Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2009
ISBN 10: 1449919375 ISBN 13: 9781449919375
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Gillespie, Kevin (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Instructional Fair (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 1568228457 ISBN 13: 9781568228457
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hall, Milton; VanKanegan, Jeff (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Horizon Press Publishers, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0882824953 ISBN 13: 9780882824956
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Horizon Press Publishers, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0882824953 ISBN 13: 9780882824956
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Hall, Milton; VanKanegan, Jeff (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976425352 ISBN 13: 9781976425356
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Hall, Milton; VanKanegan, Jeff (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449919375 ISBN 13: 9781449919375
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gillespie, Kevin (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Nick Anderson;Steve Artley;Pat Bagley;Darrin Bell;Randy Bish;Stuart Carlson;Jeff Danziger;Al Goodwyn;Ed Hall;Phil Hands;Joe Heller;Jimmy Margulies;Rick McKee;Robert Matson;Joel Pett;Ted Rall;Ingrid Rice;Jen Sorensen;Monte Wolverton;and Many More. (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976182697 ISBN 13: 9781976182693
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976182697 ISBN 13: 9781976182693
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1984
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Nov. 1984 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Brett Halliday - Joseph Cummings - Bruce E. Ceasar - Jon Cohen - Jerry Jacobson - Jeff McGraw - Cecily Nabors - Virginia Long - Robert Cittadino - Charles Peterson - Audrey Wendland - William Allen Hall. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Hall, Milton; VanKanegan, Jeff (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intl Specialized Book Services, 1992
ISBN 10: 0868400696 ISBN 13: 9780868400693
Da: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1992 larger format paperback book, see my scanned image. Library discard with library stamps, marks and card pocket. The book is otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, USA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523865512 ISBN 13: 9781523865512
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. The Dark Man: The Journal of Robert E. Howard and Pulp Fiction Studies Vol 8 No 2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Panoplia Publishing, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 095760890X ISBN 13: 9780957608900
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno Unito
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Plus. . xiv + 205 pages, illustrated. 15 servicemen of the past and present.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. (xvi) 300 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Ardwick Green by Nicholas Blincoe; Room Full of Angels by Mike Benson; The State of the Party by Irvine Welsh; White Burger Danny by Gavin Hills; How Sunshine Star Traveller Lost His Girlfriend by Martin Millar; Electrovoodoo by Michael River; Heart of the Bass by Kevin Williamson; Sangria by Jonathan Brook; The Box by Charlie Hall; Weekday Service by Ben Graham; DJNA by Jeff Noon; The Snow That Killed Manuel Jarrow by Douglas Rushkoff; Mile High Meltdown by Dean Cavanagh; Puff by Two Fingers; Blink and You Miss It by Alex Garland; Inbetween by Matthew de Abaitua; The Sparrow by Q; Bitter Salvage by Alan Warner; and Repeater by Steve Aylett. Size: 8vo. Book.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Good. 8vo, 51 pp. Wrappers dustsoiled and lightly edgeworn, small nick at head of spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Audubon Society of Rhode Island, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692813411 ISBN 13: 9780692813416
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Audubon Society of Rhode Island; Smithfield, 2017. Trade paperback. First Edition, First Printing. A Near Fine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, trace handling marks/shelf wear, slight upward lifting front cover, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 82pp., indexed, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
EUR 10,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781412935104.
Editore: Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, Ky, 2002
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers are clean with light handling wear. Address label on back. Contents: The uncommon wealth. Williams and Hay (eds.), "Henry Clay represents what this country is about": a roundtable discussion with his biographer and editors. Meyer, Henry Clay's legacy to horse breeding and racing. Harris and Williams (eds.), Daniel Boone's American life: an interview with biographer Michael Lofaro. Book reviews. Hall, Ashland - the Henry Clay estate. Index. ; 9.0" tall; 189 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Davies Group Publishers, The, Aurora, Colorado, USA, 2002
Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hall, Jeff, III (illustrator) (illustratore). CH5 - A first edition advance reading copy/uncorrected proof book signed by the author in very good+ condition with a dust jacket in very good+ condition (trade paperback). Signed by the author in black ink on the title page. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated tan wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of some very light creasing on the front cover and front endpaper. A collection of short stories by a mystery author who is also a practicing surgical pathologist. By the author of "The Devil's Hatband," "The Devil's Red Nickel, " The Devil's Backbone," and "Limited Time." 193p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).