hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: King-Size; First Ed edition (1956), 1956
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B00QEFZXB6 Trade Paperback Periodical. Slight bit of clear magic tape to the top and bottom of the spine and a small chip out of the bottom of the back cover near the spine. Interior back pages have slight chipping at the same spot for a few pages in. Hannes Bok cover is bright and uncreased. No Signature.
Editore: Palmer Publications. Evanston, Illinois, 1956
Da: Ironwood Hills Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scifi magazine from the heyday of pulp fiction. Condition is Very Good: modest general edge wear, no tears. Moderate toning. Date printed with shaky hand on back cover. No other markings, folds, etc. Table of contents included in images. Several interior illustrations. Please see images of the magazine you will receive. Notes: pretty great cover art, adverts for long life, wealth and happiness. What more do you want? More Notes: Robert Moore Williams also wrote as Russell Storm.
Editore: Fantasy Press, 1949
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. *** Please Read This *** Slight shelf wear on DJ only The book itself is in amazing condition - No marks on text - light foxing on edges - My shelf location - bn9-c-15*.
Editore: Prime Press, Philadelphia, 1951
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First edition. Octavo, v, 293 pages. In Good minus condition with a Good minus dust jacket. Spine is white with black print. Dust jacket in mylar. Mild edge wear, toning to spine. Price unclipped: "$3.50". Boards in blue cloth. Light wear to spine caps and corners, small blemish on rear, cocked spine. Text block has light spotting to top edge, remainder of owner label on front pastedown. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece and plates. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column L. 1385132. FP New Rockville Stock.
Editore: Sisu, San Francisco, 1972
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hannes Bok(Illustrator) Hannes Bok(Interior Artist) (illustratore). First Edition. As Dream and Shadow by Emil Petaja (First Edition) A tight bright copy. Very near fine with minor dust-soiling and slight edge wear. Not price-clipped. Fresh Brodart cover. First edition. Illustrated by Hannes Bok. Blue cloth, silver lettering to spine. White dust jacket with black lettering and pictorial design. BOOK.
Editore: Sisu, San Francisco, 1972
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Limited. Limited to 1,000 copies. NF/NF. Hardcover, blue cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 105 pp, b&w illustrations, slight edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Bok, Hannes (illustratore). #100 of 175 signed, numbered, limited edition copies. Signed by Stephen D. Korshak and Ray Bradbury at the limitation page. 87 pages. Blue cloth with red spine titles, very good with sharp edges, a few spots of faint discoloration to front and back. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket very good with minor shelf-wear. Interior clean and bright, unmarked. Signed.
Editore: Prime Press Philadelphia, 1951
Da: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bookplate of fantasy artist Stephen E Fabian to front free endpaper. We have handled several hundred of Steve's books over the past 30 years and I do not recall any others with his bookplate. Note the bookplate art does not appear to be Fabian's work, it appears to me to be a Joseph Campbell inspired Mandala. Endpapers tanned, NEAR FINE in a FINE Hannes Bok dust wrapper. As typical Fabian has supplied a color reproduction of the wrapper.
Editore: SISU, 1972
Da: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition 1000 copies. Collection of verse by Petaja illustrated by Bok. Check SIGNED by Bok laid in. Fine in fine dust wrapper. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc., West Kingston, Rhode Island, 1975
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Hannes Bok(Cover Artist) Stephen Fabian(Illustrator) Sam Moskowitz(Introduction) (illustratore). First Edition. Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson (First Edition) Signed Fabian & Grant A tight, square copy. Moderate wear. Some staining to fore-edge and text block bottom. Some fading to spine. A half-inch tear to cover edge. Not price-clipped. Signed by the interior illustrator Stephen Fabian, and by the publisher, Donald M. Grant, on the title page. First Edition (stated). An edition of 2,100 copies. Seven Fantasy Horror stories collected here for the first time in hardcover. Edited with a critical Biography by Sam Moskowitz. BOOK.
Editore: Gerry de la Ree, Publisher: Saddle River, NJ, 1976
Da: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 125,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOversize hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). B/w art thoughout: edited by Gerry de la Ree and Gene Nigra. LIMITED HARDCOVER EDITION: 1000 copies printed (of which 893 were paperbound) of which this one of 107 numbered copies bound between boards. ~69 of 107 bound'' written on the limitation page at the back of the book. Top front corner tip bruised, else a fine copy as issued without dustjacket.
Editore: Bokanalia, 1970
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hannes Bok(Illustrator) Emil Petaja(Cover Letter) (illustratore). First Edition. A Memorial Portfolio of Wonders by Hannes Bok (First Edition) Bright plates, cover letter has one small spot of toning and a slightly creased corner. Envelope is torn and opened top and bottom. Full Title: BOKANALIA: A Memorial Portfolio of Wonders Created by the Foremost Fantasy Artist of Any Planet at Any Time Whatsoever, Namely, HANNES BOK (1914-1964). A cover letter by Emil Petaja, Chairman Golden Gate Futurians. and 15 black and white thick cardstock plates measuring 11.5 x 9 inches. From the collection of Roy Lavender, an associate of Hannes Bok. BOOK.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Limited first hardcover edition. Fine book and jacket housed in a Fine slipcase. Dust jacket art by Hannes Bok. Book is bound in black boards. End papers show a collage of sepia-toned photos from the period when 'Futuria Fantasia" made its first appearance. This is number 50 of 300 such copies. Signed by Bradbury on the limitation page and also signed by Craig Graham (Publisher) twice. This volume contains Bradbury's first works that were printed in the first volume, four issues, of "Futuria Fantasia" a slim, pseudo-magazine that Bradbury, working with Forrest J. Ackerman and collaborating with artist Hannes Bok (1914 - 1964), edited and published himself. A hundred copies, at 10 cents, of each issue were produced during 1939 and 1940. These are reproduced in exact facsimile here, in the original green ink, with many illustrations by Bok. The issues of "Futuria Fantasia" contained many contributions by Ackerman and Bradbury using various pseudonyms. Other contributors included: Robert Heinlein (using the pseudonym Lyle Monroe) this is his fourth published story, Damon Knight, Henry Kuttner, and Bruce Yerke. The book consists of a preface by Bradbury, an interview of Bradbury by Craig Graham., and then the issues of the magazine. Thanks to Graham for saving them from being lost forever! A very interesting glimpse into the past and Bradbury's formative years after High School; too poor to attend college, he hung around the Clifton's Cafeteria Science Fiction Club, thank heavens. Signed on the limitation page by Bradbury (in green) and by Publisher Craig Graham on title page and at the final page. A note from the publisher on the final page explains some details of the production. Signed by Author(s).