Harding jr john (39 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, U.S.A.Giant Giant
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.

- Brossura
Da: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, U.S.A.Giant Giant
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pavilion Books 2004
Serie: Strangest, Libro 11 di 49. Libro 11 di 49 - Strangest
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pavilion Books 2004
Serie: Strangest, Libro 11 di 49. Libro 11 di 49 - Strangest
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pavilion Books 2004
Serie: Strangest, Libro 11 di 49. Libro 11 di 49 - Strangest
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pavilion Books 2004
Serie: Strangest, Libro 11 di 49. Libro 11 di 49 - Strangest
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG-. Signed by the author. Some rubbing & edgewear; some creases & scratches; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 135 pages. Signed by the author.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,23
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415078825.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780700512560.
The Scribner Treasury: 22 Classic Tales
Andrews, Mary Raymond Shipman; Barrie, James; Bunner, Henry Cuyler; Cable, George W; Connoly, James, Brendan; Davis, Richard Harding; Ewald, Carl; Fox, John Jr; Galsworthy, John; Harris, Joel Chandler; Herrick, Robert; Lardner, Ring; Page, Thomas Nelson; Slosson, Annie Trumbull; Stockton, Frank R; Van Dyke, Henry; Warton, Edith
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.Everybody's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Editore: Author's Choice Press 2001
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Inscribed and signed by author on title-page: "To Terry John H Harding Jr". Some curl to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; Signed by Author.
SHORT STORY CLASSICS (AMERICAN) ,VOLUME THREE VOL 3.III.INCLUDES; SUCCESSFUL FAILURE, by HCB; PURPLE RHODODENDRON, JFJ; my terminal moraine by FRS.;. LIAR by HJ.
PATTEN, WILLIAM (ED, INTRODUCTION & NOTES) . INCLUDES .BUNNER, H.C. FOX, JOHN JR.; THANET, OCTAVE; STOCKTON, FRANK R.; JAMES, HENRY others
Editore: P. F. Collier & Sons Pub 1905 VERSO, NY 1905
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, clean, bright ; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES. GREEN CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 691-1045pg pages; INCLUDES Many other old favorites by popular a…uthors of the day. Illustrated by DAVIS, RICHARD HARDING Frontis Photo.Others (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,50
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

William Styron's Nat Turner Ten Black Writers Respond
John Henrik Clarke, editor; essays by Lerone Bennett, Jr., Alvin F. Poussaint, Vincent Harding, John Oliver Killens, John A. Williams, Ernest Kaiser, Loyle Hairston, Charles V. Hamilton and Mike Thelwell
Editore: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts 1968
- Brossura
Da: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.Fox & Hedgehog
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth printing (stated). A solid copy with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. Book is flat and with the exception of some creasing to the front cover and a little edgewear, not showing much wear. Back cover and pages lightly toned. Ink notation top first (half-title) page, else no marks….

Call Me Hoop: Season 1
Stepek, Drew; Harding, Ryan; Milliron, Lucas; Brown, Dani; Leitner, Lucy; Shupeck Jr., John; Kelly, Lewis; Caffrey, Peter; Mendes, S.C.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,42
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Singing Joy
Benson, John T. , Elizabeth Pate, E. Clay Milby, F. D. Borland, Jr, and Whitcomb Harding (compilers)
Editore: John T. Benson Pub. Co., Nashville, Tennessee 1950
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. Cover worn, pages in good condition. ; Unpaginated pamphlet; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

The Changing Politics of Gun Control
Bruce, John M.; Wilcox, Clyde; Barron, Graham; Bruce, John M.; Cook, Elizabeth Adell; Eakins, Keith R.; Jelen, Ted G.; Gimpel, James G.; Godwin, Marcia L.; Harding, David R., Jr.; Keiser, Lael R.; Lambert, Diana; Martinek, Wendy L.; Patterson, Samuel C.;
- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,74
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,77
EUR 11,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robson Book Ltd 2005
Serie: Strangest, Libro 11 di 49. Libro 11 di 49 - Strangest
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,77
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 257 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,25
EUR 42,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In 1951, young B.B. leaves his home in the Northern Neck of Virginia to fight in the Korean War. He grew up in a very poor home, and had to fight for everything in is life. He faces the fight of his life when he is wounded by friendly fire. Unsure if he will survive his injuries, B.B. recal…ls his childhood though the colorful people who inhabit his dreams. First published in 1998, this second edition is the captivating story of a young Virginian caught in the vicissitudes of America's forgotten war. Dr. Harding tells a riveting story, with a full range of emotions - from happiness with the simple things in life to fear for his life. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

William Styron's Nat Turner: Ten Black Writers Respond
Clarke, John Henrik (Editor); Lerone Bennett Jr., Alvin F. Poussaint, Vincent Harding, John Oliver Killens, John A. Williams, Ernest Kaiser, Loyle Hairston, Charles V. Hamilton, Mike Thelwell
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Press, Boston 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 64,74
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. X, 120 Pp. Black Cloth Spine, Gilt, Maroon Boards. Lightly Used. Dust Jacket Priced $4.95, A Few Short Tears, Light Wear. With Two Pages Of Handwritten Notes Constituting A General Evaluation Of The Book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book traces the development of television, from its early origins to its emergence as a household device. It explores the fundamental scientific principles that underlie television technology, and the historical context in which these principles were discovered and applied. The a…uthor provides a comprehensive overview of the major figures and milestones in the history of television, shedding light on the challenges and triumphs that shaped the evolution of this groundbreaking technology. By examining television's place within the broader context of scientific discovery and technological advancement, the book offers readers a deeper understanding of the transformative impact of this medium on communication and entertainment. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,65
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 128 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

The Changing Politics of Gun Control
Bruce, John M. [Editor]; Wilcox, Clyde [Editor]; Barron, Graham [Contributor]; Bruce, John M. [Contributor]; Cook, Elizabeth Adell [Contributor]; Eakins, Keith R. [Contributor]; Jelen, Ted G. [Contributor]; Gimpel, James G. [Contributor]; Godwin, Marcia L. [Contributor]; Harding Jr., David R. [Contributor]; Keiser, Lael R. [Contributor]; Lambert, Diana [Contributor]; Martinek, Wendy L. [Contributor]; Patterson, Samuel C. [Contributor]; Meier, Kenneth J. [Contributor]; O'Connor, Karen [Contributor]; Rozell, Mark J. [Contributor]; Shaiko, Ronald G. [Contributor]; Schroedel, Jean Reith [Contributor]; Swinford, William [Contributor]; Wallace, Marc A. [Contributor]; Wilson, Harry L. [Contributor]; Wolpert, Robin M. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,85
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 128.