hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Hammond Incorporated, Maplewood, New Jersey, 1969
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. SCHAARE, Harry J. (illustratore). No Edition Stated. Black cloth binding with gold symbol on front and gold print on spine. Blue endpapers. Sound and unmarked. 93 pages including index. DJ front fold has no corners, do not know if price clipped. Light shelfwear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 1976
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Sol Korby, Harry J. Schaare, Robert McGinnis, George Jones (Illustrated by); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis, Soren Noring, et al. (Associate Art Editors); George Calas, Jr. & Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) (illustratore). 1st Edition/Volume 3, 1976. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 3, 1976 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page center. An Ex-Libris copy. Dust jacket suffers moderate wear with a few minor cuts and tears around edges, and in some places.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Monarch, Derby, Connecticut, 1964
Da: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Harry J. Schaare (cover) (illustratore). 1st Edition. Fine first edition. Paperback original. A Monarch Juvenile Novel # 430. Clean, square, binding tight. Internally unmarked. No tears or creases. Appears unread. A heroic young pilot faces sabotage and an airplane crash.
Editore: Hastings House, New York, 1966
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Schaare, Harry J (illustratore). 1st Paperback Printing. Light rubbing on all corners with crease on lower right corner .Store mark on spine . Cover painting by Harry J. Schaare.
Editore: Random House, 1967
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Harry J. Schaare(Cover Artist) (illustratore). First Edition. Alias Butch Cassidy by Will Henry (First Edition) A firm square copy. Owner's gold foil "Mark of Approval" sticker to ffe corner. Price-clipped dust jacket, a half-inch chip and small closed tear to the spine top edge. First printing, stated. Story of the legendary bandit Butch Cassidy (George LeRoy Parker) the outlaw who never killed a man. Cloth-backed boards in pictorial dust jacket. BOOK.
Editore: Hammond [1969], Maplewood, NJ, 1969
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Harry J. Schaare (illustratore). 26 cm, 93, illus., maps, index, boards somewhat soiled and rubbed, "Compliments of Disabled American Veterans" on front board.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Schaare, Harry J (illustratore). 1st Paperback Printing. A lightly creased spine with edge rubbing. No store stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Schaare, Harry J. (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Schaare, Harry J. (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Cupples and Leon, New York, 1940
Da: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: About Very Good. Harry J. Schaare (dust jacket illustration) (illustratore). First Edition. A title from the publisher's Champion Sport Stories series. Maroon cloth w/black lettering/football illustration to front cover/spine, 206 pages. Light wear to corners/spine ends, pencil price impressions to top right corner of second end paper, tanning, in rubbed dust jacket w/light edgewear, mild wear to corners/spine ends. Size: Small octavo. Book.
Editore: Canam / Atlas Pub Magazine, New York, NY, USA., 1957
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 43,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Bentley Painted Cover Art; Interior Art by; Vic Prezio, Bob Riger, Eddie Chan, Harry Schaare, Ray Johnson, David Stone; (illustratore). FOR MEN ONLY Adventure Magazine MAY 1957 Julie Newmar Capone Poker Alice Harem ** WRITERS; J.R. Gaver, R.R. Suskind, Angel Ramos Alarcon, Edward Milne, Gerard Milton, Bob Rose, Noah Gordon, Jules Archer, Charles V. Nemo, James P. Duff ** ILLUSTRATORS; Bentley Painted Cover Art; Interior Art by; Vic Prezio, Bob Riger, Eddie Chan, Harry Schaare, Ray Johnson, David Stone; FOR MEN ONLY MAGAZINE (Men's Adventure Magazine; 1956; May ; Volume 4 #5 ); (Canam / Atlas Pub Magazine Management aka MARVEL with 655 Madison Avenue address & Atlas Globe Logo on cover) ** For Bachelors Only: JULIE NEWMAR= 4 page Pictorial; (of Lil Abner fame & later as Catwoman in TVs Batman); ** End of a Big Shot = Scarface / Al Capone by Noah Gordon; ** Poker Alice: the dealer was a Dame by Charles V. Nemo; ** Lt Winters Apache painted cover by Bentley, with story by James P. Duff; ** Special Book Bonus - The Castaway and His South Sea Harem (33 Year Adventure) by Jules Archer; ** Boston's Vice-Crazy Jailer by Bob Rose; ** Destination Timbuktu by R.R. Suskind >> Minor pen on upper left corner of front cover; Minor shelf wear; INVENTORY NUMBER = C1553-1 CONDITION = VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Minor pen to front cover. PRICE = $49.00 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Detroit: London Arts, Inc., 1978
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Condizione: Good. Reproduction of three color silkscreens from prospectus for original prints. Single page. 8.5 x 11 inches. Very good. Perforations from binder on side. Color illustration.