Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Xenophile, St. Louis, MO, 1975
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Xenophile, St. Louis, MO, 1975
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. V 2, N 8 edition. Wrappers Illustrated.
Editore: Nils Hardin, St. Louis, MO, USA, 1977
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Original price $2.00; Spine stapled, cover by J. K. Potter.
Editore: Nils Hardin, St. Louis, MO, USA, 1978
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Original price $2.00; Spine stapled, cover by Frank Hamilton.
Editore: Nils Hardin, St. Louis, MO, USA, 1977
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Original price $2.00; Spine stapled, coverart by Donn Albright; featuring articles on Ray Bradbury.
Editore: Nils Hardin, St. Louis, MO, USA, 1978
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Original price $2.00; Spine stapled, cover art by J. K. Potter.
Editore: Nils Hardin, St. Louis, MO, USA, 1977
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Original price $2.00; Spine stapled; coverdepicts "Thrills, Vol. 1 No. 4, August 1927" pulp magazine.
Editore: Nils hardin, 1978
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: vg+ A4 fanzine. 1st edition,.
Editore: St. Louis, MO: Nils Hardin 1st Edition, 1979
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------magazine, letter size, 64 pages. "An Advertiser & Journal Devoted to Fantastic and Imaginative Literature". Front cover scuff, a near fine copy.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. An uncommon fan publication.
Editore: Nils Hardin, St. Louis, MO, USA, 1979
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Original price $2.00; 5th Anniversary issue; Spine stapled, slick cover; Walter Baumhofer, Guest of Honor, PulpCon 8 cover drawing by Frank Hamilton; (Sept./October 1979 on inside pages, so maybe for all four months- its big enough).
Editore: Nils Hardin, St. Louis, MO, USA, 1979
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Original price $2.00; Spine stapled, slick cover; Pulpcon 7 issue.
Saddle-stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo. A Very Good copy. Unstapled, as issued. Issue has some stress lines to covers, edgewar, bumped corners, and notable edgewear on outer edge of text block. Interior is clean & unmarked.
Editore: Nils Hardin, 1977
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Toned, sparsely foxed. Staplebound; staples secure, with rust formation. Binding sound. Toning heavier at interior, particularly at page margins. Text unmarked.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. An uncommon fan publication.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002JHLB5A Staplebound, Trade Paperback Fanzine. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with a few prown stains to front edge of pages, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Editore: St. Louis, MO: Nils Hardin 1st Edition, 1979
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine to Fine. Frank Hamilton (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------magazine, letter size, 152 pages. "An Advertiser & Journal Devoted to Fantastic and Imaginative Literature". Very modest wear to spine, a near fine to fine copy.
Paperback. almost near fine fanzine,
Paperback. very good some writing on the cover, fanzine.
Paperback. very good - fine some writing on the cover, fanzine.
Condizione: Very Good. Nils Hardin St. Louis, MO 1976.
Condizione: Very Good. Nils Hardin 1977.
Condizione: Very Good. Nils Hardin St. Louis, MO 1976.
Condizione: Very Good. Nils Hardin St. Louis, MO 1976 pulp con '76 issue.
Condizione: Very Good. Nils Hardin St. Louis, MO 1977.
Editore: Nils Hardin, 1974
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Volume 1, Number 9, December, 1974. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" fanzine bound in stapled, stiff printed pictorial wrappers. Near fine condition. Small bump at the head of the spine. Mild dust soiling to the wrappers. This issue features "The Chronicles of Christopher Syn" by Nick Carr, "Index to Avon Fantasy and Science Fiction Readers" by Brian Perry, and other articles.
Paperback. very good - fine fanzine, ray bradbury issue.
Paperback. very good - fine fanzine, steeger issue.
Editore: Nils Hardin, St. Louis, Missouri, 1976
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Fanzine. Edited by Nils Hardin. Quarto. 48pp. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Near fine with bump to the top of the text block done during binding but not affecting the outside wrapper. A magazine "dedicated to fantastic and imaginative literature" that combined equal parts mystery, adventure, and sometimes science-fiction stories, with an advertising section that appealed to pulp collectors. This issue is Pulp Con 76-themed with a lengthy editorial and letters page, plus an article entitled, "The 50 Rarest and Most Unique Pulps in the World," which lists *Weird Tales* as #1 and includes a photo of the first issue on the rear wrap.