Harris wendell (156 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 1,12
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,12
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Included. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,66
EUR 7,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1,66
EUR 7,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1,96
EUR 7,21 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. 445pp. Index. Rubbing wraps, light soiling.

- Rilegato
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,79
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,24
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance,… with moderate wear at the extremities of the jacket, and several small intact tears along the upper edge of the front panel. A sharp copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,49
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. slight edgewear to dj.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,70
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Still in original plastic shrink-wrap. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,22
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 192 pages. Light edgewear and foxing to dust jacket, faint foxing to top edge, else a neat, tight copy. Record # 457685.

- Brossura
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, U.S.A. 1996
- Brossura
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,85
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
23 x 15 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XIII, 445 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband gebräunt, Ecken minimal bestoßen. - The Speculations of Theory and the Experience of Reading. B15-21-05X Sprac…he: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 209 pp., 8vo.: Spine heavily cocked, light foxing to edges, no ownership markings. Bumping to edges of DJ with several closed edge-tears, not clipped.: Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,44
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Twayne Publishers 1970
- Rilegato
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! Twayne's English Author Series, 97. Ex-library with usual marks. No apparent marks within text. Binding is tight and square. Light wear to cover. Maroon cover; no dust jacket.
Editore: northen illinois university press 1981 first 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,49
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. dj: as new. book: as new.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,34
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press,, University Park: 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First paperback edition. As new in printed wraps. Still in original shrinkwrap.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA, U.S.A. 2005
- Brossura
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,65
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. BRAND NEW softcover, minor shelf/handling wear. Book.
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,30
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 445pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,28
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 8.8 X 5.6 X 1.0 inches. 248 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.