Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Pub (edition Edition Unstated), 2003
ISBN 10: 0631225838 ISBN 13: 9780631225836
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 1405170557 ISBN 13: 9781405170550
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 1405170557 ISBN 13: 9781405170550
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 1405170557 ISBN 13: 9781405170550
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0631225838 ISBN 13: 9780631225836
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Film and Theory Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 2nd Edition. Some highlighting in one chapter, otherwise good condition.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolna Pres, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807853356 ISBN 13: 9780807853351
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. No writing; some highlighting; cover corner crease.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0807853380 ISBN 13: 9780807853382
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books // Onyx, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0451410149 ISBN 13: 9780451410146
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. 248 pages."Danny Ocean and his ten accomplices plan to rob three Las Vegas casinos simultaneously." >> store stamp to bottom of paper spine; minor pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780042086. 5/29/2026 8:08:06 AM.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 1845131126 ISBN 13: 9781845131128
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0631225838 ISBN 13: 9780631225836
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0631225838 ISBN 13: 9780631225836
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,39
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0807852392 ISBN 13: 9780807852392
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Very slight shelf wear, essentially as issued. [ii],146 pp., illus. CD no longer present. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.