Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione: Befriedigend. 172 Seiten Kanten etwas bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HAA-20917 ISBN 9783828002463 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Editore: Padova società cooperativa tipografica, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, CH, Svizzera
EUR 22,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello75 Seiten, 16 Textfiguren, 15 sw Tafeln im Anhang. O'broschiert, sauberes Exemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1985
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 16,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 1032 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w10424 521235766 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521235766 ISBN 13: 9780521235761
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 20,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 1032 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w14697 0521235766 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Editore: Ithaca, N.Y., 1959
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. S. 255-277, Taf., 23 cm, Besitzvermerk, leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521022533 ISBN 13: 9780521022538
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 62,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367190 ISBN 13: 9780521367196
Da: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1989 edition paperback in very good condition. No marks to book or cover. Clean and bright, tight, even binding. Light shelf wear to the card cover. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521022533 ISBN 13: 9780521022538
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 59,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521022533 ISBN 13: 9780521022538
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 74,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Benthic foraminifera from the classic southern Caribbean region are presented in this book, to provide valuable information on ranges for biostratigraphers working in the region and beyond. Around 1000 of the more important species are assembled - from the Barremian (early Cretaceous) to the middle Miocene, approximately 120 to 10 million years before the present. The deeper water benthic species are tied in to the zonal scheme used in Plankton Stratigraphy, published by Cambridge University Press in 1985. The taxa have been brought up to date generically, and in many cases new comparisons between species have been made - the late Cretaceous and early Paleogene are particularly detailed. This information, together with detailed illustrations, will enable the taxa to be used stratigraphically.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367190 ISBN 13: 9780521367196
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2005-11-24, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521022533 ISBN 13: 9780521022538
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 58,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521022533 ISBN 13: 9780521022538
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 70,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Around 1000 species of benthic foraminifera from the classic southern Caribbean region are presented. Num Pages: 424 pages, 90 b/w illus. 10 maps. BIC Classification: 1KLSV; 1QSC; RBGH; RBX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 275 x 215 x 22. Weight in Grams: 950. . 2005. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521022533 ISBN 13: 9780521022538
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 87,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Around 1000 species of benthic foraminifera from the classic southern Caribbean region are presented. Num Pages: 424 pages, 90 b/w illus. 10 maps. BIC Classification: 1KLSV; 1QSC; RBGH; RBX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 275 x 215 x 22. Weight in Grams: 950. . 2005. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367204 ISBN 13: 9780521367202
Da: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 65,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1989 edition paperback in very good condition. No marks to book or cover. Clean and bright, tight, even binding. Lightl shelf wear to the card cover. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367204 ISBN 13: 9780521367202
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 114,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367204 ISBN 13: 9780521367202
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 105,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2010-03-11, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521367204 ISBN 13: 9780521367202
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 103,67
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521415217 ISBN 13: 9780521415217
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. Cover has bumped corners. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521367204 ISBN 13: 9780521367202
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 122,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Volume 2 describes siliceous and other non-calcareous microfossils, covering radiolaria, diatoms, silicoflagellates, dinoflagellates and ichthyoliths. Editor(s): Bolli, Hans M.; Saunders, John B.; Perch-Nielsen, Katharina. Series: Cambridge Earth Science Series. Num Pages: 456 pages, Ill.d.tabs. BIC Classification: RBGH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 278 x 210 x 25. Weight in Grams: 1038. . 2010. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521235766 ISBN 13: 9780521235761
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521235766 ISBN 13: 9780521235761
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 0521235766 Good; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Moderate wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Good binding with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); Yellowish-green & grey covers with title in grey lettering; Very large book; 1985, Cambridge University Press; 1040 pages; "Plankton Statigraphy (Cambridge Earth Science Series)," by Hans M. Bolli, et al.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521022533 ISBN 13: 9780521022538
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 69,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Benthic foraminifera from the classic southern Caribbean region are presented in this book, to provide valuable information on ranges for biostratigraphers working in the region and beyond. Around 1000 of the more important species are assembled - from the Barremian (early Cretaceous) to the middle Miocene, approximately 120 to 10 million years before the present. The deeper water benthic species are tied in to the zonal scheme used in Plankton Stratigraphy, published by Cambridge University Press in 1985. The taxa have been brought up to date generically, and in many cases new comparisons between species have been made - the late Cretaceous and early Paleogene are particularly detailed. This information, together with detailed illustrations, will enable the taxa to be used stratigraphically.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367190 ISBN 13: 9780521367196
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 149,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367190 ISBN 13: 9780521367196
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 152,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367204 ISBN 13: 9780521367202
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CAMBRIDGE, UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1994
Da: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
EUR 77,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, 408 S., 89 Tafeln m Abb., Kart, Min. berieben, tadellos. Benthic foraminifera from the classic southern Caribbean region are presented in this book, to provide valuable information on ranges for biostratigraphers working in the region and beyond. Around 1000 of the more important species are assembled - from the Barremian (early Cretaceous) to the middle Miocene, approximately 120 to 10 million years before the present. The deeper water benthic species are tied in to the zonal scheme used in Plankton Stratigraphy, published by Cambridge University Press in 1985. The taxa have been brought up to date generically, and in many cases new comparisons between species have been made - the late Cretaceous and early Paleogene are particularly detailed. This information, together with detailed illustrations, will enable the taxa to be used stratigraphically. Dieses Buch befindet sich in unserem Aussenlager; sollten Sie dieses im Laden abholen wollen, bitten wir Sie um vorgängige Nachricht. 2200 gr. Schlagworte: Geologie.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367190 ISBN 13: 9780521367196
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521367190 ISBN 13: 9780521367196
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 144,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521415217 ISBN 13: 9780521415217
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 118,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:9780521415217.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Cambridge Univ. Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521415217 ISBN 13: 9780521415217
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 116,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. XI, 408 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w14770 9780521415217 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.