Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312076606 ISBN 13: 9780312076603
Da: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. xxiv, 263 p. Illustrated. A biography of a former senator and one-time presidential candidate who has since left politics. Book is a little bumped on the lower spine, dust jacket is a little worn on back cover with a small closed tear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0312076606 ISBN 13: 9780312076603
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition-First Printing. includes photo section. Written by a journalist from Kerrey's home town, this biography paints a portrait of a man of vision and candor who was a Dmocratic Presidential candidate in 1991-92 -- "Kerrey's unorthodox politics resist categorization, yet ironically endow him with the very qualities that continue to stir legends of greatness." -- from the back jacket flap. 263 pages including index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press New York 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312076606 ISBN 13: 9780312076603
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 263, General wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. By Combs, Covers (illustratore). Tak: The A**hole Club Series (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 27,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 472 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New.
EUR 22,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. By Combs, Covers (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312076606 ISBN 13: 9780312076603
Da: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing. The biography of the ' cornhusker ', Navy Seal, presidential candidate. 253 pp. plus: Bibliography, Index. Book is illustrated with B/W photographs. Black cloth covered boards have gilt text on spine only. Book has edge wear at spine ends. Unclipped DJ has light edge/shelf wear. FlatSIGNED and dated October, 1992 by author. Bookseller's Inventory # 165266. By Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2021
ISBN 10: 1941924085 ISBN 13: 9781941924082
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 26,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. By Combs, Covers (illustratore). Neuware.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 21,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | In The Magic of Embracing Each Other's Differences, a mysterious book in the school library transforms a group of children's lives. Each chapter takes them on magical adventures, letting them experience the world through their classmates' eyes. As they encounter new perspectives, they learn about the challenges and joys of others, building empathy and understanding. The magic fades, but the lessons endure, inspiring them to create a kinder, more inclusive school environment. This heartwarming tale celebrates diversity, equality, and compassion, teaching children the power of embracing differences to build stronger, more unified relationships.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 32,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,96
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 37,66
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 36,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 38,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 36,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "Building Patience Through Small Steps" follows the journey of Shiena, a young girl who struggles with waiting and finds it hard to be patient. Through various challenges and everyday situations, Shiena learns that patience is not something you are born with, but a skill that can be developed step by step. With the gentle guidance of her family and her own growing self-awareness, Shiena discovers how small moments of patience add up to big changes in her emotional resilience. This beautifully written story encourages children aged 5 to 10 to practice patience and mindfulness in their everyday lives, while providing practical activities to help them manage their emotions. From taking deep breaths to finding joy in quiet moments, Shiena's journey is a wonderful reminder that emotional wellness is built through small steps, and patience is a powerful tool for navigating life's challenges. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Sir Barksalot and the Silly Quest follows the hilarious journey of Sir Barksalot, a brave but clumsy dog on a quest to find the legendary Bone of Everlasting Fun. Along the way, he encounters a series of comical characters and silly obstacles, from a parrot who mistakes him for a knight to a giant, snoring cat that sends him flying through the air. Through his clumsy antics and unwavering determination, Sir Barksalot discovers that the true treasure lies not in a shiny bone, but in the joy of playing with friends and embracing life's silly moments. This delightful story is filled with humor, heart, and important lessons that will inspire children to build emotional resilience, navigate their feelings, and embrace their own uniqueness. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.