Hammond frederic (23 risultati)

Krusen's Handbook of physical medicine and rehabilitation
G. Keith Stillwell Justus Lehmann Frederic Kottke; Frank Hammond Krusen
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Krusen's Handbook of physical medicine and rehabilitation
G. Keith Stillwell Justus Lehmann Frederic Kottke,Frank Hammond Krusen
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,92
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Krusen's Handbook of physical medicine and rehabilitation
G. Keith Stillwell Justus Lehmann Frederic Kottke; Frank Hammond Krusen
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Krusen's Handbook of physical medicine and rehabilitation
G. Keith Stillwell Justus Lehmann Frederic Kottke; Frank Hammond Krusen
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Williams Verse Collected From Her Undergraduate Publications
Smedley, Frederic Miller; Frank Hammond Griggs; Howard Opdyke
Editore: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York & London 1893
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Corners are bumped. Spine is beginning to crack. Front endpaper has some geometry drawings in pen. Spine is beginning to crack at front endpaper.
WILLIAMS VERSE Collected from Her Undergraduate Publications. Centennial edition
Frederic Miller Smedley, Frank Hammond Griggs & Howard Opdyke, editors
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York & London 1893
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. NY & London: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1893. 141 pages. 7 x 4.5", gold stamped maroon cloth, top edge gilt. Cover bit soiled, rubbed, VG.

WRITERS, CRITICS, AND CHILDREN: Articles from Children's Literature in Education
Fox, Geoff; Hammond, Graham; Jones, Terry; Smith, Frederic; Sterck, Kenneth (eds.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agathon Press/Heinemann Educational Books, New York/London 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. 245 pp. Original green cloth covers, very bright and clean. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Modest wear to corners and spine ends of DJ. Contents very nice.

- Rilegato
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,36
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The dust jacket has a little wear, with a clipped inside flap. The page edges are moderately tanned and foxed. 245 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an archive of verse written by Williams College students, presenting a captivating journey through the themes and styles that have shaped the literary landscape of the institution for over a century. Beginning with the earliest known student poems from 1874, the collectio…n offers a glimpse into the minds and hearts of generations of young writers. As the decades unfold, the poems reflect the changing sensibilities and influences in American poetry, from the romanticism of the 19th century to the experimentalism of the 20th. Through sonnets, ballads, and free verse, the authors explore universal themes of love, loss, nature, and the search for meaning in the human experience. This book not only celebrates the creativity of Williams College students but also serves as a valuable resource for scholars and enthusiasts interested in the history of American literature. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,67
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Krusen's Handbook of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (Third Edition)
Krusen, Frank Hammond; Lehmann, Justus F.; Kottke, Frederic J.; Stillwell, G. Keith
- Rilegato
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 86,80
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Third. Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, 1982, Good, (OVERSIZED) HB, ISBN: 0-7216-5501-7, cover tiny tear. Book.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,44
EUR 61,19 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,… preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Brossura
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 98,22
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 324pp., illus. Text in English. Small gift presenttion from the author else as new, clean, tight and bright condition.
- Brossura
Da: David Mason Books (ABAC), Toronto, ON, CanadaDavid Mason Books (ABAC)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,81
EUR 15,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo., orig. wrappers. pp.467-502. Fine.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1921 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 70 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 70 Hammond, Frederic John.

Williams Verse Collected from Her Undergraduate Publications;
Williams College/ Frederic Miller Smedley/ Frank Hammond Griggs/ Howard Opdyke
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,93
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.35 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Williams Verse Collected from Her Undergraduate Publications;
Williams College/ Frederic Miller Smedley/ Frank Hammond Griggs/ Howard Opdyke
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,94
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 156 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.35 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,07
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.36 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,07
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 156 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.36 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Williams verse collected from her undergraduate publications; 1893 [LeatherBound]
Smedley, Frederic Miller,Williams College,Griggs, Frank Hammond,Opdyke, Howard
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1893 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 166 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 166 Language: English.
Altre immaginiWilliams verse collected from her undergraduate publications; 1893 [Leather Bound]
Smedley, Frederic Miller,Williams College,Griggs, Frank Hammond,Opdyke, Howard
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1893. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 166, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 166 166.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1893. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 165, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 165 165.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1921. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 70, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 70 70.