Harrison s j ed (90 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. First in the "Tomorrow's Warfare" collection. A paperback original. Faint reading creases to the spine. In near fine condition.

Astounding- Analog: Science Fact/Science Fiction (Vol. LXV, No. 1) ("Deathworld")
Campbell, John W. (ed); J. T. McIntosh; Randall Garrett; Christopher Anvil; Winston P. Sanders - aka Poul Anderson; Harry Harrison; R. S. Richardson; Isaac Asimov
Editore: Street & Smith, NY
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Cover by Van Dongen for "Immortality for Some" (novelette) by J. T. McIntosh. Includes "In Case of Fire" by Randall Garrett; "Shotgun Wedding" by Christopher Anvil; "The Barrier Moment" by Winston P. Sanders [Poul Anderson]; "Deathworld" (pt. 3… of 3) by Harry Harrison. Science Fact: "Mars: A Summing Up" by R. S. Richardson; "Microdesign for Living" by Isaac Asimov. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: The One-Eyed Guide" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". . Ripped corner on top right edge of cover, worn edges, slight tear at base of spine, else fine. VERY GOOD- . Analog Series. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 178 pp. Illustrated by Martinez, Summers, van Dongen (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 10,95
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:012588…5016.

Review of the Greek and Other Inscriptions and Papyri Published Between 1988 and 1992
Llewelyn, S. R. (EDT); Harrison, J. R. (EDT); Bridge, E. J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,70
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Review of the Greek and Other Inscriptions and Papyri Published Between 1988 and 1992
Llewelyn, S. R. (EDT); Harrison, J. R. (EDT); Bridge, E. J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,51
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oneness Hypothesis : Beyond the Boundary of Self
Ivanhoe, Philip J. (EDT); Flanagan, Owen J. (EDT); Harrison, Victoria S. (EDT); Schwitzgebel, Eric (EDT); Sarkissian, Hagop (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,35
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oneness Hypothesis : Beyond the Boundary of Self
Ivanhoe, Philip J. (EDT); Flanagan, Owen J. (EDT); Harrison, Victoria S. (EDT); Schwitzgebel, Eric (EDT); Sarkissian, Hagop (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,85
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Faint edgewear to wraps. Former owner's name on ffep. ; 1.14 x 8.52 x 5.44 Inches; 486 pages; These essays, written by such distinguished scholars as C. M. Gowra, N. M. Horsfall, R. O. A. M. Lyne, D. A. West and R. D. Williams, constitute a broad range of twentieth-century and classic criticism… on Vergil's Aeneid. Intended as a supplement to standard reading for undergraduate courses in ancient epic poetry, the essays are all in English and include several documents gathered from rare, out of print, or previously inaccessible sources. In addition, Harrison offers a general survey of literature on the Aeneid since 1900, containing much additional bibliographical material, and brief mention of the work in other languages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 51,24
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Burstein, Symme (illustratore).

Oneness Hypothesis : Beyond the Boundary of Self
Ivanhoe, Philip J. (EDT); Flanagan, Owen J. (EDT); Harrison, Victoria S. (EDT); Schwitzgebel, Eric (EDT); Sarkissian, Hagop (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,01
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Oneness Hypothesis : Beyond the Boundary of Self
Ivanhoe, Philip J. (EDT); Flanagan, Owen J. (EDT); Harrison, Victoria S. (EDT); Schwitzgebel, Eric (EDT); Sarkissian, Hagop (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,46
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,58
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Burstein, Symme (illustratore).

Review of the Greek and Other Inscriptions and Papyri Published Between 1988 and 1992
Llewelyn, S. R. (EDT); Harrison, J. R. (EDT); Bridge, E. J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,22
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,43
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Burstein, Symme (illustratore).

Review of the Greek and Other Inscriptions and Papyri Published Between 1988 and 1992
Llewelyn, S. R. (EDT); Harrison, J. R. (EDT); Bridge, E. J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,01
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 51,58
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Burstein, Symme (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,52
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 65,54
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actu…al item,600grams, ISBN:0125885016.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,41
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, unmarked HB; no DJ.

- Rilegato
Da: The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, GiapponeThe Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 55,22
EUR 32,09 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8vo. xiii, 330pp. Original cloth, slightly spotted on the top edge. Dust Jacket.
CLASSICAL CONSTRUCTIONS.: Papers in Memory of Don Fowler, Classicist and Epicurean.
FOWLER (Don): HEYWORTH (S.J.), FOWLER (P.G.) & HARRISON (S.J.)(Ed.)
Editore: Oxford U.P., 2007. 2007
Da: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, GiapponeSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,41
EUR 21,69 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxv,368pp. with dj. bit spotted. very good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 86,93
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,74
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Essentials of Environmental Public Health Science
. Ed(s): Bradley, Naima; Harrison, Henrietta; Hodgson, Greg; Kamanyire, Robie; Kibble, Andrew J.; Murray, Virginia
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,71
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This book provides guidance on the technical aspects of environmental and public health investigations. The authors provide practical, expert advice on a range of topics from key concepts and framework for investigation to waste management. Case studies are used to aid learning and understand of the topics discu…ssed. Editor(s): Bradley, Naima; Harrison, Henrietta; Hodgson, Greg; Kamanyire, Robie; Kibble, Andrew J.; Murray, Virginia. Num Pages: 224 pages, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: MBNH2; RND; RNP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 172 x 245 x 13. Weight in Grams: 412. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,96
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. An anthology of articles on the Roman novels of Petronius and Apuleius, providing an assessment of literature on the texts. It interprets and explores the narratives of Petronius, relating his work to Menippean satire and studies Apuleius in relation to religion, Platonism and Greek ass stories. Editor(s): Harri…son, S. J. Series: Oxford Readings in Classical Studies. Num Pages: 378 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2ADL; DSBB; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 141 x 216 x 29. Weight in Grams: 510. . 2001. paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 88,94
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Yorkshire Archaeological Journal. Volume 43
Ed. D W Crossley. E S Wood; E W Sockett; M U Jones; K Harrison; S Moorhouse; C Clay; T G Manby; J I Leggett; W L F Nuttall; S M Gaskell; M Warwick
Editore: Yorkshire Archeaological Society, Yorkshire, England 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, Regno UnitoTerry Blowfield
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,96
EUR 52,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by the Yorkshire Archaeological Society of Yorkshire, England in 1971. Soft cover, so no Dust Jacket. Book condition: Very good to Near Fine. Only issue with book is top front right corner of cover is slightly turned up and there are some marks on the edges of…the pages. See photograph. Dims: 245mm x 185mm x 18mm. 200 pages.

Essentials of Environmental Public Health Science
. Ed(s): Bradley, Naima; Harrison, Henrietta; Hodgson, Greg; Kamanyire, Robie; Kibble, Andrew J.; Murray, Virginia
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 109,61
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This book provides guidance on the technical aspects of environmental and public health investigations. The authors provide practical, expert advice on a range of topics from key concepts and framework for investigation to waste management. Case studies are used to aid learning and understand of the topics discu…ssed. Editor(s): Bradley, Naima; Harrison, Henrietta; Hodgson, Greg; Kamanyire, Robie; Kibble, Andrew J.; Murray, Virginia. Num Pages: 224 pages, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: MBNH2; RND; RNP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 172 x 245 x 13. Weight in Grams: 412. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 122,48
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,57
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. An anthology of articles on the Roman novels of Petronius and Apuleius, providing an assessment of literature on the texts. It interprets and explores the narratives of Petronius, relating his work to Menippean satire and studies Apuleius in relation to religion, Platonism and Greek ass stories. Editor(s): Harri…son, S. J. Series: Oxford Readings in Classical Studies. Num Pages: 378 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2ADL; DSBB; DSK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 141 x 216 x 29. Weight in Grams: 510. . 2001. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.