mail rates. We ship daily and we ship on saturdays. We even drop ship.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sharon Publications, Incorporate, 1981
ISBN 10: 0895311291 ISBN 13: 9780895311290
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 224 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prestige Books Inc, New York NY, 1961
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. spine creasing, rubbed wrappers, sticker residue on front cover; Easy Eye New Larger Type. ***STORY LINE: Ginny thought that her new life in Alaska was everything she had ever dreamed of until two mken opened her eyes to love.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Promotions, 1958
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good -. Wraps rubbed and tanning with edgewear. No markings in text, initials on fep. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1979
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. Original title: Goldenglow. New larger type, spine creases.
Editore: Dell D Series. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1961
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. D-413 reading copy ,poor Cover by Gilbert Riswold. paperback,
Editore: Dell D Series. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1961
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. D-413 good, spine slant Cover by Gilbert Riswold. paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1979
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1979
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Very Good. Dell D413, 35 cent cover price. Pages clean, binding intact, cover has light wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gramercy Publishing, New York, 1944
Da: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy with usual library markings. DJ is glued inside covers and worn.
Editore: Acadia House, 1953
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. olive green cloth binding with black title on spine cover, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked, Library name blackened out on end papers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Edition. Fictional work about a nurse set in Monrovia, Liberia. Dust jacket's spine strip is faded. Ex-Library.
Editore: Dell D Series. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1961
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. D-413 very good - fine, creaase Cover by Gilbert Riswold. paperback,
Editore: Dell Books, United States, 1961
Da: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
soft. Condizione: See Pic.
Editore: Arcadia Pub, USA, 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. FIRST Edition Hardcover. Travelling Careers for Girls; Nurse in Monrovia, Liberia; Hardcover with Dust Jacket; Weight = 285 Grams; EX-LIBRARY Copy; DJ = VG; Book = G/VG; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Prestige Books, New York NY, 1968
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages.
Editore: Dell D Series. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1961
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. D-413 almost near fine, appears unread Cover by Gilbert Riswold. paperback,
Editore: Jordan House, New York, 1941
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Not marked; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. ex-library with markings, some pages have small stains, folds or chips, DJ has edge wear, ship by MediaMail.
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, 1941
Da: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sharon Publications, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0895311291 ISBN 13: 9780895311290
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 224 pages. cover worn & creased,
First Dell Printing. Dell D413. Very Good condition.
Editore: Robert Hale, UK, 1970
Da: Harry Righton, Evesham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Dustjacket laminated to bds. creasing to spine. rubbing to spine ends. scratch to bottom edge of front cover. Usual library marks. ffep missing. bindings tight. some soiling to interior. Ex-Library.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. 127pp. Pages are toning. Writing on front cover. Wraps have many creases and light to moderat` creases. Spine has a few small tears. staples are rusty. Text is clean and unmarked.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct tranche jaunie pages jaunissantes. in12. 1957. Broché. 220 pages. Fair.