Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415050982.
EUR 18,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New York: [1959], Harper & Row, 1959
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. vii, 172 p.; 20 cm. (Harper torchbooks ; TB 1002) [Reprint from 1952 edition] Good ex-lib., sewn, in orig. wrapper. Lightly warped from gutter.
Editore: Allen & Unwin, 1961
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1961. First Edition. 283 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Light tanning to spine and edges. Notable forward lean to text block.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (existentialism, modern philosophers) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: New York: [1966], Frederick Ungar, 1966
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. xii, [1], 229 p.; 21 cm. Added `Introduction to the American edition', p. [v]-x. VG orig. gray cloth in lt. edgeworn dj.
EUR 28,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014054788 ISBN 13: 9781014054784
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Objections to Humanism. Book.
EUR 33,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 23,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 27,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Clean & tight. Nice copy.
EUR 40,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 188.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 1965
ISBN 10: 0415050987 ISBN 13: 9780415050982
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 67,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Includes summary but substantial accounts of the thought of Kierkegaard, Nietzsche, Jaspers, Marcel, Heidegger and Sartre, and a concluding essay that attempts to interpret the whole Existentialist movement.
EUR 58,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 188.
EUR 56,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 63,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 70,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Includes summary but substantial accounts of the thought of Kierkegaard, Nietzsche, Jaspers, Marcel, Heidegger and Sartre, and a concluding essay that attempts to interpret the whole Existentialist movement. Num Pages: 188 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPCF3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 217 x 141 x 13. Weight in Grams: 280. . 1965. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 80,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 192 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.