Hall leland (195 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (195)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1996

    0811808718 / 9780811808712

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,45

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 6th Printing. F6 - Light stain back page of DJ on bottom edge. Book is like new. Over thirty mouthwatering recipes for terrific drinks, salads, sandwiches, barbecue, main dishes, and desserts will make your next backyard bash a smashing success. Size: 12mo -

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chronicle Books 1996

    0811808718 / 9780811808712

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,69

    EUR 3,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Without dust jacket. Later printing. Offered as a very nice reading copy; with a two-page b&w illustration by Maitland de Gogorza. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, 199 pages, gilt titles on black quarter cloth with decorative paper over boards. A very good (minus) hardcover edition with moderate shelf wea

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hippocampus Pr 2008

    0979380650 / 9780979380655

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1934

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Joes Books, Lombard, U.S.A.Joes Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. First American Edition stated on the Copyright Page, $2.00 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, Much Edge Wear to the Dust Jacket, Tightly Hinged with No Owners Markings No Foxing No Smells.

  • Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Striped cloth, faded black spine, text a tad yellowed bur solid. Novel.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1934

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Trench Books, Hudson, U.S.A.Trench Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First American Edition. Sound copy with foxing to the edges of the boards, pencilled notes and underlining throughout the first 1/4 of the text and on rear flyleaf. Jacket is quite good having been enclosed in a cellophane wrapper but still shows some wear to spine en

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A Knopf Inc 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Genesee Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Genesee Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,66

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text and interior. Decorative cloth over dark blue boards. Spine has begun to fade and much of gilt is worn Tight, square binding.

  • Editore: Knopf c1931, 1933 1931

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,20

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Includes dust jacket. Excessive wear and tear to the jacket.

  • Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A few ink words on flyleaf, otherwise very good. 1/4 bound in black cloth over vertical striped boards. No jacket. No statement of printing on copyright page. Two page sepia tone Maitland De Gogorza illustration following page eight. Maitland De Gogorza (illustratore).

  • Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,03

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Moderate wear and discoloring, a little soiling; a good book. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 182448.

  • Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is sunned on spinecover with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editore: Knopf, NY 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: --. 1199pp; text clean, previous owner name on front eps; hinges starting; 7.5" tall; lettering on sunned spine is faded; no dj. Hardcover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wildside Press 2009

    1434455483 / 9781434455482

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: Harcourt, Brace, New York 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth with silver lettering on spine, spine ends somewhat bumped, cover shows light rubbing and spotting. Binding secure, pages somewhat tanned but very clean, markings here and there throughout. 222 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or hea

  • Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, NY 1935

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Good Only. First Edition. A story from life which "symbolizes two very different ways of life and the tragedy of replacing the one with the other. . .and a superb picture of life in an African city". Illustrated. The book has darkening of the endpapers and light edgewear; dust jacket has moderate e

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hippocampus Pr 2008

    0979380650 / 9780979380655

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wildside Press 2009

    1434455483 / 9781434455482

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,74

    EUR 4,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hippocampus Pr 2008

    0979380650 / 9780979380655

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 19,67

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Harcourt, New York 1937

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,38

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: very good. First. vii + 222pp., 8vo, cloth. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1937. First edition A vergy good copy.

  • Editore: The Cresset Press 1934

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,13

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. 1934. No edition remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Notable water staining and pencil inscription to rear endpaper. Heavy bubbling to front pastedown.

  • Editore: Harper & Brothers Publishers

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 10,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (africa, history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, flop

  • Editore: Alfred A Knopf, New York 1933

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Lib; 199 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wildside Press 2009

    1434455491 / 9781434455499

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,40

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025390415 / 9781025390413

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Harcourt January 1937 1937

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Signed By Author.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hippocampus Press, GB 2008

    0979380650 / 9780979380655

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, NY 1935

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 189pp. Faded black cloth spine with gilt title. Green and black stripes cloth over boards and gilt title on front board. Slightly slopping. Spine crown slightly frayed. In publisher's series on The Negro. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Harcourt Brace 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,39

    EUR 6,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Unmarked. Worn board edges. Board under clear mylar cover. Tanned pages. Illustrated. 222p.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wildside Press 2009

    1434455491 / 9781434455499

    • Rilegato

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,40

    EUR 5,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.