Hanley david c (10 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hanley, Mr. Richard E. (illustratore).

Posttraumatic Abortion-Related Stress in Psychiatric Outpatients
Hanley, David C.; Anderson, Rachel L.; Larson, David B.; Piersma, Harry L.; King, D. Stephen; Sider, Roger C.
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Posttraumatic Abortion-Related Stress in Psychiatric Outpatients
Hanley, David C.; Anderson, Rachel L.; Larson, David B.; Piersma, Harry L.; King, D. Stephen; Sider, Roger C.
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,93
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Posttraumatic Abortion-Related Stress in Psychiatric Outpatients
Hanley, David C.; Anderson, Rachel L.; Larson, David B.; Piersma, Harry L.; King, D. Stephen; Sider, Roger C.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,45
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,64
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 46 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.11 inches. In Stock. Hanley, Mr. Richard E. (illustratore).

Economic Valuation With Stated Preference Techniques
Bateman, Ian J. (EDT); Carson, Richard T.; Day, Brett; Hanemann, Michael; Hanley, Nick; Hett, Tannis; Lee, Michael Jones; Loomes, Graham; Mourato, Susana; Ozdemiroglu, Ece; Pearce, David W.; Sugden, Robert; Swanson, John; Bateman, Ian J.; Great Britain Dept. for Transport (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 188,24
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Economic Valuation With Stated Preference Techniques
Bateman, Ian J. (EDT); Carson, Richard T.; Day, Brett; Hanemann, Michael; Hanley, Nick; Hett, Tannis; Lee, Michael Jones; Loomes, Graham; Mourato, Susana; Ozdemiroglu, Ece; Pearce, David W.; Sugden, Robert; Swanson, John; Bateman, Ian J.; Great Britain Dept. for Transport (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 212,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Economic Valuation With Stated Preference Techniques
Bateman, Ian J. (EDT); Carson, Richard T.; Day, Brett; Hanemann, Michael; Hanley, Nick; Hett, Tannis; Lee, Michael Jones; Loomes, Graham; Mourato, Susana; Ozdemiroglu, Ece; Pearce, David W.; Sugden, Robert; Swanson, John; Bateman, Ian J.; Great Britain Dept. for Transport (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 205,30
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Economic Valuation With Stated Preference Techniques
Bateman, Ian J. (EDT); Carson, Richard T.; Day, Brett; Hanemann, Michael; Hanley, Nick; Hett, Tannis; Lee, Michael Jones; Loomes, Graham; Mourato, Susana; Ozdemiroglu, Ece; Pearce, David W.; Sugden, Robert; Swanson, John; Bateman, Ian J.; Great Britain Dept. for Transport (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 228,21
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiFurnival Books [Twelve Volumes, Complete Set]: The Key of the Field; The Hessian Prisoner; The Man From Kilsheelan; The Stars, The World, and The Women; The Last Voyage; The Big Man; Little Peter the Great; A Moral Ending, And Other Stories; A Terrible Day; The Wild Swan; Christmas Formula; [and] Green Thoughts
Powys, T.F; Bates, H.E.; Coppard, A.E.; Davies, Rhys; Hanley, James; Strong, L.A.G.; Manhood, H.A.; Warner, Sylvia Townsend; Garnett, David; O'Flaherty, Liam; Benson, Stella; [and] Collier, John
Editore: William Jackson (Books) Ltd (Books 1-4) [and] Joiner & Steele, Ltd. (Books 5-12) [Printed at the Chiswick Press], London 1932
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Swan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Walnut Creek, CA, U.S.A.Swan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 889,84
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Each volume one of 550 copies, quarto size, approx. 650 total pages, each volume signed by the author. The "Furnival Books" were a series of shorter works from young authors, some of whom would go on to be considered the best of their day. The brainchild of bookseller and publisher A. W. Steele,… he published these limited edition copies under two imprints, but the entire series of twelve books were all printed by the Chiswick Press between 1930 and 1932. One of the great bonuses of this series are the frontispiece illustrations, several by some of my own favourite artists: John Austen, Robert Gibbings, Frank Papé, and Clare Leighton. Particulars on the twelve books are as follows: (1) Powys, T.F.; Warner, Sylvia Townsend (Foreword); Garnett, R.A. (Woodcut), "The Key of the Field", 1930, no. 12, 39 pp.; (2) Bates, H.E.; Garnett, Edward (Foreword); Austen, John (Line Engraving), "The Hessian Prisoner:, 1930, no. 477, 42 pp.; (3) Coppard, A.E.; Gibbings, Robert (Woodcut), "The Man From Kilsheelan", 1930, no. 180, 38 pp.; (4) Davies, Rhys; O'Flaherty, Liam (Foreword); Papé, Frank C. (Illustration), "The Stars, The World, and The Women",1930, no. 135, 53 pp.; (5) Hanley, James; Aldington, Richard (Foreword); Odle, Alan (Frontispiece), "The Last Voyage", 1931, no. 232, 73 pp.; (6) Strong, L.A.G.; Coppard, A.E. (Foreword); Garwood, Tirzah (Frontispiece), "The Big Man", 1931, no. 267, 45 pp.; (7) Manhood, H.A.; Williamson, Henry (Foreword); Hilder, Rowland (Frontispiece), "Little Peter the Great", 1931, no. 368, 95 pp.; (8) Warner, Sylvia Townsend; Powys, T.F. (Foreword); Kermode, William (Frontispiece), "A Moral Ending" (also containing "A Parting Gift" and "How to Succeed in Life"), 1931, no. 468, 47 pp.; (9) Garnett, David; Bates, H.E. (Foreword); Grant, Duncan (Frontis), "A Terrible Day", 1932, no. 148, 37 pp.; (10) O'Flaherty, Liam; Davies, Rhys (Foreword); Moon, P.V. (Frontis), "The Wild Swan" (also containing "It Was the Devil's Work" and "Unclean"), 1932, no. 121, 60 pp.; (11) Benson, Stella; West, Geoffrey (Foreword); Leighton, Clare (Frontis), "Christmas Formula" (also containing "Tchotl" and "A Dream"), 1932, no. 419, 67 pp.; [and] (12) Collier, John; Sitwell, Osbert (Foreword); Wolfe, Edward (Frontis), "Green Thoughts", 1932, no. 45, 56 pp. ___DESCRIPTION: The volumes all of a uniform design, with each bound in a different colour of cloth, each with the title in gilt on both the front board and the spine, the author in gilt towards the bottom of the front board, year of publication in gilt at the tail of the spine, top edges gilt, the limitation pages found before the half-titles each signed by the author, each volume with a frontispiece by different artists; binding quarto size (10 1/8" by 6 3/8"), pagination as set forth above. ___CONDITION: The set near fine overall, the boards on most volumes clean (vol. 2 with a thin line on the back board which appears to be some sort of residue, vol. 9 with small spot of soil on the front board, and vol. 12 with what appears to be offsetting from the glue), the corners on most volumes straight and unrubbed but a few volumes lightly bumped and with minimal rubbing, strong, square text blocks with solid hinges, the interiors clean and bright, and the set entirely free of prior owner markings; several volumes with sunning to the boards and most volumes with the spines sunned. Still overall a lovely set, a few condition issues to the bindings, the interiors fine, we noted several signatures unopened. ___POSTAGE: Please note that the combined size and weight of this set will necessitate additional postage, please inquire for details; International customers, also please note that any taxes, duty, or tariffs charged by your country will, of necessity, be your responsibility. ___Swan's Fine Books is pleased to be a member of the ABAA, ILAB, and IOBA and we stand behind every book we sell. Please contact us with any questions you may have, we are here to help. Garnett, R.A.; Austen, John; Gibbings, Robert; Papé, Frank C.; Odle, Alan; Garwood, Tirzah; Hilder, Rowland; Kermode, William; Grant, Duncan; Moon, P.V.; Leighton, Clare; Wolfe, Edward (illustratore).