Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charters of Freedom Publishers, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997630108 ISBN 13: 9780997630107
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charters of Freedom Books, Cheyenne, WY, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997630108 ISBN 13: 9780997630107
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 165 pages. There is a signature on the half title page but it is illegible; not clear whether it is that of one of the authors or someone else. Chapter headings: What Happened to Our Country? All Politics is Local. Counter-Revolution by Evolution. Republican Party on the Brink. A Nation on the Brink. The Outsider vs. the Establishment. All the King's Media. Couter-Revolution Meets Revolution. Cloward-Piven, Alinsky and Democratic Socialism. No More Democrat Party, No More Racism. Trum: the Unlikely Leader. Trumped by the People. Issues Fueling the Trump Train. Is 2016 the Turning Point? Practical advise from two activists interested in taking American back from the radical socialists. Outline of details on how the Left is acting to demoralize and neutralize potential opposition. Advice for pro-American activists on how to combat the Left. The Trump Revolution.
Condizione: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SBL Press, 1993
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. This issues includes 3 articles on the Dead Sea Scrolls and Qumran.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 105.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A near fine copy. Crisp and clean.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCards. Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 7,96
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 105.
EUR 10,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCards. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dartmouth College Library and Graphics Arts Workshop, Dartmouth, NH, 1970
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 56 page reproduction of the 1837 book printed by Boston typefounder and book dealer Timothy Harrington Carter. A children's book attempt to educate about type and printing. Very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charters Of Freedom Publishers, Llc, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997630108 ISBN 13: 9780997630107
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Light Edgewear. Very Light Wear. Signed & Inscribed (To A Person) By J. B. Williams, We Believe. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 9,26
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 105.
EUR 19,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Liturgical Press - A Michael Glazier Book, Collegeville, Minnesota, 2006
ISBN 10: 0814659667 ISBN 13: 9780814659663
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Blattner, Ann - Cover Design (illustratore). Fifth Printing. 468 Pages with Index of Authors. A used book in Fine condition. Very minor cover edge wear. No other defects noted. Interior text pages are flawless. The expression Sacra Pagina, Sacred Page, originally referred to the text of Scripture. In the Middle Ages it also described the study of Scripture to which the interpreter brought the tools of grammar, rhetoric, dialectic, and philosophy. This series presents fresh translations and modem expositions of the New Testament and it is intended for biblical professionals, graduate students, theologians, clergy, and religious educators. The volumes present basic introductory information and the goal of is to provide sound, critical analysis without any loss of sensitivity to religious meaning. What makes this commentary on Luke stand apart from others is that from beginning to end, this is a literary analysis. Because it focuses solely on the Gospel as it appears and not on its source or origin, this commentary richly and thoroughly explores just what Luke is saying and how he says it. Contents in Seven Parts: Birth and Childhood of the Prophet, The Prophets John and Jesus, Preparing a Leadership for the People, The Prophet Journeys to Jerusalem, The Prophet in Jerusalem, The Suffering of the Prophet, and The Prophet is Raised Up.
EUR 22,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1531661572 ISBN 13: 9781531661571
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.