EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, 1978
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Pocket paperback, spine is square and uncracked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Accent Books c. 1986, Denver, CO, 1986
ISBN 10: 0896362124 ISBN 13: 9780896362123
Da: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Wrappers The Baker Street Connection.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bethany House Pub June 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0871230860 ISBN 13: 9780871230867
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 4,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with light wear on covers from rubbing. Previous owner's name on first inside page. A Christian detective who is the grandnephew of Sherlock Holmes is the detective here,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, 1979
ISBN 10: 0871230488 ISBN 13: 9780871230485
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. A Christian detective who is the grandnephew of Sherlock Holmes.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Case of the Invisible Thief by Thomas B. Haughey. Bethany House Pub, 1978. 160pp. Language: English. Note: Note: Unused with minimal shelfwear.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Denver, CO: Accent , 1986. 195 page Christian thriller in the tradition of Homes and watson. 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" tall. A near fine copy with light edge wear. See photos cel.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Editore: Bethany House Pub, 1974
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Editore: bethany fellowship, 1979
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. near fine, unread paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bethany Fellowship, Inc./ Dimension Books., Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA., 1980
ISBN 10: 0871231123 ISBN 13: 9780871231123
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. PHOTO Front Cover (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 155 pages. "The riddle of the kidnapped bodyguard of Mexico's presient is solved by Geoffrey Weston. Ace Christian detective." >> Minor scuffing to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: PINNACLE, 1980
Da: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
GD. GD.
EUR 10,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Otolaryngology: Vol 3 es una referencia completa y autorizada en el campo de la otorrinolaringología - cirugía de cabeza y cuello. Este volumen abarca el cuerpo central de conocimientos, así como los desarrollos más vanguardistas dentro de cada subespecialidad otorrinolaringológica. Cuenta con la participación de expertos preeminentes, lo que garantiza que la cobertura sea completa, actualizada y clínicamente relevante. Esta 4ª edición presenta actualizaciones para reflejar los últimos avances en ciencia básica y práctica clínica. Incluye información sobre biología molecular, imagenología de cabeza y cuello, bioestadística, manejo del dolor, manejo contemporáneo del cáncer de cabeza y cuello, vértigo, rehabilitación del nervio facial, reconstrucción de cabeza y cuello, atención de apoyo para el paciente terminal, análisis de voz, infección por VPH en niños, implicaciones de la resistencia antibiótica emergente, manejo de la pérdida auditiva y tratamiento con láser de lesiones vasculares y pigmentadas. EAN: 9789997639493 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Ciencias Título: Otolaryngology: Vol 3 Autor: Bruce H. Haughey| J. Regan Thomas| Lee A. Harker| K.Thomas Robbins| David E. Schuller| Paul W. Flint| Mark A. Richardson| Charles W. Cummings Editorial: Mosby Idioma: en Páginas: 4523 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: vg++. vg++ 1st Bethany House Pub 1978 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Editore: bethany fellowship, 1978
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. almost near fine paperback,
Paperback. near fine, unread paperback,
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.