Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nerdy Wordsmith (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1952075076 ISBN 13: 9781952075070
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Christmas Secrets This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1682007978. 4/20/2023 4:26:18 PM.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974261018 ISBN 13: 9781974261017
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Sayler, Jenna (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974261018 ISBN 13: 9781974261017
Condizione: Very Good. Sayler, Jenna (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 10,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974261018 ISBN 13: 9781974261017
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Sayler, Jenna (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Large type / Large print. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, 1937
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1937. 20th edition. 320 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. From the personal library of previous owner, with expected ownership plates and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Condizione: New. pp. 357.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Colimbia, 1934
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. C23-78. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro recopila tres novelas románticas de las autoras Kim Lawrence, Diana Hamilton y Catherine Spencer. Cada historia ofrece una trama de amor y pasión en diferentes escenarios. Ideal para los amantes del género romántico que buscan historias cortas y entretenidas. EAN: 9788468781624 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance Título: De otro hombre; La venganza del italiano; Pasión en Italia Autor: Kim Lawrence| Diana Hamilton| Catherine Spencer Editorial: Harlequin Ibérica, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 480 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1943
Da: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. "The Days Before Yesterday", an Autobiographical Memoir by Lord Frederic Hamilton (Lord Frederic Spencer Hamilton) was originally published in 1920, but owing to its immense popularity it remained in print and was issued numerous times. This is the 1943 Twenty-Seventh Edition. Lord Frederic was the sixth son of James Hamilton, 1st Duke of Abercom and Lady Louisa Jane Russell. He was a conservative member of Parliament and also served in the Diplomatic Service. This book is a companion volume to "Here, There and Everywhere", and "The Vanished Pomps of Yesterday". Each of which was well received by the reading public. He was also one time editor of "Pall Mall Magazine". Lord Frederic is now chiefly remembered as the individual who introduced down-hill skiing to Canada. SERIES : Black Jacket Books TITLE : The Days Before Yesterday AUTHOR : Lord Frederic Hamilton (Lord Frederick Spencer Hamilton, 1856 - 1928) IMPRINT : Hodder and Stoughton PLACE : St. Paul's House, London DATE : (January 1943) EDITION : 27th Edition STATUS : OP - OUT OF PRINT SPECIAL ATTRIBUTES : Contains a hand-written poem inked on a separate sheet of paper, folded once and laid-in (at one time the sheet had been folded a second time, that crease still remaining). This seems to be in the same hand that wrote the gift inscription, S. G. Wilson. [ this sheet measures approx. 5" x 8" ] PHYSICAL DETAILS : Trade hardcover; contains an index; 320 pages; 4 3/8" x 6 3/4"; semi-flexible, textured, pale-Green cloth-covered boards, with black lettering on spine. Boards have been given a geometrical decorative embellishment in blind. (color of boards mostly faded away) Sans dust-jacket. CONDITION -- GOOD PLUS -- This is a previously owned book which remains a bit worn, bit still clean and serviceable, with the following particulars noted : EXTERIOR : Spine extremities compressed; spine lettering quite clear; considerable surface rub - color faded, especially about edges and on spine; scuffing and spotting to front board; board edges display small denting; corner tips softly bumped; text-block edges toned, and with a touch of foxing - else clean BINDING : The book has obviously been read, possibly more than once, but no leaves are detached or loose, and the whole of the text-block, while not as tight as when issued, remains solid. INTERIOR : Text is clean and unmarked throughout. The previous owner's armorial bookplate is affixed to the front paste-down - the same has written in ink a joint marital signature, dated 1988 on the front flyleaf. Above this is an older gift inscription dated 1944 : "To F. O. Osborn / With Christmas greetings / and best wishes for the / New Year. / From S. G. Wilson/ 1944" Above this, and surely connected to the gift inscription, is a small Christmas sticker affixed to the top fore-edge corner. There is also laid in what seems to be an original paraphrasing of a biblical-like verse, written in the same hand as the inscription :: "Fret not thyself for troubles of the morrow But thankful be for blessings of today And pray that thee may blessed be tomorrow Thus shalt thou go with peace upon thy way." [There is a second verse but partially illegible] We have placed this back with the book, folded as found, and contained in a protective mylar envelope.
Editore: Columbia, New York, 1954
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.
Editore: The Shenval Press, 1967
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 3,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 108 pages. Charles Spencer " Art: Erte in Hollywood, 1925" / Frank Marcus "Theatre: Problem a la Mode" / Gordon Meyer "Living Abroad-1" / 4 poems by Roy Fuller / Zygmunt Frankel "Mr Finkelstein's Ulcer" / Tony Palmer "Technicolour Yawn-1" /Alastair Hamilton "Brecht's Berlin" / Alan Riddell "Eclipse" / Mary Benson "Transvaal Journey" / Stephen Gardiner "Architecture: Street Art" / Peter Frank "Poem-Songs".