Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cult of the Corpses This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 15,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition - like new. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
EUR 18,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1946
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Green cloth covers shelf rubbed. Prior owner's name & date in pen (small) on top edge of text block and inside front cover. Long note from author on front flyleaf, with his name and date at bottom of page. Laid in is a long typed letter to the same individual, signed by the author. In the letter the author points out a couple of errors in the printing, including that the map following page 134 is bound upside down. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Stated first printing, 1946. G+. Moderate wear to covers. Binding is strong. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
EUR 24,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Henry Holt, 1946
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Very good condition book in Good condition dustjacket. DJ was torn on cover, now has yellowing tape on the outside. [1401].
EUR 27,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition.
EUR 12,23
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 15,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Howitt, John Newton; Gould, John Fleming (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 36,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Howitt, John Newton; Gould, John Fleming (illustratore).
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Torpedoes Away, Sir! Our Submarine Navy in the Pacific (Hardback or Cased Book).
EUR 37,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York, 1932
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Contains 'The Bird in the Hand' by Gardner; 'More Than Satisfied' by Maxwell; 'The Big Boob' by Van de Water; 'Arrest on Sight' by Weadock; 'Oil Doom' by Hawkins; 'Old Calamity Lays a Ghost' by Fishman; 'Man of Prey' (Part 2 of 5) by MacIsaac; 'The Twenty-Six Heads' by Sneddon; 'Illustrated Crimes' by Allen; 'Murder on the Yukon Trail' by Wyville; a narrative crossword puzzle by Tingley and 'Solving Cipher Secrets' by Ohaver. Light chipping around the edges of the front and rear covers. The spine is worn with quite a bit of surface and edge wear, a three inch tear along the edge next to the front cover at the top with an inch missing from the surface at the bottom and two inches missing at the top. Browning to the pages but they are generally otherwise unmarked. Illustrations at the beginning of each story. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1946
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. First printing. White lettering & torpedo illustration on green covers in a blue & black pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 268pp. Dust jacket torn & edge chipped. VG+/Fair.
EUR 42,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.