Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2019
ISBN 10: 1729559336 ISBN 13: 9781729559338
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lundin, Niklas (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
flexibound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visionary World Ltd 05/04/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 9628563785 ISBN 13: 9789628563784
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 14,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3853261744 ISBN 13: 9783853261743
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3853261744 ISBN 13: 9783853261743
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Unclipped. Presumed first ed.; German language; 2 volumes in one: "Glacier Express" by Hans Schweers - 64 p.; "Bernina Express" by Henning Wall - 56 p; Panoramic Express by W9olfgang Kunnes-64 p.--all clean and unmarked anywhere on glossy unaged paper; map end pages; lavishly illustrated; binding tight; boards and glossy photographic d.j. without discernible wear. 9" x 11". Extra postage.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3950287892 ISBN 13: 9783950287899
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Data di pubblicazione: 1992
Da: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in stiff paperback wraps. Light rubbing to wraps. Interior fresh and clean. Full color. All text in English and in Danish. Essays by Hans Erik Wallin & Ingrid Fischer Jonge. Nicely printed.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hans-Nietsch-Verlag OHG; 1. Edition (5. August 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 386264930X ISBN 13: 9783862649303
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,26
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Editore: Aachen:, Selbstverlag,, 1990
Da: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 63 S., 8°, Br., mit vielen s/w Abb. (HRMIV10) Band: 0.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 236 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 605.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 254, in English; very good condition except a few light crimps/bumps to corners of boards; internally fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg, Germany, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642023991 ISBN 13: 9783642023996
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 31,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. Ex libris stamp to front endpaper; some ink markings to title page. Moderate handling to book with some chipping and bumping to spine, edges, and corners. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked; a neat, sound, and useful copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 2010
ISBN 10: 3453163923 ISBN 13: 9783453163928
Da: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/gebunden. Condizione: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 2. Auflage. Orig. Pappeinband - SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar inkl. Schutzumschlag - fast wie neu - Internationaler Versand In deutscher Sprache. 287 S. 215x135 mm.
EUR 31,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 15 x 21 cm, 222 pages, 10 b/w illustrations - The essays collected in this volume have been selected from the first 25 years of "Parachute"'s publication history and are dealing with museums, art history, and theory.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Aachen, Schweers + Wall (). Lex.-8vo. 176 S. m. zahlr., tlw. farb. Abbildungen. Pappband m. Schutzumschlag., 1986
ISBN 10: 3921679389 ISBN 13: 9783921679388
Da: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, Germania
Copia autografata
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: sehr guter Zustand. Nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar. Widmungsexemplar d. AAFES Europe, mit vorgebundener Sonderseite m. 8 Regiments-/Teileinheitswappen u. Unterschriften, wohl der damaligen Kommandeure. *** Ein Hinweis an unsere ZVAB/AbeBooks-Kunden: Aufgrund des Gewichtes dieses Bandes von über 1000 g muß der Versand als Päckchen erfolgen; die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf EUR 5,50 (D), EUR 10,00 (EU) bzw. EUR 18,00 (Welt)/Shipping costs given automatically by AbeBooks are not valid for this item (weighs over 1000 g). Shipping costs in fact are: EUR 5,50 (D), EUR 10,00 (EU) bzw. EUR 18,00 (worldwide).
Editore: Aachen (Verlag Schweers + Wall) 1975, 1975
Da: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. 48 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 900 * `Schriftenreihe Historischer Schienenverkehr Heft 4`.
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer, Pürbach, Austria
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWandern im Mühlviertel. 43 Rundwanderungen. Linz, OÖLV, 1997. 4.Aufl. Mit 1 doppelblattgr.Karte, zahlr.Kartenskizzen u.Fotoabb., 195 S., 5 Bl., KlOktav, OKart.; gutes Expl.
Da: Thomas Döring - Verkauf von Büchern, Berlin, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 287 Seiten // Schutzumschlag berieben und beschädigt [T10943].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0915557452 ISBN 13: 9780915557455
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
47 pp.; 20.3 x 22.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The New Museum of Contemporary Art, New York, December 8 - February 10, 1985 with Feature and Short films shown at Joseph Papps Public Theatre, January 25 - February 3, 1985. Traveled to The Renaissance Society at the University of Chicago, Illinois, March 3 - April 7, 1985 and the Institute of Contemporary Arts, London, July 19 - September 1, 1985. Guest curated by Kate Linker with Jane Weinstock as guest curator of Film and Video. Artists include Max Almy, Ray Barrie, Judith Barry, Raymond Bellour, Dara Birnbaum, Victor Burgin, Theresa Hak Kyung Cha, Cecilia Condit, Jean-Luc Godard, Hans Haacke, Mary Kelly, Silvia Kolbowski, Barbara Kruger, Sherrie Levine, Yve Lomax, Stuart Marshall, Martha Rosler, Philippe Venault, Jeff Wall, and Marie Yates. Preface by Marcia Tucker. Texts by Craig Owens, Jacqueline Rose, Peter Wollen, and Jane Weinstock. Includes exhibition checklist. Very Good. Light rubbing of cover edges and corners. Contents clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Die grünen Wegweiser- Salzburger Druckerei, Salzburg, 1987
ISBN 10: 3853381553 ISBN 13: 9783853381557
Da: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Befriedigend. Hans wall- Wanderwelt Linz Taschenbuch, Die grünen Wegweiser- Salzburger Druckerei, 1987, befriedigender Zustand, etwas bestoßen, Schnitt etwas fleckig, Die 30 schönsten Rundwanderwege in und außerhalb der Stadt mit 6 Linzer Stadtwanderwegen und Linzer Kulturwanderweg Gewicht ; 180 g.
EUR 21,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 288 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 13.5 cm x 3.2 cm x 22.2 cm.
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 288 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 13.5 cm x 3.2 cm x 22.2 cm.
Editore: Aachen. Schweers u. Wall., 1988
ISBN 10: 392167946X ISBN 13: 9783921679463
Da: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
EUR 31,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello176 S., zahlr. (z.T. farb.), Abb. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.