Haran m (61 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781848509474.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,88
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 236 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 406.
Congress Volume, Bonn 1962 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. IX]
Baumgartner, W.; C.H. Gordon, A. Lauha, S. Herrmann, M. Sekine, H. Wildberger, G.W. Anderson, M. Haran, R.E. Murphy, R. Tournay, A. Caquot, G. Rinaldi, E. Auerbach, D.N. Freedman, G.E. Weil, J.D. Barthelemy, M. Mansoor, A.S. van der Woude, A. Jepsen
Editore: E. J. Brill 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Foxing, slightly musty, rubbed cover, cocked spine, previous owner's name. 341 pp.
Congress Volume, Bonn 1962 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. IX]
Baumgartner, W.; C.H. Gordon, A. Lauha, S. Herrmann, M. Sekine, H. Wildberger, G.W. Anderson, M. Haran, R.E. Murphy, R. Tournay, A. Caquot, G. Rinaldi, E. Auerbach, D.N. Freedman, G.E. Weil, J.D. Barthelemy, M. Mansoor, A.S. van der Woude, A. Jepsen
Editore: E. J. Brill 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. Cocked spine. Else good. 341 pp.

Congress Volume: Uppsala, 1971 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. XXII]
Nyberg, H.S.; James Barr, Karl-Heinz Bernhardt, Robert North, J.P.M. Van der Ploeg, Meir Weiss, Paul Beauchamp, Robert C. Culley, Anulf Kuschke & Martin Metzger, Rudolf Meyer, Robert Hanhart, Werner H. Schmidt, Alexander Rofe, Samuel Amsler, Gerhard Wallis, Menahem Haran, Hans-Peter Muller
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. 293 pp.

Congress Volume: Uppsala, 1971 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. XXII]
Nyberg, H.S.; James Barr, Karl-Heinz Bernhardt, Robert North, J.P.M. Van der Ploeg, Meir Weiss, Paul Beauchamp, Robert C. Culley, Anulf Kuschke & Martin Metzger, Rudolf Meyer, Robert Hanhart, Werner H. Schmidt, Alexander Rofe, Samuel Amsler, Gerhard Wallis, Menahem Haran, Hans-Peter Muller
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are bumped along edges. Text is in English, German and French. 293 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.

Congress Volume: Uppsala, 1971 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. XXII]
Nyberg, H.S.; James Barr, Karl-Heinz Bernhardt, Robert North, J.P.M. Van der Ploeg, Meir Weiss, Paul Beauchamp, Robert C. Culley, Anulf Kuschke & Martin Metzger, Rudolf Meyer, Robert Hanhart, Werner H. Schmidt, Alexander Rofe, Samuel Amsler, Gerhard Wallis, Menahem Haran, Hans-Peter Muller
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's name on ffep. English, German, and French language. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,59
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: B.R. Publishing Corporation, Delhi 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,36
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: good. xx, 970pp. Thick 8vo, glossy boards (laminate wrinkled, worn copy). Delhi: B.R. Publishing Corporation, 1981. A good copy.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 45,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,73
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,65
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 58,70
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, U.S.A.Mostly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 62,26
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. PICTORIAL COVER. 1ST. PRINTING REPRINT ED. . REPRINT ED. 1ST PRINTING 2016 1ST. PRINTING VERY GOOD CLEAN TE.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: The European Society of Cardiology, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - The European Society of Cardiology
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: The European Society of Cardiology, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - The European Society of Cardiology
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: The European Society of Cardiology, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - The European Society of Cardiology
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: The European Society of Cardiology, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - The European Society of Cardiology
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 57,38
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 11 HAR 9781470423124 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 550.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: The European Society of Cardiology, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - The European Society of Cardiology
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,40
EUR 61,83 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this volume the author further develops his philosophy of quantum interpolation between the real numbers and the p-adic numbers. The p-adic numbers contain the p-adic integers Zp which are the inverse limit of the finite rings Z/pn. This gives…rise to a tree, and probability measures w on Zp correspond to Markov chains on this tree. From the tree structure one obtains special basis for the Hilbert space L2(Zp,w). The real analogue of the p-adic integers is the interval [-1,1], and a probability measure w on it gives rise to a special basis for L2([-1,1],w) - the orthogonal polynomials, and to a Markov chain on 'finite approximations' of [-1,1]. For special (gamma and beta) measures there is a 'quantum' or 'q-analogue' Markov chain, and a special basis, that within certain limits yield the real and the p-adic theories. This idea can be generalized variously. In representation theory, it is the quantum general linear group GLn(q)that interpolates between the p-adic group GLn(Zp), and between its real (and complex) analogue -the orthogonal On (and unitary Un )groups. There is a similar quantum interpolation between the real and p-adic Fourier transform and between the real and p-adic (local unramified part of) Tate thesis, and Weil explicit sums.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 63,30
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-00924 9781470423124 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press OUP 2022
Serie: The European Society of Cardiology, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - The European Society of Cardiology
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,86
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,85
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Arithmetical Investigations | Representation Theory, Orthogonal Polynomials, and Quantum Interpolations | Shai M. J. Haran | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Mathematics | xii | Englisch | 2008 | Springer | EAN 9783540783787 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17,… 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Reihe 'Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, edited by The Board of the Quaterly'; Volume XXII: CONGRESS-VOLUME: UPPSALA 1971: 'Die schwedischen Beitrage zur alttestamentlichen Forschung in diesem Jahrhundert'(Nyberg). - 'Semantics and Biblical Theology - A Contribution to the Discussion'(Barr). - 'Prophetie und Geschichte'(Bernhardt). - 'Prophecy to Apocalyptic via Zechariah'(North). - 'Slavery in the Old Testament'(Van der Ploeg). - 'Die Methode der Total-Interpretation'(Xeiss). - 'L'analyse structurale et l'exégèse biblique'(Beauchamp). - 'Some Comments on Structural Analysis & Biblical Studies'(Colley). - 'Kumidi und die Ausgrabungen auf Tell Kamid el-Loz'(Kuschke/Metzger). - 'Methodische Erwägungen zur geplanten Neuauflage von Gesenius, Hebräisch-aramäisches Handwörterbuch'(Meyer). - 'Die Septuaginta als Problem der Textgeschichte, der Forschungsgeschichte und der Theologie'(Hanhart). - 'Überlieferungsgeschichtliche Erwägungen zur Komposition des Dekalogs'(Schmidt). - 'The Strata of L
H.S. NYBERG / J. BARR / K.-H. BERNHARDT / R. NORTH / J.P.M. VAN DER PLOEG / P. BEAUCHAMP / R.C.CULLEY / A. KUSCHKE / M. METZGER / R. MEYER / R. HANHART / W. H. SCHMIDT / A. ROFE / S. AMSLER / G. WALLIS / M. HARAN / H.-P. MÜLLER (Authors) / P.A.H. de Boer; G.R. Castellino; Henri Cazelles; E. Hammershaimb; H.G. Mav; W. Zimmerli (Editors):
Editore: Leiden, Brill, 1972. 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermaniaC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,65
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
viii, 293 pages. - Publisher's gilt-titled brown cloth; large-8vo.(ca. 25 x 18 cm). *** FIRST EDITION; clothbound original. - Best condition. --- More volumes from the same series in stock. . . isbn B000YDWPNS.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: The European Society of Cardiology, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - The European Society of Cardiology
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,86
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: The European Society of Cardiology, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - The European Society of Cardiology
- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,27
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 114,72
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.