Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805843140 ISBN 13: 9780805843149
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805843140 ISBN 13: 9780805843149
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805843140 ISBN 13: 9780805843149
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791402665 ISBN 13: 9780791402665
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2004
ISBN 10: 0805843140 ISBN 13: 9780805843149
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Black marker spot stains inside of the cover and the title page. Name inside. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Da: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good soft cover edition. 1st Edition. Clean. Tight binding. 452 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0809320908 ISBN 13: 9780809320905
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Unmarked, clean and solid copy.
Condizione: Fair. All orders ship by next business day! This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Grade 1 out 5 points. Book has HEAVY wear, creases and tears on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/crease on cover/spine, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Utah State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0874212588 ISBN 13: 9780874212587
Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent condition with no writing, highlighting, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University, 1996
ISBN 10: 0809320908 ISBN 13: 9780809320905
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. significant bends. Mold spots on edge. Clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1989
ISBN 10: 0807729485 ISBN 13: 9780807729489
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415189422.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Council of Teachers, Urbana, Illinois, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 080931892X ISBN 13: 9780809318926
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Ex-library. Bibliography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign and Michigan Technological University, Urbana-Champaign, IL and Houghton, MI, 1992
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 10, No. 1, November 1992. 94 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Front cover and first three pages have small tears.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.