Condizione: Very Good. (8)COVER SHOWS SOME WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, AND/OR LIGHT CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; cloth wear at the corners; bumps to the spine ends; former owner's name on front end page; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 335 pages, a very good paperback [0060473320].
Editore: Pantheon, 1959
Da: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 3rd Ptg.
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In the dust jacket. Some underlining on 2 or 3 pages (minor).
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - my shelf location nor-2-119*.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Prentice Hall, London, 1962
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 8vo. Wear to edges. Creasing to covers. Damp affected.Reading copy. Book.
EUR 14,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:006042639X.
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
EUR 4,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 25,94
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 512.
EUR 15,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row. 1982/83., New York., 1982
Da: Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello335 Seiten. 8°. Papier etwas gebräunt. Taschenbuch. Text englisch. UTB 1270.
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Da: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A very clean and straight in like dust jacket. Handsome. 147 pp.
EUR 8,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Editore: Collins & Harvill Press, 1958
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In Italian. Pages unmarked, almost no wear. Ships from the United States.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello78 figs. in 105 sep. illus., 60 tabs., XIII, 325 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Medical Radiology. Radiation Oncology. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.