Harrison joseph g (25 risultati)

ANALOG 6 (vi) (Six)
Campbell, John W. (editor) (Keith Laumer; Vernor Vinge; G. Harry Stine; Lee Corey; J. E. Enever; Robin S. Scott; Gordon R. Dickson; Harry Harrison; Hank Dempsey; Christopher Anvil; Piers Anthony; Frances Hall; Bob Shaw; John Berryman; Stewart Robb; Joseph P. Martino; Alexander Malec)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xvi) 288 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Prototaph by Keith Laumer; Bookworm, Run! by Vernor Vinge; The Easy Way Out by G. Harry Stine writing as Lee Corey; Giant Meteor Impact by…J. E. Enever; Early Warning by Robin S. Scott; Call Him Lord by Gordon R. Dickson; CWACC Strikes Again by Harry Harrison writing as Hank Dempsey; Stranglehold by Christopher Anvil; The Message by Piers Anthony and Frances Hall; Light of Other Days by Bob Shaw; Something to Say by John Berryman; Letter from a Higher Critic by Stewart Robb; Not a Prison Make by Joseph P. Martino; and 10:01 A.M. by Alexander Malec. Book.

BEST SF: 1969
Harrison, Harry (editor)(Anthony Burgess; Brian W. Aldiss; Frederik Pohl; James Tiptree, Jr.; D. M. Thomas; Dr. Paul Ehrlich; Pg Wyal; Ursula K. Le Guin; Edward Lucie-Smith; John Cotton; J. G. Ballard; Ken W. Purdy; Joseph Wesley; Philip K. Dick; +)
Editore: Berkley Medallion, NY 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. [1st printing] Apr. 1971; #N1982. Cover art by Lehr. Includes 'Introduction"; "The Muse" by Anthony Burgess; "Working in the Spaceship Yards" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Schematic Man" by Frederik Pohl; "The Snows Are Melted, The Snows Are Gone" by James Tiptree, Jr.; "Hospital of Tran…splanted Hearts" by D. M. Thomas; "Eco-Catastrophe!" by Dr. Paul Ehrlich; "The Castle on the Crag" by Pg Wyal; "Nine Lives" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Holding Your Eight Hands" by Edward Lucie-Smith; "Progression of the Species" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Report Back" by John Cotton; "The Killing Ground" by J. G. Ballard; "The Dannold Cheque" by Ken W. Purdy; "Womb to Tomb" by Joseph Wesley; "Like Father" by Jon Hartridge; "The Electric Ant" by Philip K. Dick; "The Man Inside" by Bruce McAllister; "Now Hear the Word of the Lord" by Algis Budrys; "Afterward: An Awful Lot of Copy" by Brian W. Aldiss. Tipped-in bookclub card. Tanning; edge nicks and wear.Edge and corner nicks and wear; tanning; minor creasing; minor internal; ink spot. Book.
Canada: The War & After
Harrison, W. E. C. ; R. G. Anglin ; Neil M. Morrison ; J. F. Parkinson ; Paul M. Limbert ; McCulley, Joseph
Editore: Ryerson Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1942
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket As Issued. First Edition. First Edition, 1st printing. Good, slight wear to covers, slight darkening to spine & rear cover. 13 x 19. soft cover. 78pp. B60H Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

BEST MOUNTED POLICE STORIES
Harrison, Dick (editor) (Norma Sluman; Bertrand Sinclair; Harwood Steele; John Mackie; Ralph Connor; Joseph Collins; Rudy Wiebe; Roger Pocock; Gilbert Parker; Frederick Niven; Z. M. Hamilton; James B. Hendrix; James Oliver Curwood; G. B. Lancaster)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Alberta Press, Edmonton, Alberta 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 258 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated by J. Frascara. This collection contains: Introduction by Dick Harrison; Selling a Birth-Rite for a Mass of Plottage; The Trek West and the Early Days; The… Taking of Fort Whoop-Up by Norma Sluman; Whisky Smuggling by Bertrand Sinclair; The Arrest of Wild Horse by Harwood Steele; A North-West Police Party by John Mackie; A Strike on the Railroad by Ralph Connor; The North-West Rebellion and After; The Siege of Fort Pitt by Joseph Collins; Riding West from Duck Lake by Rudy Wiebe; The Lean Man by Roger Pocock; The Error of the Day by Gilbert Parker; The Sun Dance in the File Hills by Frederick Niven; The Gold Rush and the North; Routine Patrol by James B. Hendrix; Smoke by Z. M. Hamilton; The Law Versus the Man by James Oliver Curwood; We Generally Don't by G. B. Lancaster; O'Brien's Doom by Joseph Gollomb; The Wolfer by Wallace Stegner; Main-teen Luh Droyt by Ken Mitchell; and The Detachment Man by H. J. MacDonald. Size: 8vo. J. Frascara; (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2024
Serie: NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,36
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2024
Serie: NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,36
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiINSIDE DETECTIVE - 1942; June (KNOCKOUT GIRLS; PHOTO Cover;
Joseph Fulling Fishman; Francis J. McCarthy; Edwin Baird; H.M. Hughes; Alan Hynd; David Robinson George; Robert Eichberg; Harrison T. Carter;
Editore: Inside Detective/ Dell/ RGH Pub.) 1942
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,64
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: GOOD+. INSIDE DETECTIVE (Inside Detective/ Dell/ RGH Pub.) 1942; June (KNOCKOUT GIRLS; PHOTO Cover;CONTENTS = Police alertness Saves a Life b; Who Killed Susan Reigh? by Joseph Fulling Fishman; Knockout Girl Racket by Francis J. McCarthy; One Lady Fling - and Death! by Edwin Baird; Bride Not Wanted by H.M…. Hughes; From the Pulpit to the Big House by Alan Hynd; Jealousy Ambush! by David Robinson George; Heroes of he Hacks by Robert Eichberg; Where is the Bride's Body? by Harrison T. Carter; >>>> Interior page edges are Tanned, Fragile and chipping at upper right corners inside, cover creasing, shelf wear to covers Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. GGA (Good Girl Painted Cover) (illustratore). Book.

ACE-HIGH WESTERN Stories: February, Feb. 1948
Ace-High Western (L. Ernenwein; Max Kesler; Joseph Chadwick; Harrison Colt; Cliff M. Bisbee; D. B. Newton; Tom Roan; Giff Cheshire; Thomas Price; Harold F. Cruickshank; Robbins & Waggener; Rex Stanley; James G. MacCormack)
Editore: Fictioneers, NY 1948
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. XVIII, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Bad Trouble at Tailholt" (novelet) by L. Ernenwein; "Cherokee-Strip Manbreaker!" (novelet) by Max Kesler; "Hell for Free-Staters!" (novelet) by Joseph Chadwick; "Last Ride of the Gunsmoke Angel" (novelet) by Harrison Colt;… "Hides Come High at Tecalone!" (novelet) by Cliff M. Bisbee; "Parson Dan's Bullet Benediction" by D. B. Newton; "Fighting Odds - Thirteen to One!" by Tom Roan; "Gunsmoke, Guts - And a Girl!" by Giff Cheshire; "Dude's Smoky Hoedown" by Thomas Price; "Fanged King of the Frozen Streams" by Harold F. Cruickshank. Fact Features: "Second String Heroes" (illustrated) by Robbins & Waggener; "Tin-Star Target" by Rex Stanley; "Luck of the Mules" by James G. MacCormack. Illustrations are uncredited. Tanned; creasing. Book.

The Reader's Encyclopedia of Shakespeare:
Edited by Oscar James Campbell and Edward Quinn; Contributors: Robert Hamilton Ball, Patrick Barrett, Jean-Albert Bede, Adam Berkley, Gerald Berkowitz, Fredson Bowers, Muriel Clara Bradbrook, Ernest Brennecke, Douglas Bush, Muriel St. Clare Byrne, Oscar James Campbell, Joan Cenedella, James Clifford, Lois Cohen Helen Delpar, Elliott Dobbie, Donald Duclos, Willard Farnham, Robert Fox, Ernest Gallo, George Gibian, Martha Hester Golden, Peni Golden, Edward Grice, Maureen Grice, Alice Griffin, Talat Sait Halman, Alfred Harbage, Richard Harrier, G. B. Harrison, Murray Hartman, Terence Hawkes, C. Walter Hodges, John Holloway, Lucyle Hook, Michael Horowitz, Robert Horn, S. F. Johnson, Miriam Joseph, Seymour Kleinberg, G. Wilson Knight, James Lacey
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Communications (no year listed), New York, New York 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. MJF Books. xv, 1014 pp. LCC: 97756520 Very good condition; light color toning on extreme top and bottom edges of covers; previous owner's name on inside front cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2024
Serie: NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2024
Serie: NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2024
Serie: NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Science Publishing Society, United States 1973
- Brossura
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno UnitoOccultique
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,11
EUR 41,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine. Contents: Restoration to Wholeness, It Is Impossible to Lose Your Mind, A Sound Mind, Testimonies of Healing. Christian Science Publishing Society, Boston, USA 1973. iv + 34pp pamphlet fine.

Editore: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 184pp. Blue wrappers. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. Contributions by Joseph Frank, George Woodcock, Daniel G. Hoffman, Bonamy Dobree, Thomas Parkinson, Charles T. Harrison, Richard Tillinghast, Vernon Watkins, James Dickey, Rob…ert Pack, Thomas E. Adams, Arthur Mizener, P.H. Hardacre, David Galler, Louis D. Rubin, Jr., and Russell Kirk.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2024
Serie: NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,07
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2024
Serie: NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - NLP ENGINEERING ACADEMY Workbooks
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,07
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 257,89
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiHistory stories of Alabama / by Mrs. Pitt Lamar Matthews
Matthews, Lou Emma Eastburn, [Mrs Pitt Lamar Matthews], 1892-1957 (staff member, Birmingham News) ; Albert James, Pickett, Thomas M Owen, Joel C DuBose, John Witherspoon DuBose, Willis Brewer, William Garrett Brown, Alexander B Meek, Saffold Berney, BF Riley, John Wyeth, Raphael Semmes, J C Lester, D L Wilson, Peter Joseph Hamilton, William T Sheehan, J A Roberson, William H Amerine. Thomas M Owen, Gertrude Ryan, Tuccoa Cozart, Laura Elmore, Francis Hails, Dixie Macey, John W DuBose, J H Phillips, E M Shackelford, G W Brock, J H Willingham, W R Harrison, P W Hodges, Charles Henderson, Mrs. Charles Henderson, Mrs. Fred Jones, Mrs. Willis Brewer, -Inene Centerfit, Tuccoa Cozart, Grover C Hall, M S Carmichael, I T Quinn.
Editore: Southern Publishing Company, Dallas, Texas., 1920 1920
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 79,47
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [1st ed., 1st printing] ; xv, 343 p., incl. front., illus., plates, ports. 20 cm. LCCN 20011644 OCLC 3247460 LC F327 .M44 ; blue cloth with lettering in black ; no dustjacket ; tear at top of spinAfter searching for more than a year for stories of heroes, deeds of daring, of i…nteresting adventuresand worth-while happenings in the history of our state, I came to feel that Alabama's history is so filled with glorious deeds, magnificent sacrifices, thrills and heart-throbs, that the children of the state should be told what truly great men and women their forebears were." ; Contents : Jean Ortis / De Soto's Arrival in Alabama -- A Very Impolite Guest, The Battle of Mauvilla Bienville -- The First White Settlement -- The Expedition That Failed, French Massacred at Natchez Settlement -- The Girls Who Came to an Unknown Land, The First Wives for the Colonists , Twelve Ugly Ducklings, Girls of the Chest -- The Emperor of Coweta, How the French Made Friends with the Indians -- Game Losers, Conditions During Early Settlement -- A Russian Princess, An Early Romance at Wetumpka -- His Mother, An Indian's Courage -- Princess Mary, James Oglethorpe Comes to Alabama -- Stung Arm, An Indian Princess Befriends the French -- Lachlan McGillivray, English Traders Come Among the Indians -- Alexander McGillivray, A Man Whose Power Affected the Nation -- The Heroine of Little River, How the Tensaw Settlers were Saved -- The Camp Angel, British Refugees Wander Through Ahibama, Courage Wins Reward, Paro Saves the Wanderers -- A Real Hero, A Negro Saves the Lives of the Immigrants -- Little Tempey Ellis, Tiny White Girl Rescued by "Old Milly" -- Isaac Heaton's Dogs, Fort Sinquefield in the Greek War -- A Brave Indian, Talladega Fort Saved by General Jackson -- The Canoe Fight, Sam Dale, Jere Austill and James Smith Stage a Great Fight -- Kindness That Came Back, The Fort Mims Massacre -- The Red Eagle, A Reproduction of Alexander Meek's Poem of the Creek War -- Nannawyah, Indians are Warned of Their Removal to the West -- The Stranger Within Our Gates, Aaron Burr's Capture --The Yazoo Fraud, Early Settlers Come into Alabama --The One-Man Senate, Alabama Becomes a Territory, then a State -- The Vine and Olive Company, French Refugees Settle Dcmopolis -- The Man Who Could Make Cow-Bells, St. Stephen's Prosperous Days -- John Hunt's Town, The Founding of Huntsville -- Andrew Dexter's Tract, The Beginning of Montgomery -- Cedar Creek Furnace, The Beginning of Iron-Making in Alabama -- A Vice-President of the United States, Wm. Rufus King, the Founder of Selma -- A Captain of Industry, Daniel Pratt, the Founder of Prattville -- La Fayette's Visit, A French General, the Friend of Amerioa -- Francis Scott Key's Mission to Alabama, Trouble with the Indians -- The First Railroad in Alabama, Experiences of Early Railroad Builders Osceola, The Leader of the Creeks and the Seminoles -- William C. Travis, Leader in the War for Texas Independence -- Billy Goold, The Man Who Found Fortunes for Others -- Jefferson Davis, Memories Recalled by Mrs. Mary Phelan Watt -- Supplies for Southern Soldiers, The Ordnance Department of the Confederacy -- The Boy Artilleryman, John Pelham -- Emma Sansom, The Girl Who Showed General Forrest "The Lost Ford"-- A Story of Real Strategem, General Streight Surrenders to General Forrest -- Fighting Joe Wheeler, Hero of Two Wars -- The Flagship Tennessee, A Naval Battle in Mobile Bay -- A King -of the High Seas, Raphael Semmes, Commander of the "Alabama" -- The David and Goliath of the Sea, The First Torpedo Boat -- A Boy Hero, Thomas Jones Shows His Courage -- Ku Klux Klan, Reconstruction Days in Alabama -- What One Boy Made of Himself, How James Pugh Became "The Patrick Henry of Alabama" -- The Birth of Birmingham, How John T. Milner Laid the Foundation for the Great Town , Difficulties of the Young Engineer, The Trick that Didn't Work, The Greatness of the Resources of "The Pittsburg of the South" etc ; scarce ; G. Book.
Altre immaginiAnalog June 1967 & July 1967. 2 Volumes. Computer War (2 parts of 2, 1 in each volume). The Dukes Of Desire. The Double-Edged Rope. Security Measure. Project Lion. The Man From P.I.G. Aim For The Heel. Compound Interest. Something Important. Bite
Mack Reynolds; Christopher Anvil; Lloyd Biggle Jr.; Joseph P. Martino; Lawrence A Perkins; Harry Harrison; John T. Phillifent; E.G. von Wald
- Brossura
Da: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, QLD, AustraliaSerendipitous Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,54
EUR 37,06 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 2 volumes. Books are in good lightly marked condition. Size: Small Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 8380.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,80
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Das Destillat von Erfahrungswissen, eine Inspirationsquelle Dieses Buch ist eine wertvolle und gut organisierte Ressource, sei es fuer Teammitglieder, die am Anfang ihrer Scrum-Reise stehen, fuer Scrum Master, die ihr Toolkit um Techniken und A.

Editore: Studio International London, United Kingdom 1970
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 178,58
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
222 pp.; 31 x 24 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Peter Townsend. Essays "Art and Politics in the Russian Revolution - Part I," by Andrew Higgens; "Coldstream 1970," by Norbert Lynton; " Technology and Art 19: Kinetics at the Hayward," by Jon…athan Benthall; "The Art Workers' Coalition: Not a History," by Lucy R. Lippard; "Carl Andre: Artworker," Carl Andre interviewed by Jeanne Siegel; "Dissenting Ideologies and the German Revolution," by John Elderfield; "Gene Davis and the Issue of Complexity," by Donald Wall; "Paintings by John Hubbard," by Bryan Robertson; "'A Very Abstract Context,'" by Charles Harrison; "U.S. Commentary," by Dore Ashton; "inn7o," by APG "Supplement: New and Recent Art Books," reviews by Alan Bowness, Andrew Forge, Andrew Higgins, Timothy Hilton, Edward Lucie-Smith, Jeremy Maas, Joseph Masheck, Barbara Reise, Deborah Stott, William Townsend. Cover: Photograph by Jan van Raay of members of the Art Workers' Coalition, including Jon Hendricks and Jean Toche, protesting in front of Picasso's 'Guernica' in New York. Includes a Dwan Gallery half page ad for Robert Smithson's 16mm film on the "Spiral Jetty." Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover edges and small soft fold to lower right corner of front cover. Contents clean and unmarked and pages are tight to the spine.

The Wide World - The Magazine for Everybody, March 1920, No. 263, Vol. 44
Foster, Harrison L.; Philby, H.St. J.B.; Shaw, Captain Frank H.; Walmsley, Lieut. Leo; Webster, Capt. F.A.M.; Noble, Lieut. W.; Moss, Capt. T.R.; MacAttammany, A.B.; Heighton, Joseph; White, Captain T.W.; Her Highness the Ranee of Sarawak
Editore: George Newnes, London 1920
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 263,41
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages 362-448, plus 24 pages of wonderful vintage ads. Many black and white photos and illustrations. Contents include: The Girl With the Red Hair; Across Unknown Arabia in Disguise - part 1; A 'Q" and a "U"; Across East Africa in the Rainy Season; "Bully's" Last Battle; With a Bristol… Fighter Squadron; Queer Fixes - Falling Ten Thousand Feet; What Happened to Marshall Mabey; Gassed on a Chimney; My Two Years of Captivity Among the Turks - part 3; Among the Dyaks; The Trials of a Naturalist's Wife - part 3; On Foot Through South America, part 4; Silas Seeks London; In Little Known Afghanistan; Odds and Ends. Bits of clear tape at each end of spine. Unmarked with average wear. Binding intact. A sound copy of this vintage issue.; Magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; The Wide World - The Magazine for Everybody, March 1920, No. 263, Vol. 44 The Girl With the Red Hair; Across Unknown Arabia in Disguise - part 1; A 'Q" and a "U"; Across East Africa in the Rainy Season; "Bully's" Last Battle; With a Bristol Fighter Squadr. Illustrated by Broadhead, W. Smithson; Cleaver, Ralph; Reynolds, Warwick;Avis, W.; Thomas, E.H.; Elcock, Howard; Soper, G; Prater, Ernest;Brightwell, L.R.; Horne, A.E.; Ambler, C. Gifford (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1878. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 264, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 264 264.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1890. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 396, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 396 396.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 705, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 705 705.