Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0486466671 ISBN 13: 9780486466675
Da: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. re-issue. "In-depth explorations of the Dirac theory of the electron and of radiative effects include brief accounts of relevant experiments. The specific application of general field-theoretic results to atomic systems also receives a thorough examination." Unabridged republication of edition published in 1977 by Plenum Publishing Corporation. xii+370 pages, author index, subject index, index of tables. Published @ $22.95.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Some cover damage, but text and binding near new.
EUR 24,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, New York, NY, 1957
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ex-lib with usual markings. Navy blue cloth hard covers with blind stamped borders on the front cover. Gold lettering on spine is bright. Covers exhibit heavy wear, fraying and bumping on corners and spine ends. Moderate wear, bumping and soiling on edges. Heavy shelf wear and soiling on the covers. A previous owners name and address is on the upper corner of the ffep. Light yellowing to inside front and back covers, ffep's, bfep's, page ends and text due to age. Text is otherwise clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. "Acts as a reference work on calculations pertaining to hydrogen-like and helium-like atoms and their comparisons with experiments. Also used by graduate students who wish to learn applied quantum mechanics." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
EUR 29,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 25,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 25,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Dover Publications 978-0-486-46667-5, Mineola
ISBN 10: 0486466671 ISBN 13: 9780486466675
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 32,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[978-0-486-46667-5] 2008. (Trade paperback) Fine. 369pp. Illustrations, tables, formulas, indices. (Science, Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Science).
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R260270554: 1977. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 369 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 530-Physique.
EUR 26,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. pp. 384.
EUR 130,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 384 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 158,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 177,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: New York: Academic Press/ Berlin, etc.: Springer-Verlag, 1957., 1957
Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. viii, 368 pp; 41 figs. Original cloth, large 8vo. Very Good+, in very good dust jacket. Hans Bethe: Nobel Prize, Physics, 1967, 'for his contributions to the theory of nuclear reactions, especially his discoveries concerning the energy production in stars.'.
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLibro vintage in-8°, brossura di pagg. 369, New York 1977. Dalla quarta di copertina: "Originally published in 1957, Quantum Mechanics of One- and Two-Electron Atoms was soon recognized as one of the classic works of modern physics". Testo in lingua inglese. Prefazione degli autori. Segni di biro in prima pagina. Timbri esterni, note a biro al frontespizio. Ordinario segno del tempo.
Editore: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1957
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 138,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 369 pages. Cream cloth covers with black titles, light scuffing all over, top and base of spine, corners are lightly bumped and worn, top and spine edges are lightly spotted, textured cream endpapers, previous owner's name written on ffep, endpapers are lightly yellowed, front leaves coming loose, text is unmarked, Very Good. Book.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 28,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Klappentextrnrn2014 Reprint of 1957 Edition. Full facsimile of the original edition, not reproduced with Optical Recognition Software. This classic of modern physics includes a vast array of approximation methods, mathematical tricks, and phys.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 101,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book was written twenty years ago, but we are leaving it unchanged - not because little has happened to the subject, but because so much has happened that any change would require very major rewriting. On the other hand, no other book on the subject se.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 164,79
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 384.