Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn And Bacon
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Adventures in Science With Jane and Paul Level 3 1945 Hardcover. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Science. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Harry A Carpenter. Subject: Children's. Language: English. Publisher: Allyn And Bacon.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, New, 1931
Da: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. George C. Wood and Harry A. Carpenter (illustratore). Modern Science Series for Junior High Schools Book III.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, New York, NY, 1934
Da: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Revised. Modern Science Series for Junior High Schools Book II.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1939
Da: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. School stamp inside cover. Cover is worn on corners and ends of spine. Binding is good. The Rainbow Series 1st grade.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, 1933
Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: poor. Illustrated green cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 348 pages plus addenda. Illustrated. Poor condition, reading copy only. Revised edition.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon: Boston & NY
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, New York, 1943
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth boards are lightly scuffed and rubbed. Small amount of marginalia in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, 1928
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Boston, 1942
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Blue hardcover, Good + condition, lightly soiled, edge-wear. ex. library; 4164.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1937
Da: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. This is the 1937 "Revised Edition" of "Book II" in the "Modern Science Series for Junior High Schools" (per title page.) For a used textbook, this copy is in remarkable, very good+ condition. It is marred only by a young lady's name neatly handwritten in ink inside the front cover, plus some very light wear at top and bottom of spine and on corners, with some very light soiling around edge of the text block. The binding is sound and square, with no reading crease in the spine. The dark green cloth-covered boards are unfaded, unmarked and otherwise unworn, with bright green and orange graphics and titles on front and spine, and blind-stamped author and publisher names on front. All pages are present, unmarked and unworn, including the five full-color plates. There is no dust jacket, presumably as issued. As with all Space Age Book purchases, I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its proud new owner in the same condition as my description.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1950
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Boards have moderate wear. Pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, 1942
Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Reading Copy. B&W photos and sketches (illustratore). Revised Edit. 173.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, 1948
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Editore: Allyn and Bacon
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1944
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Rub marks, worn and exposed edges and corners; scuffs, soils and other wear; a reading copy only. 137 pages. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, 1937
Da: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1937 edition. Smoker's book. Ex-school library copy with stamps and soiling to page edges. Text is unmarked. Binding strong, slant to spine. Moderate wear.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, 1940
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. C 1940 Good (The Rainbow Series "Orange".
Editore: Hardcover
Da: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
The Rainbow Series Yellow. Condizione: Good. Hardcover The Rainbow Series Yellow Good Allyn and Bacon, 1948 hardcover Cover shows minor edgewear Binding tight Pages unmarked.
Editore: ALLYN AND BACON
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. REVISED EDITION COPYRIGHT 1937. NO DJ. GREEN COVER HAS SOME EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR. MARKED OUT PROPERTY OF AND STAMP ON INSIDE OF COVER. NAME OF FLY-LEAF. PAGES HAVE A LITTLE READING WEAR. ENVIROMENTAL. 5.5'' X 7.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, Mass, 1948
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. , 314 pp.,minor rubbing of covers no writing no tearing. rear cover marked New Edition see pictures. .
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1930
Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G/no dj; cover shows avg wear, B&W and color illustrations (illustratore). Owner signed.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Data di pubblicazione: 1947
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. . Spine creases, wear to binding and pages from reading. May contain limited notes, underlining or highlighting that does affect the text. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Data di pubblicazione: 1933
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Writing in blue ink throughout, the first few pages are missing, leaves falling out, severely edgeworn This book is severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. The binding is no longer attached to the pages. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Allynn And Bacon, Boston, Mass, 1942
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition (Nap - No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Indexed. Bound In Violet Cloth With White Lettering. Woodland Mountain Scene On The Front. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Free Of Marks. Moderate Wear With Bumping To The Upper Back Corner. The Page Edges Are Tanned And The Top Edges Have Moderate Foxing.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.