Harper e b (89 risultati)

African-American Classics (Graphic Classics, Vol. 22)
Hughes, Langston; Hurston, Zora Neale; Du Bois, W.E.B.; Toomer, Jean; Dunbar, Paul Laurence; Nelson, Alice Dunbar; Chesnutt, Charles W.; McKay, Claude; Bentley, Florence Lewis; Harper, Frances E.W.
- Brossura
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,94
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thank…s for supporting an independent bookseller.

African-American Classics Vol. 22 : Great Stories and Poems from America's Earliest Black Writers
Hughes, Langston; Hurston, Zora Neale; Du Bois, W.E.B.; Toomer, Jean; Dunbar, Paul Laurence; Nelson, Alice Dunbar; Chesnutt, Charles W.; McKay, Claude; Bentley, Florence Lewis; Harper, Frances E.W.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,40
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B/w (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,62
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Goodale, E. B. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,04
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Goodale, E. B. (illustratore).

Speaking for You: The Vision of Ralph Ellison
Hollie West; James Alan McPherson; Michael S. Harper; R.W.B. Lewis; John M. Reilly; John Wright; George E. Kent; Larry Neal; Hortense Spillers
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., Chicago 1941
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Q6 - Book has moderate wrinkling, chipping, wear and tear on the spine edges, gutter edges, cover corners, and some edges and sides, bumped cover corners, school's plate glued on the fixed endpapers with writing, reading wear with some tears, wrinkling, and crease, moderate discoloration…and normal shelf wear. The Golden Road to Reading Series. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Enright, Elizabeth; Bristol, Esther B. And Bernard, Charles E. B. (illustratore). Ex-School Textbook.
Editore: Benj. H. Sanborn & Co., Chicago 1941
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. B4 - 1941. No Edition. Hardcover. Book has wrinkling, chipping and tiny tears on the spine edges, lightly bumped cover corners with some wear, some wear on the back, previous owner's inscription written on the front fixed endpaper, a few dog-eared pages, some chipping on the page edges, s…ome water spots on the front endpapers, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. The Golden Road to Reading Series. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Enright, Elizabeth; Bristol, Esther B. And Bernard, Charles E. B. (illustratore).

Collected Works of W. B. Yeats : A Vision
Yeats, W. B.; Paul, Catherine E. (EDT); Harper, Margaret Mills (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner 2013
Serie: Collected Works of W. B. Yeats, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - Collected Works of W. B. Yeats
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,75
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION ANTHOLOGY
Scithers, George (editor) (Jack Williamson; Martin Gardner; Francis E. Izzo; Elizabeth Anne Hull & Fraderik Pohl; Paul Novitski & Tony Sarowitz; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Barry B. Longyear; Milton Rothman; Rory Harper; Juleen Brantingham; John Brunner; +)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1981
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good-. 1st printing, 1981. Digest-sized. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Editorial: Extraordinary Voyages"; "Farside Station" by Jack Williamson; "Pink, Blue and Green" by Martin Gardner; "Tank" by Francis E. Izzo; "Author Plus" by Elizabeth Anne Hull & Fraderik Pohl; "Illusions" by Paul Novit…ski & Tony Sarowitz; "Improbabe Bestiary: The Yeti" by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; "Twist Ending" by Barry B. Longyear; "On Faster-Than-Light Paradoxes" by Milton Rothman; "Psycho Stars" by Rory Harper; "Where Are You, Stephanie Tobin?" by Juleen Brantingham; "The Suicide of Man" by John Brunner; "Rabid in Mallworld" by Somtow Sucharitkul; "Doo Dah Chemistry" by William Tuning; "Travels" by carter Sholz; "Relatively Speaking" by Darrell Schweitzer & Lee Weinstein; "Switch on the Bull Run" by Sharon Webb; "Millenial" by Ted Reynolds; "The Adventure of the Solitary Engineer" by John M. Ford; "The Far King" by Richard Wilson. Stains; edge and corner wear; rubbing; stress; tanning. Book.

Collected Works of W. B. Yeats : A Vision
Yeats, W. B.; Paul, Catherine E. (EDT); Harper, Margaret Mills (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner 2013
Serie: Collected Works of W. B. Yeats, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - Collected Works of W. B. Yeats
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,51
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Benj. H. Sanborn, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Includes Dictionary Key Of New Words. The Book Is Bound In Pictorial Green Cloth Over Boards With White Lettering On The Front And Spine. The Book Has Moderate Wear And Some Small Chips At The Spine Tips. The Front Hinge Is Cracked…At The Title Page. No Ownership Information Present. Some Underlining And Notation Within The Text. Enright, Elizabeth; Bristol, Esther B.; Bernard, Charles E. B. (illustratore).

Editore: Asia Publishing House 1968
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

Editore: Vikas Publications 1970
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

Editore: Vikas Publications 1971
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

Editore: Vikas Publications 1969
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

Editore: Asia Publishing House 1967
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

Jim Flint : The Boy from Peoria
Baim, Tracy; Keehnen, Owen; Kelley, William B. (EDT); Harper, Jorjet (EDT); Williamson, Kirk (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Jim Flint : The Boy from Peoria
Baim, Tracy; Keehnen, Owen; Kelley, William B. (EDT); Harper, Jorjet (EDT); Williamson, Kirk (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good+. Slight browning near spine and upper edge of pamphlet, with a name on back. ; Photographs & Illustrations; 15 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoGreen Ink Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. - Covers rubbed w/ some scuffing - Corners and spine ends bumped and creased - Reading creases to front cover and spine, which is slightly faded - Tape residue to first and final page, which also has some pen annotations - Edges of text block are toned and slightly foxed - Book ow/ solid, clean and tight - vii/…332 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Summary:"Twenty-three stories and poems by America's earliest black authors, illustrated by contemporary black artists including: authors, Langston Hughes [and others]; adaptations, Alex Simmons, Christopher Priest, Mat Johnson; illustrators, Afua Richardson [and others]"--Page 4 of cover.

- Brossura
Da: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, Regno UnitoM.Roberts - Books And ??????
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,50
EUR 22,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Voices Of Experience: The professional's guide to making great presentations.Harper MBE, Jacqui.Condition.New, may have a little shelf wear.

Collected Works of W. B. Yeats : A Vision
Yeats, W. B.; Paul, Catherine E. (EDT); Harper, Margaret Mills (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner 2013
Serie: Collected Works of W. B. Yeats, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - Collected Works of W. B. Yeats
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,13
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Collected Works of W.b. Yeats Volume Xiii: a Vision: The Original 1925 Version
Yeats, W. B./ Paul, Catherine E. (Editor)/ Harper, Margaret Mills (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner 2013
Serie: Collected Works of W. B. Yeats, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - Collected Works of W. B. Yeats
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,19
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Men of Color in Higher Education : New Foundations for Developing Models for Success
Williams, Ronald A. (EDT); Bitsoi, LeManuel Lee (CON); Gordon, Edmund T. (CON); Harper, Shaun R. (CON); Saenz, Victor B. (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 43,65
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SELF PUBLISHED 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 49,11
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, first edition paperback copy, 233 pages, white spine, signed by the author on the dedication page. Front cover art by Billy M. Garmon, Flight Jacket Art. Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS Jan. 2021, Cambridge MA 2021
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.ALEXANDER POPE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,22
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. 864 pages 6-1/8 x 9-1/4 inches 20 illus. "This is the epic tale of how modern Asia emerged out of conflict between imperial powers and a global network of revolutionaries in the turbulent early decades of the twentieth century.In 1900, Europe…an empires had not yet reached their territorial zenith. But a new generation of Asian radicals had already planted the seeds of their destruction. They gained new energy and recruits after the First World War and especially the Bolshevik Revolution, which sparked utopian visions of a free and communist world order led by the peoples of Asia. Aided by the new technologies of cheap printing presses and international travel, they built clandestine webs of resistance from imperial capitals to the front lines of insurgency that stretched from Calcutta and Bombay to Batavia, Hanoi, and Shanghai. Tim Harper takes us into the heart of this shadowy world by following the interconnected lives of the most remarkable of these Marxists, anarchists, and nationalists, including the Bengali radical M. N. Roy, the iconic Vietnamese leader Ho Chi Minh, and the enigmatic Indonesian communist Tan Malaka. He recreates the extraordinary milieu of stowaways, false identities, secret codes, cheap firearms, and conspiracies in which they worked. He shows how they fought with subterfuge, violence, and persuasion, all the while struggling to stay one step ahead of imperial authorities.Underground Asia shows for the first time how Asia's national liberation movements crucially depended on global action. And it reveals how the consequences of the revolutionaries' struggle, for better or worse, shape Asia's destiny to this day." 825 pp. SHARP BRIGHT NO UNWANTED MARKS TEARS OR CREASES DUSTJACKET SHOWS PRICE UNCLIPPED. 5 MAPS BY THE AUTHOR ARCHIVAL PHOTOS (illustratore).