Hanson kenneth o (48 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,72
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Five Poets of the Pacific Northwest
Skelton, Robin (ed); Hanson, Kenneth O.; Hugo, Richard; Kizer, Carolyn; Stafford, William; Wagoner, David
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Crisp, clean pages except for a red felt-tip mark on the top edge of the book; no owners' marks; soft cover bears a short crease across the bottom left rear corner, significant fading of yellow lettering along the spine, and age toning and light surface wear along spine and edges; ot…herwise sound. xxv, 114pp.; Drawings. Illustrated by Morris, Carl (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Press, Boise, ID, U.S.A.The Book Press
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. No wear to boards or corners. DJ in mylar w/ minimal edge wear. tight, clean copy.

- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Printing. Crisp, clean pages except for a withdrawal stamp on the inside of the back cover; no other ownership or library marks; soft cover bears a short, hard crease at the lower front, a few light gray smudges along spine sides, and light shelfwear and age-toning at spine and edges, otherwise… sound. 79pp. Illustrated by Arhontis, Nikos (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. Nikos Arhontis (illustratore).
Editore: University of Washington Press
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,46
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Univ of Washington Pr June 1968 Binding: Hardcover.

- Brossura
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Some light shelfwear, otherwise Very Good copy with a tight spine and no markings to text.
Editore: U. of Washington 1967 Seattle, WA 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG+/G+ 1st Hb 85pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities rubbed & chipped; several small pieces missing Dj.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. Very nice clean unmarked copy. Nikos Arhontis (illustratore).
Five Poets of the Pacific Northwest. Kenneth O. Hanson. Richard Hugo. Carolyn Kizer. William Stafford. David Wagoner
Kenneth O. Hanson. Richard Hugo. Carolyn Kizer. William Stafford. David Wagoner
Editore: University of Washington 1968
- Brossura
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Light shelfwear and toning to extremities.
Editore: Breitenbush, 1983 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition Fine and bright glossy stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Attractive all around.
Poetry Kanto No.2 Summer 1985
[Levertov, Denise]; Arthur G. Kimball, Thomas Fitzsimmons, Chris Drake, Vern Rutsala, Shuntaro Tanikawa, William I. Elliott, Libby A. Durbin, Kenneth O. Hanson
Editore: Kanto Poetry Center, No Place 1985
- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Text in Japanese and English. ; 8vo ; 56 pages.
Editore: Wesleyan University Press, 1973 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,97
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition Very good reading wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Excellent work by this Pacific Northwest poet.
Editore: Wesleyan University Press, 1973 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,97
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition Near fine stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp tight text. A very few light check marks, nothing at all offensive.
Editore: Middletown: Wesleyan University Press (1973). 1973
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First trade paperback printing. 59 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Hanson's second book.
FIVE POETS OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST: KENNETH O. HANSON, RICHARD HUIGO, CAROLYN KIZER, WILLIAM STAFFORD, DAVID WAGONER
KENNETH O. HANSON, RICHARD HUIGO, CAROLYN KIZER, WILLIAM STAFFORD, DAVID WAGONER, Carl Morris
Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA (USA) 1964
- Brossura
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. FIVE POETS OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST: KENNETH O. HANSON, RICHARD HUIGO, CAROLYN KIZER, WILLIAM STAFFORD, DAVID WAGONER with black and white drawings by Carl Morris. 116 pages, paper with stiff cover. Good condition.
Editore: Portland: Breitenbush Books (1983). 1983
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First trade paperback printing. 79 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Poems with drawings by Nikos Arhontis.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Brothertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. "The Uncorrected World", Kenneth O. Hanson's second book of poetry was issued simultaneously in 1973 in hardcover and paperback format by Wesleyan University Press in their Wesleyan Poetry Program Series. This is the 67th volume in the series. Offered here is the First Edition in the pa…perback format and features the same art on the front cover that was used on the hardcover's dust-jacket. Hanson, who passed away in 2003, received numerous awards for his poetry. "Hanson moved permanently to Greece, a land close to his heart. On the back cover, it says, "Seemingly casual, casually interrelated, the poems of THE UNCORRECTED WORLD make a place and a culture transpire. The context of the poems is Greece, but the subject is, 'what is won from intractable landscape, from the force of the human.' the poems are lean and spare, direct and acerbic, each urging the reader to share the experience of being made to see life in a new light." SERIES : Wesleyan Poetry Program , Vol. 67 TITLE : The Uncorrected World AUTHOR : Kenneth O. Hanson (d. 2003) IMPRINT : Wesleyan University Press PLACE : Middletown, Connecticut DATE : (1973) EDITION : First Paperback Edition STATUS : OP - OUT OF PRINT PHYSICAL DETAILS : Trade paperback; 59 pages; approximately 6' x 8"; decorated stiff wraps, glued and sewn (illustrated paper covers) CONDITION -- NEAR VERY GOOD -- This is a previously owned book which remains a bit worn, with general over-all surface rub (this displays more visibly on the rear cover) ; spine folds are considerably rubbed; corner tips softly bumped with attendant small creasing; page edges are clean. Some of the leaves have tiny tip bumps to top corners - else the interior is clean and presentable with no detached or loose leaves.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First printing. Inscribed by Hanson on the title page. Very good in publisher's printed wraps showing some light handling and soiling. 8vo. 79pp. Signed by Author.
Editore: Portland: Breitenbush Books (1983). 1983
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First trade paperback printing. 79 pp. Light foxing inside front cover, else near fine in illustrated wrappers. Poems with drawings by Nikos Arhontis. SIGNED by Hanson.
Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 85 pages, black cloth in a bright, unclipped dust jacket. Previous owner's signature on half-title page, otherwise clean, very good. Record # 407948.
Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle and London 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Seattle and London: University of Washington Press, 1967. First edition. 12mo. Trade paperback, 84 pp. Fine condition.
Editore: University of Washington 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Mogul Diamonds, nr. Wolverhampton, , Regno UnitoMogul Diamonds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 11,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8vo, 85pp. Owner's name on endpaper. Small loss to rear edge of dustjacket.
Editore: Wesleyan University Press 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A fine hardcover copy in a very good jacket/brodart covered, First Edition. Jacket has edge wear light chipping to top and bottom of jacket. Otherwise, a nice copy. = WE SHIP ALL BOOKS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. = WE HAVE BEEN BUYING AND SELLING USED… BOOKS FOR OVER 33 YEARS.
Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The Academy of American Poets, 1966 Lamont Poetry Selection for 1966 card laid in. Dust jacket is unclipped and covered in protective mylar sleeve.

Editore: Press 22 1970
- Brossura
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited Edition 126/250. Minor wear to paper wraps & edges of text block. Light wear & small discoloration on rear endpaper. Otherwise Text and images unmarked.
Editore: Seattle & London: University of Washington (1967). 1967
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 85 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a light fade to spine, and a small chip to crown. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1966.