paperback. Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1993
ISBN 10: 0123246865 ISBN 13: 9780123246868
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,24
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. The biochemistry of plant and animal interactions (mammals, insects, plants and microorganisms) as they occur in the natural environment; and with the products of secondary metabolism, such as alkaloids, flavonoids and terpenoids.243 pages,; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ''. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, London & NY,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0123246636 ISBN 13: 9780123246639
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. (1972), First Edition, Near Fine/Very Good Plus dj, octavo, 272pp., black boards hardcover, bright gold lettering on backstrip, unclipped dj slightly worn around edges, b&w ill's throughout, Annual Proceedings Number 8, binding tight, text unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1977
ISBN 10: 0123246709 ISBN 13: 9780123246707
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1977
ISBN 10: 0123246709 ISBN 13: 9780123246707
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0123246822.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0123246709.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0412224801.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, London, 1967
Da: Los Angeles Arboretum Foundation, Arcadia, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. ex-library, usual markings. Blue fabric binding, gold on black stamped title. Minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight, slightly toned. All proceeds from the sale of this book benefit the Los Angeles County Arboretum and Botanic Garden. Thank you.
Editore: Academic Press
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Text Figures (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1969 Sm Quarto, 1969, PP.235, Ex. Library American Edition.
EUR 6,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780123246868.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1997
ISBN 10: 0122146743 ISBN 13: 9780122146749
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 18,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 272p hardback with white pictorial jacket, from a Cambridge college library, first edition, a little dust and scuffing to jacket but pages clean with references and diagrams, nice and useful copy Language: English.
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:0412480700.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0412105403.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 15,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0123246849.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0122146743 ISBN 13: 9780122146749
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First UK Edition. Dustwrapper is price clipped and protected.
Editore: Academic Press, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Editore: Academic Press, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Editore: Academic Press, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: Academic Press, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Editore: Academic Press, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN: