Hanson kenneth o (48 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (48)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Breitenbush Books 1983

    093257615X / 9780932576156

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Washington Pr 1967

    0295737107 / 9780295737102

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wesleyan University Press 1973

    081951067X / 9780819510679

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,72

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Washington Press 1968

    0295740167 / 9780295740164

    • Brossura

    Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Crisp, clean pages except for a red felt-tip mark on the top edge of the book; no owners' marks; soft cover bears a short crease across the bottom left rear corner, significant fading of yellow lettering along the spine, and age toning and light surface wear along spine and edges; ot

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Washington Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Press, Boise, ID, U.S.A.The Book Press

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. No wear to boards or corners. DJ in mylar w/ minimal edge wear. tight, clean copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Breitenbush Books 1983

    093257615X / 9780932576156

    • Brossura

    Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Printing. Crisp, clean pages except for a withdrawal stamp on the inside of the back cover; no other ownership or library marks; soft cover bears a short, hard crease at the lower front, a few light gray smudges along spine sides, and light shelfwear and age-toning at spine and edges, otherwise

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Breitenbush Books, Portland, Oregon 1983

    093257615X / 9780932576156

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. Nikos Arhontis (illustratore).

  • Editore: University of Washington Press

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Washington Pr 1968

    0295737107 / 9780295737102

    • Rilegato

    Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,46

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Univ of Washington Pr June 1968 Binding: Hardcover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wesleyan University Press 1973

    081951067X / 9780819510679

    • Brossura

    Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Some light shelfwear, otherwise Very Good copy with a tight spine and no markings to text.

  • Editore: U. of Washington 1967 Seattle, WA 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG+/G+ 1st Hb 85pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities rubbed & chipped; several small pieces missing Dj.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Breitenbush Books, Portland, Oregon 1983

    093257615X / 9780932576156

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. Very nice clean unmarked copy. Nikos Arhontis (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Light shelfwear and toning to extremities.

  • Editore: Breitenbush, 1983 1983

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition Fine and bright glossy stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Attractive all around.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Text in Japanese and English. ; 8vo ; 56 pages.

  • Editore: Wesleyan University Press, 1973 1973

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition Very good reading wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Excellent work by this Pacific Northwest poet.

  • Editore: Wesleyan University Press, 1973 1973

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition Near fine stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp tight text. A very few light check marks, nothing at all offensive.

  • Editore: Middletown: Wesleyan University Press (1973). 1973

    • Brossura

    Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 2,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First trade paperback printing. 59 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Hanson's second book.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. FIVE POETS OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST: KENNETH O. HANSON, RICHARD HUIGO, CAROLYN KIZER, WILLIAM STAFFORD, DAVID WAGONER with black and white drawings by Carl Morris. 116 pages, paper with stiff cover. Good condition.

  • Editore: Portland: Breitenbush Books (1983). 1983

    • Brossura

    Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 2,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First trade paperback printing. 79 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Poems with drawings by Nikos Arhontis.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT 1973

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Brothertown Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. "The Uncorrected World", Kenneth O. Hanson's second book of poetry was issued simultaneously in 1973 in hardcover and paperback format by Wesleyan University Press in their Wesleyan Poetry Program Series. This is the 67th volume in the series. Offered here is the First Edition in the pa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Breitenbush Books 1983

    093257615X / 9780932576156

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First printing. Inscribed by Hanson on the title page. Very good in publisher's printed wraps showing some light handling and soiling. 8vo. 79pp. Signed by Author.

  • Editore: Portland: Breitenbush Books (1983). 1983

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 2,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First trade paperback printing. 79 pp. Light foxing inside front cover, else near fine in illustrated wrappers. Poems with drawings by Nikos Arhontis. SIGNED by Hanson.

  • Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 85 pages, black cloth in a bright, unclipped dust jacket. Previous owner's signature on half-title page, otherwise clean, very good. Record # 407948.

  • Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle and London 1967

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Seattle and London: University of Washington Press, 1967. First edition. 12mo. Trade paperback, 84 pp. Fine condition.

  • Editore: University of Washington 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mogul Diamonds, nr. Wolverhampton, , Regno UnitoMogul Diamonds

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 11,02 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8vo, 85pp. Owner's name on endpaper. Small loss to rear edge of dustjacket.

  • Editore: Wesleyan University Press 1973

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A fine hardcover copy in a very good jacket/brodart covered, First Edition. Jacket has edge wear light chipping to top and bottom of jacket. Otherwise, a nice copy. = WE SHIP ALL BOOKS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. = WE HAVE BEEN BUYING AND SELLING USED

  • Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The Academy of American Poets, 1966 Lamont Poetry Selection for 1966 card laid in. Dust jacket is unclipped and covered in protective mylar sleeve.

  • Editore: Press 22 1970

    • Brossura

    Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited Edition 126/250. Minor wear to paper wraps & edges of text block. Light wear & small discoloration on rear endpaper. Otherwise Text and images unmarked.

  • Editore: Seattle & London: University of Washington (1967). 1967

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 2,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition. 85 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a light fade to spine, and a small chip to crown. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1966.