Condizione: Good. O'Brien, John (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Original ] Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub Date: 1/7/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 112 Original edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IPC Magazines Ltd, 1973
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1970
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Kelly Freas; Peter Skirka; Leo Summers (illustratore). Condé Nast Publications, February 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Near Fine. Tanned, rubbing. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Birthright" (aka Esau)[Technic History](novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The Fifth Ace" (novelette) by Robert Chilson; "The Biggest Oil Disaster" (novelette) by Hayden Howard; "Dali, for Instance" by Jack Wodhams; "In Our Hands, The Stars" (aka "Daleth Effect")(serial, part 3 of 3) by Harry Harrison; "The Wind from a Star" (science fact) by Margaret L. Silber; "Mr. Edison's Magic Lamp" (editorial). Illustrations by Kelly Freas, Peter Skirka, and Leo Summers.
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226500136 ISBN 13: 9780226500133
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. O'Brien, John (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. O'Brien, John (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. O'Brien, John (illustratore). Brand New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. O'Brien, John (illustratore). Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arkansas Genealogical Society, Hot Springs, AR, 1993
Da: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft Cover--Stapled. Condizione: Used Like New. 47 pgs. Journal, AR Genealogicsl Society.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap (edition Translation), 2012
ISBN 10: 044845856X ISBN 13: 9780448458564
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. O'Brien, John; Harrison, Nancy (illustratore). Translation. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 044845856X ISBN 13: 9780448458564
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. O'Brien, John; Harrison, Nancy (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 044845856X ISBN 13: 9780448458564
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. O'Brien, John; Harrison, Nancy (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine-. 134pp. Color illustrations. Pages in second half of book slighlty wavy. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.