Hapgood hutchins rischin moses (8 risultati)

The Spirit of the Ghetto (The John Harvard Library)
Hapgood, Hutchins; Rischin, Moses [Editor]; Epstein, Jacob [Illustrator];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press 1967
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,15
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Epstein (illustratore).

The Spirit of the Ghetto (The John Harvard Library)
Hapgood, Hutchins; Rischin, Moses [Editor]; Epstein, Jacob [Illustrator];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press 1967
- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,28
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Good+/very good- paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Cover has wear; sunning to spine. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Epstein (illustratore).

Editore: Harvard University Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 315 pages, 2nd printing. Light shelf wear, pages toned; a good sound binding. The jacket has some stains and wear; clipped flap. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 202790.

- Brossura
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 11,71 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Stiff unmarked book in crisp covers with sunning along spine. ; 8.40 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 315 pages. Illustrated by Jacob Epstein (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press of Harvard University, Cambridge, MA, 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 2nd printing; green c w/gilt titles; 315 clean, unmarked pages/index/notes. B/W Sketches (illustratore).
The Spirit of the Ghetto
Hutchins Hapgood (text); Moses Rischin (editor); Jacob Epstein & Bernard Gussow (drawings)
Editore: Cambridge: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Pre3ss 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second printing of the original edition of 1902 published by Funk & Wagnalls. Small octavo. B&W illustrations. Condition: slight soiling & minor edge-tear to bottom of DJ; minor spotting to bottom edge of cloth of back cover; else near fine in very good DJ. P…ages: xl, 317.
Altre immaginiEditore: Belknap / Harvard, Cambridge, MA 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,68
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Full green cloth boards. Light wear, small tears, and spots to dust jacket. 318 pages. "First published in 1902, this evocation of the spiritual and cultural life of Yiddish New York remains fresh and relevant, an… invaluable commentary on one aspect of the foundation of modern America." Second printing. Black and white illustrations by Jacob Epstein. Keywords: Jewish life, New York City, Yiddish, Culture, Portraits, Street Life. Epstein, Jacob (illustratore).

Editore: Belknap Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1967. Hardcover, 312 pp. Jewish life in old New York. First published in 1902 from a series of highly regarded newspaper pieces. Includes the illustrations from the original edition, most of which are by Jacob E…pstein, whose fame today is as a modernist sculptor. Fine condition.