Harold brodrick (94 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,21
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,10
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Petrified Forest Museum Assoc., Holbrook, AZ 1951, 1951
- Brossura
Da: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Casa Paloma Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Popular Series No. 3, small 4to, stapled wraps, 22 pages which include covers, many color photos, in very good condition,(NATIONAL PARKS, ARIZONA).
Editore: 1954 1959
- Brossura
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1959 revised edition. Softcover, 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 with 69 pages. Reddish covers with some fading at the spine side and a bit at the foredge. Book is clean and unmarked. Illustrated. ; Yellowstone interpretive series.
Editore: Yellowstone Lib & Mus Assoc 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Interp Series 1, 66 pp., Illus, Brn Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Petrified Forest Museum Association, Holbrook, Arizona / Arizona State Highway Department, n.d.
- Brossura
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vintage piece with full color photographs of locations in Arizona. Very good color stapled wraps.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Yellowstone National Park, Yellowstone Park, Wyoming 1952
- Brossura
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Editore: Petrified Forest Museum Assoc, Arizona 1951
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Popular Ser 3, 24 pp., Color Photo Plts, Color pict Paperback, VG.
Editore: Yellowstone Lib & Mus Assoc 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 58 pp., Illus, Grn Illus Paperback, name on edge else VG, 1st ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yellowstone National Park, Yellowstone Park, WY 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. None. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, 2nd printing, red colored, stapled, illustrated wraps, 69 pages. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Spine sunned, slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed. The descriptions list common name, genus & species as well as a general desc…ription and where the animal might be found within the park.
Editore: Yellowstone Library And Museum Association
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
StapleBound. Copyright Date: 1954 Octavo, 1962, PP.69, Very Good, Light Sunning At Spine Area Revised Edition Yellowstone Interpretive Series No.1. B & W Illustrations And Line Drawings (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,74
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,65
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Yellowstone National Park, Yellowstone Park, Wyoming 1954
- Brossura
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,20
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Original stapled paper wrappers. This gives general information on many of the mammals most commonly seen in Yellowstone, illustrated with drawings of many of the species described. Illustrations throughout by the author, a double-page map and an index. 69 pages. No previous owner's names,…not exlibrary. Overall in VERY GOOD condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Holbrook, AZ: Petrified Forest Museum Association, 1951 1951
- Brossura
Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Small 4to.; illustrated wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 16 pages; color photographic illustrations and map; very good.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,35
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiEditore: Petrified Forest Museum Association 1951
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,21
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet (Saddle Stitched). Condizione: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Color reproductions. 24p. Presented by the Petrified Forest Museum Association and the Arizona State Highway Department. Popular Series No. 3.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Petrifiedd Forest Museum Assoc & AZ State Hwy Dept, Holbrook AZ 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Presumed 1st edition. Story & photos of Petrified Natl Monument in Arizona. Mint condition. Laid-in are 2 copies of the official brochure from the monument, both dated 1951, with b/w photos & map. Nice vintage collectible. 6-3/4 x 9-1/2, 22 pp, color photos. Fine unmarked, including pamplets. Paperback in color photo wraps, sadd…le-stapled.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,91
EUR 16,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,01
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiThe Marble Arch Caves, County Fermanagh, Main Stream Series.
Proceedings of the Royal Irish Academy. Volume XXVII. Section B. No. 9. Harold Brodrick.
Editore: Hodges Figgis, Dublin 1909
- Brossura
Da: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, Regno UnitoPeter Blest Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 19,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Orig, printed wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. figs., pp. 183-192 folding map. Size: Roy 8vo.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,45
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This thought-provoking book chronicles the transformative journey of the author, a humble surveyor from New Zealand. Embarking on a global odyssey, he grapples with existential questions and encounters a diverse cast of characters that shape his worldview. The author's experiences in…the bustling streets of London and the tranquil landscapes of Argentina lead him to question societal norms and embrace a profound connection to the divine. Along his path, he encounters both kindness and prejudice, and learns valuable lessons about the human condition. Blending introspection with historical and geographical insights, the author skillfully weaves personal anecdotes and spiritual reflections into a compelling narrative. The author's quest for truth and his discovery of the interconnectedness of all living beings offer a fresh perspective on spirituality and the nature of reality. This book resonates with readers, inviting them to reflect on their own beliefs and values, and ultimately to seek deeper meaning in their own lives. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.