Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Services, 2016
ISBN 10: 143800821X ISBN 13: 9781438008219
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barron's Educational Series, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438009909 ISBN 13: 9781438009902
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438009909 ISBN 13: 9781438009902
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Services, 2016
ISBN 10: 143800821X ISBN 13: 9781438008219
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438009909 ISBN 13: 9781438009902
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438009909 ISBN 13: 9781438009902
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: middle way ministries Publishers, Brentwood, Tenn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1881576884 ISBN 13: 9781881576884
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paper covers. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by MCGEACHY, PAT Drawings (illustratore). VERY GOOD Condition.name ep "Ferral Jean Klevesahl Feb 2002" else nice copy; 114pg pages.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Slightly dampstained. From the collection of Charles Edward Roberts, owner and founder of Wonder Book & Video. With his signature on his personalized bookplate on front pastedown. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barron's Educational Series, 2015
ISBN 10: 1438005644 ISBN 13: 9781438005645
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. clean copy Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1438009909 ISBN 13: 9781438009902
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff, 1961
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 13,82
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 372.
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff, 1961
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Thomas Yoseloff (1961), New York, 1961
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. 12 color, 2 B&W plates (illustratore). 32pp The Douce Apocalypse is a picture-book of outstanding beauty illustrating in detail the Book of Revelation of St. John the Divine. - OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ON FFEP. good, brown cloth (hardcover) - owner's inscription.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 372.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. John Hassall (illustratore). No date given; early 20th century. Unpaginated; 5/8 in. thick. Red cloth spine. Pictorial pastedown on the front board, surrounded by a red, green, brown, and black frame. 8 color plates; small b & w illustrations. Characters: a girl, boy, teddy bear, Dryope, Dryad, Mercury, Cerebus, and Janus (these characters tell the children about other mythological characters). The pictorial pastedown has faint scratches, sparse, light rubbed spots and curves out a little onto one side of the frame. The spine is frayed on the ends and wrinkled. More than half of the boards' edges are rubbed through to the boards. The back board has a circular water stain. The endpapers are cracked over the hinges; hinges are tight. Several pages have fingerprint soiling. Photos e-mailed upon request.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 13,94
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 372.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Imprint unknown March 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900406526 ISBN 13: 9780900406522
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. No slipcase, light wear on cover, binding in very good shape and pages are clean.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: The Naldrett Press, London, 1951
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Joan Hassall (illustratore). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Has DJ & illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0231040601 ISBN 13: 9780231040600
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Some light spotting to front board, overall shelf wear and rubbing. Gilt tooling in good condition. No dust jacket. Previous owner's book plate on fep. Some foxing to pages. Binding tight and text clean.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good++. Gordon Fraser Pub 1976 Very good+ condition pages all clean tight and bright. Blue cloth hardcover is clean with light shelf wear Lettering is clean and bright.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Editore: Longmans Green and Co, 1908
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Part of the backstrip has been removed by a previous owner. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN: